2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 8 Men 100 Y Breast
51 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 ROSE Goode, Douglas 75-79 2:12.00 NS NP 0
5 GRA Steeves, Joshua 30-34 1:45.00 DQ NP 0
6 ROSE Coulson, Adam 30-34 1:50.00 1:27.48 2 17

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWM Keating, David 50-54 1:40.00 1:27.81 8 11
2 LBG Parnes, Bart 55-59 1:40.00 1:38.92 10 7
3 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 1:39.49 1:30.71 10 7
4 LVM Fulljames, Rick 60-64 1:30.00 1:29.85 3 16
5 UC33 Person, James 60-64 1:27.14 1:27.64 2 17
6 NOVA Parlett, Duncan 50-54 1:28.68 1:28.56 9 9
7 MYST Ramos, John 55-59 1:32.04 1:21.21 8 11
8 UC33 Carey, George 70-74 1:39.65 1:34.48 1 20
9 UC44 Durell, Bill 65-69 1:40.00 1:32.07 3 16

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Balt, Randall 65-69 1:27.00 1:31.07 2 17
2 ROSE Kim, Gene 25-29 1:20.01 NS NP 0
3 LVM Wyson, Joseph 55-59 1:19.54 1:19.76 7 12
4 WH2O Fitzgerald, Mike 50-54 1:18.53 1:13.15 6 13
5 MVN Barker, Douglas 50-54 1:16.00 1:10.93 3 16
6 TVM Hektner, Eric 55-59 1:17.34 1:18.71 6 13
7 GRA Kreger, Jeffrey 50-54 1:19.00 1:21.17 7 12
8 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 1:20.00 1:14.54 4 15
9 UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 1:25.87 1:21.29 9 9

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Dozier, Earl 55-59 1:15.80 1:13.05 5 14
2 VCM Chapman, Michael 35-39 1:15.00 1:07.81 2 17
3 NOVA Collins, Michael 50-54 1:14.99 1:12.68 5 14
4 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 1:12.44 1:10.83 2 17
5 SDSM Frogley, Terry 45-49 1:10.87 1:09.88 3 16
6 RMDA Jacobs, David 50-54 1:12.00 1:11.13 4 15
7 BGWM Sheela, Brock 40-44 1:13.22 1:10.48 3 16
8 LAPS Heyes, Greg 60-64 1:15.00 1:14.59 1 20
9 GRA Heath, Lee 45-49 1:15.00 1:18.30 5 14

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Paxton, Sean 45-49 1:10.36 DQ NP 0
2 SCMC Meaney, Pat 55-59 1:09.95 1:07.53 3 16
3 UC36 Charpentier, Christophe 45-49 1:09.47 1:12.00 4 15
4 CVMM Koehler, Doug 50-54 1:08.01 1:08.28 1 20
5 ARIZ Vargas, Daniel 55-59 1:07.23 1:07.42 2 17
6 NOVA Von Hoffmann, Gerard 55-59 1:07.50 1:06.05 1 20
7 OREG Stark, Allen 65-69 1:09.20 1:09.27 1 20
8 SDSM Strate, Brian 45-49 1:09.51 1:09.36 2 17
9 SDSM Divjak, Zdravko 55-59 1:10.12 1:09.06 4 15

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 1:06.43 1:04.55 1 20
2 LVM Griffard, Jared 25-29 1:04.23 1:02.65 1 20
3 NOVA Hwang, Wayne 35-39 1:04.00 DQ NP 0
4 RYL Bagri, Val 40-44 59.24 57.61 1 20
5 GRA Korth, Nicholas 18-24 56.30 56.24 1 20
6 GRA Hoyt, Trevor 18-24 57.00 56.57 2 17
7 ARIZ Judson, Jay 40-44 1:02.75 59.78 2 17
8 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 1:04.16 1:03.62 1 20
9 LVM Jackson, Randy 30-34 1:05.92 1:02.75 1 20

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 1:42.45 NP
SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 1:55.44 NP
GRA Zambello, Luca 25-29 1:40.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home