2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 12 Men 100 Y IM
81 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ROSE Kim, Gene 25-29 1:10.01 NS 0

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 RAA Vesely, Larry 60-64 2:10.14 2:09.33 6 13
4 LVM Stone, Robert 70-74 2:00.00 1:55.56 3 16
5 ROSE Tulin, Michael 60-64 1:53.52 1:48.65 5 14
6 MRSC Hitchcock, Robert 65-69 2:00.00 1:23.47 3 16
7 ROSE Goode, Douglas 75-79 2:00.58 1:58.13 1 20
8 ARIZ Baker, Donald 85-89 3:00.00 2:19.01 1 20

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Coulson, Adam 30-34 1:50.00 1:16.84 5 14
2 LBG Derbyshire, Donald 55-59 1:47.00 DQ NP 0
3 LBG Smith, Stan 65-69 1:38.56 1:40.97 5 14
4 SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 1:30.00 1:29.11 1 20
5 CVMM Freeman, Frank 70-74 1:26.98 1:28.18 2 17
6 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 1:27.94 1:25.97 8 11
7 ARIZ Bailey, Hop 65-69 1:30.90 1:23.22 2 17
8 LVM Tarquino, Mario 50-54 1:43.00 DQ NP 0
9 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 1:48.26 1:49.63 2 17

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Parlett, Duncan 50-54 1:25.68 1:22.72 7 12
2 UC33 Carey, George 70-74 1:22.82 1:24.15 1 20
3 MYST Ramos, John 55-59 1:20.40 1:14.99 10 7
4 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 1:19.12 1:19.26 3 16
5 MVN Balt, Randall 65-69 1:18.00 1:25.68 4 15
6 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 1:18.94 1:19.57 11 6
7 CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 1:20.04 1:19.91 4 15
8 PSP Hellwig, Christian 65-69 1:22.14 1:20.74 1 20
9 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 1:25.00 1:10.84 7 12

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 1:17.73 1:18.08 12 5
2 ROSE Sternberg, Scott 55-59 1:15.17 1:19.16 13 4
3 MYST Holbeck, John 55-59 1:15.00 1:14.74 9 9
4 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 1:15.00 1:18.33 6 13
5 GRA Madden, Mark 55-59 1:12.16 1:14.07 8 11
6 WH2O Stryker, Samuel 25-29 1:15.00 1:04.12 3 16
7 NOVA Serbia, George 55-59 1:15.00 1:17.57 11 6
8 GRA Adair, Jarod 35-39 1:15.00 1:06.26 6 13
9 MELO Kaloust, Scott 45-49 1:17.24 1:07.64 7 12

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Kirvan, David 50-54 1:12.00 1:09.57 5 14
2 VCM Chapman, Michael 35-39 1:12.00 1:01.02 2 17
3 SDSM Johnston, Steven 45-49 1:11.91 1:10.93 9 9
4 LVM Wyson, Joseph 55-59 1:10.44 1:12.03 7 12
5 NOVA Petkov, Krasi 30-34 1:09.00 1:10.43 4 15
6 WH2O Kaplan, Keith 45-49 1:10.23 1:08.75 8 11
7 WH2O Fitzgerald, Mike 50-54 1:11.10 1:07.42 4 15
8 ROSE Martin, Matthew 30-34 1:12.00 1:03.06 3 16
9 GRA Heath, Lee 45-49 1:12.00 1:10.98 10 7

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 1:08.48 1:07.01 6 13
2 UC33 Naranjo, Omar 40-44 1:08.00 1:03.59 4 15
3 SDSM Divjak, Zdravko 55-59 1:06.69 NS NP 0
4 ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 55-59 1:05.58 1:04.55 6 13
5 ROSE Paxton, Sean 45-49 1:05.07 1:07.32 6 13
6 ROSE Keim, John 40-44 1:05.50 1:06.06 5 14
7 NOVA Yu, Peter 35-39 1:05.95 1:04.27 5 14
8 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 1:06.99 NS NP 0
9 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 55-59 1:08.00 1:02.76 3 16

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Weissert, Toby 55-59 1:05.00 1:03.18 5 14
2 RAA Popko, David 35-39 1:05.00 1:02.55 4 15
3 SDSM Rozow, Stephen 45-49 1:04.70 1:04.00 5 14
4 BGWM Sheela, Brock 40-44 1:03.96 1:03.17 3 16
5 LVM Brady, Paul 40-44 1:03.00 DQ NP 0
6 CAQM Wilson, Robert 60-64 1:03.81 1:03.89 2 17
7 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 1:04.00 1:01.93 1 20
8 MVN Barker, Douglas 50-54 1:05.00 1:01.59 1 20
9 RMDA Jacobs, David 50-54 1:05.00 1:02.60 3 16

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCMC Meaney, Pat 55-59 1:02.86 1:01.55 2 17
2 SDSM Strate, Brian 45-49 1:02.72 1:02.83 4 15
3 WH2O Sinel, Craig 40-44 1:02.00 1:01.35 2 17
4 LAPS Kelca, Brian 55-59 1:01.90 1:02.77 4 15
5 MVN Gunnell, Steve 45-49 1:00.35 1:00.27 2 17
6 ARIZ Howard, Patrick 45-49 1:00.44 1:01.74 3 16
7 GRA Cook, Jacob 25-29 1:02.00 59.49 1 20
8 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 1:02.05 1:01.63 3 16
9 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 1:02.73 1:02.37 2 17

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Griffard, Jared 25-29 1:00.00 1:00.03 2 17
2 NOVA Hwang, Wayne 35-39 59.00 58.12 1 20
3 LVM Jackson, Randy 30-34 58.61 56.13 2 17
4 ROSE Beaulieu, Connor 18-24 57.00 57.88 2 17
5 GRA Korth, Nicholas 18-24 50.37 52.19 1 20
6 GRA Serrano, Ivan 30-34 54.20 54.03 1 20
7 ARIZ Judson, Jay 40-44 58.30 56.05 1 20
8 UC48 Dreitzler, Todd 45-49 59.00 54.05 1 20
9 SDSM Komissarov, Andrey 55-59 59.40 58.32 1 20

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SWM Keating, David 50-54 1:40.00 NP
WH2O Henkel, Joao 40-44 1:03.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home