2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 5 Men 50 Y Back
53 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 31.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 GRA Steeves, Joshua 30-34 1:20.00 49.97 7 12
5 MRSC Hitchcock, Robert 65-69 1:00.00 37.38 3 16
6 RAA Vesely, Larry 60-64 1:03.87 1:02.44 6 13

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 GRA Price, Joel 40-44 55.00 39.07 5 14
3 ROSE Tulin, Michael 60-64 52.55 51.99 5 14
4 SDSM Genz, Michael 55-59 40.00 39.31 7 12
5 SDSM Jett, Darrell 55-59 40.00 37.12 6 13
6 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 40.00 36.18 4 15
7 MRSC Thomson, Stuart 70-74 40.48 39.69 2 17
8 LVM Tarquino, Mario 50-54 54.00 46.79 1 20

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Raffaelli, Larry 70-74 38.90 38.45 1 20
3 PSP Hellwig, Christian 65-69 37.68 38.30 4 15
4 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 37.03 36.96 5 14
5 ROSE Kim, Gene 25-29 35.01 NS NP 0
6 MVN Taylor, Jeff 55-59 35.36 35.06 5 14
7 UC48 Ludwig, Terry 65-69 37.66 36.59 2 17
8 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 38.22 38.02 4 15
9 ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 38.86 38.51 5 14

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 34.02 33.42 2 17
2 SCMC Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 32.04 34.18 6 13
3 LVM Griffard, Jared 25-29 32.00 28.31 2 17
4 GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 31.69 31.86 4 15
5 CAQM Wilson, Robert 60-64 30.95 29.53 1 20
6 ROSE Hsu, Howard 30-34 31.11 29.79 3 16
7 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 32.00 31.96 4 15
8 NOVA Petkov, Krasi 30-34 32.00 32.57 5 14
9 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 32.62 31.88 1 20

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Mendoza, Jon 30-34 30.21 31.71 4 15
2 WH2O Ballard, James 55-59 30.00 28.98 2 17
3 RAA Popko, David 35-39 30.00 28.90 2 17
4 SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 55-59 29.70 28.67 1 20
5 LVM Brady, Paul 40-44 29.00 29.19 2 17
6 GRA Roth, Christopher 30-34 29.12 29.25 2 17
7 ROSE Kim, Steve 35-39 29.98 31.00 4 15
8 NOVA Weissert, Toby 55-59 30.00 29.89 3 16
9 ROSE Keim, John 40-44 30.00 32.34 3 16

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Hwang, Wayne 35-39 29.00 28.24 1 20
2 RAA Timko, Kevin 45-49 28.50 28.78 3 16
3 OREG Sullivan, Scot 45-49 27.63 28.24 2 17
4 LVM Wegner, Dan 40-44 26.97 26.77 1 20
5 GRA Cox, Tony 25-29 21.74 21.60 1 20
6 GRA Serrano, Ivan 30-34 24.90 25.64 1 20
7 GRA Campbell, Alexander 18-24 27.00 25.13 1 20
8 UC48 Dreitzler, Todd 45-49 28.00 25.28 1 20
9 SWM Godor, Frank 35-39 28.95 29.85 3 16

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SDSM Bixler, John 30-34 28.44 NP
SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 50.46 NP
GRA Madden, Mark 55-59 35.09 NP
WH2O Henkel, Joao 40-44 26.42 NP
ROSE Coulson, Adam 30-34 45.00 NP
ROSE Hitch, Walter 60-64 35.27 NP
SCAQ Ireland, Bill 55-59 33.06 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home