2016 Las Vegas Masters SCY Meet in partnership with Sin City Shootout ( Sat, Jan 16, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 15 Mixed 100 Y Free
65 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 OEVT Baum, Brittney 25-29 NT 1:31.97 3 6
4 LBG Jiang, Rachel 50-54 2:30.00 1:53.35 3 6
5 UC33 Yoder, Janine 30-34 NT 2:12.01 2 7
6 OEVT Sulo, Oligens 35-39 1:07.00 1:14.07 2 7

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OEVT Osorio, Arturo 60-64 2:02.02 NS 0
2 HNAQ Wang, Helen 45-49 1:43.00 1:27.13 2 7
3 LBG Derbyshire, Donald 55-59 1:37.00 1:36.76 6 3
4 TSTT Hirsch, Helene 55-59 1:32.25 1:22.65 4 5
5 LBG Osmond, Scott 45-49 1:36.48 1:28.45 5 4
6 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 1:37.00 1:28.82 1 9
7 LVM Conboy, Pam 65-69 1:55.00 NS 0
8 LVM Hilbrecht, Diane 70-74 2:25.00 2:19.61 1 9

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Gonorazky Banchik, Adriana 55-59 1:29.90 1:21.10 3 6
2 LVM Ishii, Stefanie 45-49 1:25.00 1:13.70 1 9
3 ROSE Ryan, Daniel 60-64 1:23.00 1:13.50 2 7
4 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 1:20.79 1:17.40 3 6
5 CMS Le Vasseur, Courtney 40-44 1:22.50 1:11.99 2 7
6 LVM Duggan, Terese 55-59 1:23.00 1:18.04 1 9
7 LBG Powers, Patricia 55-59 1:28.85 1:18.44 2 7
8 LVM Rauch, Will 80-84 1:30.00 2:08.15 2 7

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Meade, Hilary 30-34 1:17.00 1:11.98 1 9
2 ROSE Kimbell, Daniel 55-59 1:15.00 1:30.65 5 4
3 LVM Meteyer, Beverly 60-64 1:12.00 NS 0
4 ROSE Dickinson, Peter 55-59 1:10.00 1:18.25 4 5
5 UC33 Carey, George 70-74 1:11.04 1:15.00 2 7
6 LBG Holt, Mark 50-54 1:12.19 1:25.62 4 5
7 LBG Jackson, Tony 30-34 1:15.31 1:19.04 3 6
8 LVM Cushman, Susan 50-54 1:20.00 1:13.61 2 7

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 1:08.60 NS 0
2 ROSE Campbell, Frank 55-59 1:06.00 1:07.19 3 6
3 CMS Le Vasseur, Andrew 50-54 1:05.97 1:02.22 2 7
4 LVM Wegner, Karin 40-44 1:04.73 1:02.47 1 9
5 TAM Val, Laura 60-64 1:05.00 1:00.51 1 9
6 LVM Johnson, Steven 55-59 1:06.00 1:06.31 2 7
7 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 1:07.79 1:10.10 1 9
8 LVM Hank, Stephanie 25-29 1:10.00 1:06.37 2 7

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Lannen, Rachel 25-29 1:04.00 58.52 1 9
2 MWAV Brunt, Garth 45-49 1:03.00 1:02.92 3 6
3 CMS Feldman, Samuel 25-29 1:00.00 55.89 3 6
4 LVM Arpin, Dave 55-59 59.59 NS 0
5 OEVT Hanley, Ryan 25-29 1:00.00 1:04.99 4 5
6 UC48 Osman, Kenneth 55-59 1:02.00 1:00.01 1 9
7 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 1:03.50 1:01.89 1 9
8 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 1:04.18 1:06.45 4 5

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FMT Coombs, Kimberly 18-24 58.99 1:01.90 2 7
2 WH2O Kaplan, Keith 45-49 57.70 56.91 2 7
3 LVM Gormly, Sherwin 50-54 56.50 56.81 1 9
4 HNAQ Stefl, Mark 35-39 54.00 NS 0
5 OEVT Budshaw, Scott 18-24 54.00 53.32 2 7
6 UC33 Sando, Jason 40-44 57.19 59.83 2 7
7 UC33 Rogers, Thomas 35-39 57.98 55.41 1 9
8 TOC Welting, Laureen 50-54 59.50 1:03.62 1 9

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Mendoza, Jon 30-34 52.69 50.68 2 7
2 UC48 Cvetich, Adam 25-29 51.63 54.31 2 7
3 TOC Newell, Rob 25-29 49.31 47.42 1 9
4 TOC Davis, Cole 18-24 48.00 47.42 1 9
5 LTNV Tanimoto, Eli 30-34 49.00 48.85 1 9
6 LVM Wegner, Dan 40-44 50.00 52.37 1 9
7 TOC Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 18-24 52.00 54.77 1 9
8 SDSM Strate, Brian 45-49 53.85 55.02 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
TOC Carter, Paul 55-59 55.00
TOC Offutt, Bryan 18-24 52.00
USF Grohe, William 80-84 1:49.05
PSM Chuang, Mason 35-39 1:15.00
LVM Jimenez, Daniel 25-29 59.00

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home