2016 SPMS and Southwest Zone Spring SCY Championship ( Sat, Apr 16, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

Event 15 Men 200 Y Back
36 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
ROSE Kim, Gene 25-29 2:45.01 NS 0

Heat 1 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 LBG Parnes, Bart 55-59 4:00.00 4:04.72 5 14
4 MRSC Hitchcock, Robert 65-69 4:00.00 3:04.15 3 16
5 MRSC Thomson, Stuart 70-74 3:28.00 3:16.20 3 16
7 LVM Feldman, Michael 55-59 4:00.00 3:51.07 4 15

Heat 2 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 3:16.12 3:25.86 4 15
2 UC33 Carey, George 70-74 3:08.60 3:14.09 2 17
3 UC33 Person, James 60-64 3:05.00 DQ NP 0
4 CVMM Losinski, Mark 60-64 3:00.00 3:09.72 3 16
5 SDSM Jett, Darrell 55-59 2:59.00 2:48.23 3 16
6 CVMM Reding, Terry 60-64 3:00.00 2:54.86 1 20
7 LBG Onisko, Kim 60-64 3:00.00 3:13.98 4 15
8 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 3:05.48 3:08.06 2 17
9 VCM Raffaelli, Larry 70-74 3:10.00 3:08.58 1 20

Heat 3 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Kirvan, David 50-54 2:50.00 2:43.28 5 14
2 SCMC Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 2:39.33 2:35.51 4 15
3 GRA Menefee, Bruce 55-59 2:34.33 2:34.41 2 17
4 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 2:30.09 2:26.75 3 16
5 ROSE Hsu, Howard 30-34 2:26.47 2:20.82 3 16
6 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 2:28.95 2:25.75 1 20
7 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 2:31.85 2:27.32 1 20
8 UC33 Engelhart, Chris 50-54 2:35.00 2:35.99 4 15
9 UC48 Ludwig, Terry 65-69 2:40.00 3:01.10 2 17

Heat 4 of 4

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Castro, Daniel 25-29 2:25.87 2:22.22 1 20
2 OREG Washburne, Brent 50-54 2:23.72 2:23.57 2 17
3 ROSE Kim, Steve 35-39 2:20.60 2:21.59 1 20
4 SCAQ Kajiwara, Doug 55-59 2:15.00 2:13.04 1 20
5 GRA Jaben, Max 30-34 2:01.34 1:55.96 1 20
6 LVM Jackson, Randy 30-34 2:15.00 2:06.94 2 17
7 LVM Wegner, Dan 40-44 2:15.00 2:06.91 1 20
8 SWM Godor, Frank 35-39 2:20.89 2:23.10 2 17
9 RMDA Jacobs, David 50-54 2:25.00 2:20.37 1 20

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SDSM Coles, Bill 80-84 3:51.05 NP
SDSM Bixler, John 30-34 2:07.00 NP
ROSE Hitch, Walter 60-64 2:42.62 NP
UCLA Heuveline, Patrick 50-54 3:07.53 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home