2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Next Event >>>

Event 1 Mixed 1650 Y Free
52 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 TSTT Payne, Barb 50-54 41:25.00 39:01.91 4 15
5 GRA Shenkman, Heather 40-44 31:30.00 30:15.65 4 15
6 OJAI Goodman, Lois 65-69 31:54.00 31:50.66 4 15
7 ARIZ Baker, Donald 85-89 42:00.00 40:25.72 1 20

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UTAH Lund, Lynne 75-79 30:28.71 28:00.53 1 20
2 LVM Duggan, Terese 55-59 28:10.00 27:00.00 4 15
3 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 27:00.57 23:38.54 2 17
4 UC44 Durell, Bill 65-69 26:30.00 25:57.64 2 17
5 LBG Powers, Patricia 55-59 26:06.83 24:27.62 3 16
6 VCM Owens, Robert 65-69 26:30.00 26:05.61 3 16
7 VCM Raffaelli, Larry 70-74 26:30.00 24:31.23 1 20
8 SDSM Stengel, Alta 65-69 28:03.61 26:09.33 3 16
9 LBG Carlin, Elizabeth 40-44 29:00.00 33:01.85 5 14

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Bowe, Pamela 40-44 26:00.00 25:26.89 3 16
2 UC33 Carey, George 70-74 25:52.45 25:51.28 2 17
3 LVM Turchin, Jennifer 35-39 25:30.45 24:03.71 1 20
4 RAA Fiedler, Luke 25-29 25:00.00 22:35.73 1 20
5 RINC Everett, Jeff 55-59 24:45.00 24:04.60 10 7
6 TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 24:48.07 23:33.30 9 9
7 MVN Montrella, Beverly 65-69 25:04.23 25:08.91 2 17
8 SDSM Christensen, Mary Lee 70-74 25:52.00 26:01.38 1 20
9 MVN Steidle, Gwynne 50-54 26:00.00 25:31.08 3 16

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWM Grotsky, Heidi 45-49 24:34.15 24:29.65 2 17
2 LVM Wegner, Karin 40-44 24:09.69 21:23.13 2 17
3 SDSM Genz, Michael 55-59 23:45.00 21:42.70 4 15
4 SDSM Feld, Karen 45-49 23:00.00 22:52.48 1 20
5 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 55-59 23:00.00 22:46.83 2 17
6 MVN Christiansen, Emily 18-24 23:00.00 20:45.80 1 20
7 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 50-54 23:09.90 22:49.59 2 17
8 SDSM Jett, Darrell 55-59 23:45.00 23:21.92 8 11
9 MVN Taylor, Jeff 55-59 24:25.26 22:40.64 6 13

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 50-54 22:59.00 21:48.00 1 20
2 SDSM Dunbar, Barbara 65-69 22:29.10 22:25.77 1 20
3 CARL Penfield, John 55-59 22:01.01 21:47.96 5 14
4 NOVA Bolcoa, Scott 30-34 22:00.00 21:13.09 2 17
5 GRA Shikiya-Pascucci, Julie 40-44 20:40.00 20:47.60 1 20
6 NOVA Serbia, George 55-59 21:00.00 20:50.29 2 17
7 SCMC Ellington, Cheri 55-59 22:00.00 21:46.91 1 20
8 LVM Arpin, Dave 55-59 22:10.00 22:56.12 7 12
9 ROSE Irvine, Mark 50-54 22:50.00 22:10.69 2 17

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ROSE Beaulieu, Connor 18-24 20:00.00 19:22.23 3 16
3 VCM Mc Conica, Jim 65-69 19:59.00 20:41.27 1 20
4 NOVA Crosson, Jeffrey 50-54 19:00.00 19:01.37 1 20
5 GRA Hoyt, Trevor 18-24 17:00.00 18:06.82 1 20
6 SCMC Edge, Jonathan 45-49 17:53.78 18:16.47 1 20
7 GRA Jensen, Dan 55-59 19:30.00 19:41.81 1 20
8 ROSE Passos, Andre 40-44 20:00.00 19:22.07 1 20

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 GRA Hartmire, David 55-59 20:40.00 21:35.64 3 16
5 WH2O Hochstrasser, James 30-34 19:18.52 19:23.44 1 20
6 GRA Acosta - Gomez, Misael 18-24 20:10.18 19:04.11 2 17
7 GRA Lucero, Michael 45-49 18:46.35 18:51.75 2 17

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UCLA Heuveline, Patrick 50-54 24:51.65 NP

Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home