2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 11 Women 100 Y IM
56 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UTAH Lund, Lynne 75-79 1:49.12 1:46.75 1 20
2 RAA Cawunder, Patricia 70-74 3:07.23 DQ NP 0
3 TSTT Payne, Barb 50-54 3:00.00 2:16.75 7 12
4 LVM Canto, Susan 65-69 1:59.00 1:49.63 3 16
5 TSTT Crosby, Patricia 60-64 1:48.11 1:46.27 5 14
7 GRA Shenkman, Heather 40-44 2:00.00 1:53.35 6 13
8 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 90-94 3:04.37 3:24.45 1 20

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Cook, Cindy 55-59 1:45.77 1:33.00 3 16
2 GRA Day, Sandi 45-49 1:45.00 1:36.05 8 11
3 TSTT Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy 65-69 1:40.62 1:36.24 2 17
4 ROSE Brown, Laura 50-54 1:40.00 1:39.39 6 13
5 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 60-64 1:33.00 1:29.45 4 15
6 WH2O Lorion, Marisa 25-29 1:40.00 1:24.66 3 16
7 LVM Belsky, Marjorie 45-49 1:40.00 1:25.58 6 13
8 HNAQ Wang, Helen 45-49 1:43.51 1:43.84 9 9
9 LVM Bowe, Pamela 40-44 1:45.00 1:36.71 5 14

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GRA Young, Allyson 18-24 1:29.00 DQ NP 0
2 NOVA Smith, Robin 60-64 1:27.07 1:23.14 3 16
3 TSTT Hirsch, Helene 55-59 1:26.42 1:25.93 2 17
4 SWM Grotsky, Heidi 45-49 1:25.05 1:25.78 7 12
5 SCAL Mann, Michelle 40-44 1:24.27 1:11.09 2 17
6 GRA Jensen, Courtney 18-24 1:25.00 1:15.74 4 15
7 LVM Hogan, Quinzel 18-24 1:25.90 1:19.00 6 13
8 SCAC Smith, Patty 60-64 1:26.44 1:20.40 2 17
9 MVN Montrella, Beverly 65-69 1:27.61 1:25.53 1 20

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BGWM Edwards, Kris 50-54 1:23.20 1:19.98 3 16
2 GRA Hammond, Christine 50-54 1:22.91 1:23.81 4 15
3 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 50-54 1:21.40 1:24.15 5 14
4 LVM Giovanni, Melissa 35-39 1:20.00 1:07.26 2 17
5 LVM Wegner, Karin 40-44 1:18.76 1:14.98 3 16
6 LVM Andrus, Megan 30-34 1:19.00 1:11.28 2 17
7 ROSE Walls, Lauren 18-24 1:20.40 1:16.86 5 14
8 GRA Shikiya-Pascucci, Julie 40-44 1:22.48 1:15.97 4 15
9 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 55-59 1:23.00 1:24.89 1 20

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Konopka, Beata 45-49 1:18.62 1:16.53 4 15
2 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 1:16.71 1:17.82 5 14
3 ROSE Stengel, Julia 30-34 1:16.00 DQ NP 0
4 ROSE Leichter, Nancy 45-49 1:14.28 1:12.17 3 16
5 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 45-49 1:10.92 1:12.12 2 17
6 SDSM Golden, Dani 35-39 1:11.85 1:05.72 1 20
7 SDSM Jaunzeme, Andra 60-64 1:15.00 1:12.87 1 20
8 SDSM Simpson, Lisa 50-54 1:16.06 1:14.26 2 17
9 GRA Browne, Julia 30-34 1:18.14 1:15.78 3 16

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Colavito, Shannon 25-29 1:10.00 1:09.16 2 17
2 ROSE Adams, Laura 18-24 1:09.00 1:09.55 3 16
3 ROSE Marrs, Mackenzie 18-24 1:06.68 1:06.45 2 17
4 GRA Albright, Taryn 18-24 1:02.94 1:05.72 1 20
5 WIND Lewis, Cynthia 40-44 59.60 1:00.56 1 20
6 SCAQ Beck, Spindrift 25-29 1:01.47 1:01.37 1 20
7 GRA Dubay, Abica 30-34 1:06.10 1:06.78 1 20
8 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 50-54 1:07.65 1:11.75 1 20
9 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 45-49 1:09.88 1:10.59 1 20

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SDSM Rakotz, Tara 45-49 1:16.34 NP
DCAM Vanheyste, Pia 50-54 1:28.84 NP
UCLA Gorder, Claire 18-24 1:14.08 NP
LAPS Granger, Traci 55-59 1:10.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home