2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 10 Men 100 Y Fly
48 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 PSP Harmon, Mark 55-59 1:45.00 1:47.73 8 11
4 ARIZ Everett, Douglas 50-54 1:30.01 1:23.27 4 15
5 ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 1:12.36 NS NP 0
6 LBG Onisko, Kim 60-64 1:25.00 1:23.74 4 15
7 SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 1:45.00 1:41.49 1 20
8 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 1:50.00 58.75 1 20
9 LVM Stone, Robert 70-74 2:30.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Dozier, Earl 55-59 1:10.50 1:10.27 7 12
2 LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 1:10.00 1:03.26 3 16
3 ROSE Kim, Steve 35-39 1:09.69 1:17.53 6 13
4 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 55-59 1:08.00 1:00.97 3 16
5 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 1:06.16 1:05.17 2 17
6 LAPS Heyes, Greg 60-64 1:07.00 1:10.40 3 16
7 MVN Ramirez, Miguel 35-39 1:08.28 1:06.33 5 14
8 UC33 Engelhart, Chris 50-54 1:10.00 1:06.33 3 16
9 WH2O Guzman, Erik 35-39 1:10.00 1:03.80 4 15

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 1:05.81 1:05.00 4 15
2 SDSM Johnston, Steven 45-49 1:05.24 1:05.67 5 14
3 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 30-34 1:05.00 1:00.74 3 16
4 SCMC Edge, Jonathan 45-49 1:04.00 1:04.27 3 16
5 WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 1:01.83 1:01.85 2 17
6 NOVA Weissert, Toby 55-59 1:03.00 1:01.47 4 15
7 NOVA Podmajersky, Tom 50-54 1:04.40 1:05.20 2 17
8 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 1:05.00 1:05.45 1 20
9 SCMC Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 1:05.49 1:06.38 4 15

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Castro, Daniel 25-29 1:01.39 1:00.89 3 16
2 GRA Cook, Jacob 25-29 1:01.00 56.17 2 17
3 WH2O Ballard, James 55-59 1:00.00 1:03.38 6 13
4 UCLA Morales, Tito 55-59 59.59 1:01.89 5 14
5 FMT Patno, Brian 55-59 58.10 59.73 2 17
6 ROSE Dailey, Erik 35-39 59.10 1:01.59 3 16
7 GRA Campbell, Alexander 18-24 1:00.00 57.35 1 20
8 VCM Chapman, Michael 35-39 1:00.00 59.13 1 20
9 NOVA Yu, Peter 35-39 1:01.04 59.66 2 17

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Penneys, David 30-34 58.00 58.23 2 17
2 LAPS Kelca, Brian 55-59 57.50 58.24 1 20
3 ARIZ Howard, Patrick 45-49 56.88 57.58 2 17
4 HNAQ Magee, Mark 45-49 53.86 55.98 1 20
5 GRA Cox, Tony 25-29 45.90 47.30 1 20
6 GRA Marshall, Mario 30-34 49.15 48.45 1 20
7 RYL Bagri, Val 40-44 55.90 56.24 1 20
8 GRA Acosta - Gomez, Misael 18-24 57.01 57.55 2 17
9 LAPS Ponthier, Chuck 50-54 57.80 56.11 1 20

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
CVMM Karren, Kelly 40-44 59.40 NP
SCAQ Ireland, Bill 55-59 1:05.58 NP
UCLA Magit, Brad 55-59 1:01.00 NP
SDSM Bixler, John 30-34 1:00.00 NP
MSCM Camacho, Raymond 50-54 1:12.26 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home