2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 4 Women 50 Y Back
43 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ROSE Walls, Lauren 18-24 36.50 34.53 8 11
4 GRA Tanner, Lisa 55-59 2:00.00 48.43 3 16
5 TSTT Payne, Barb 50-54 1:12.00 1:04.62 8 11
6 RAA Cawunder, Patricia 70-74 1:15.24 1:10.94 2 17
7 GRA Hammond, Christine 50-54 37.45 37.51 3 16

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Kanayama, Kori 50-54 1:10.00 DQ NP 0
2 LVM Conboy, Pam 70-74 1:03.00 59.08 1 20
3 LBG Pugh, Dana 35-39 51.76 52.92 3 16
4 UC48 Martoni, Samantha 50-54 47.92 48.27 7 12
5 TSTT Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy 65-69 45.31 44.27 2 17
6 ROSE Cook, Sally 50-54 46.35 46.50 6 13
7 ROSE Brown, Laura 50-54 50.00 45.33 5 14
8 OJAI Goodman, Lois 65-69 56.52 58.76 3 16
9 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 90-94 1:07.77 1:13.30 1 20

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Hughes, Suzanne 45-49 45.00 44.12 4 15
2 MVN Brooks, Sherry M Wendzel 55-59 43.49 42.82 2 17
3 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 50-54 40.40 39.22 4 15
4 MVN Montrella, Beverly 65-69 39.99 39.58 1 20
5 SDSM Moyer, Catherine 35-39 38.00 36.46 2 17
6 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 55-59 38.12 38.27 1 20
7 CVMM Barlev, Stephanie 18-24 40.00 31.23 4 15
8 NOVA Smith, Robin 60-64 40.48 39.24 1 20
9 WH2O Lorion, Marisa 25-29 45.00 36.36 1 20

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BGWM Edwards, Kris 50-54 37.96 36.72 2 17
2 ROSE Schwartz, Sarah Rachel 25-29 37.63 36.91 2 17
3 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 45-49 37.13 36.24 3 16
4 MSCM Bakirtzi, Kyriaki 35-39 37.00 33.64 1 20
5 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 50-54 35.00 35.18 1 20
6 SCAL Mann, Michelle 40-44 36.56 34.57 3 16
7 SDSM Rakotz, Tara 45-49 37.00 36.06 2 17
8 ROSE Arellano, Jessica 35-39 37.54 NS NP 0
9 GRA Harries, Olivia 18-24 37.78 32.22 5 14

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 40-44 33.38 32.89 1 20
2 CVMM Konopka, Beata 45-49 33.19 32.44 1 20
3 FMT Coombs, Kimberly 18-24 32.72 32.80 6 13
4 ROSE Marrs, Mackenzie 18-24 30.97 31.13 3 16
5 GRA Albright, Taryn 18-24 29.34 29.43 2 17
6 GRA Dubay, Abica 30-34 30.92 30.35 1 20
7 UCLA Winchell, Katharine 18-24 31.45 29.40 1 20
8 ROSE Adams, Laura 18-24 32.97 33.35 7 12

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Charles, Diana 50-54 48.45 NP
CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 60-64 36.00 NP
CVMM Smith, Diane 70-74 44.95 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home