2016 Las Vegas Masters SCY Meet in partnership with Sin City Shootout ( Sat, Jan 16, 2016 )

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 10 Mixed 50 Y Free
84 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 UC33 Yoder, Janine 30-34 NT 56.29 4 5
4 OEVT Kimlin, Gene 30-34 NT 25.67 4 5
5 OEVT May, Ryan 30-34 NT 27.96 6 3

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LBG Jiang, Rachel 50-54 1:30.00 46.93 3 6
3 HNAQ MORGAN, RONALD 65-69 1:15.00 57.11 2 7
4 OEVT Osorio, Arturo 60-64 52.50 41.91 5 4
5 LVM Hilbrecht, Diane 70-74 1:10.00 1:05.73 1 9
7 OEVT Baum, Brittney 25-29 NT 40.69 5 4

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Bennett, Kristin 55-59 45.75 44.31 4 5
2 LVM Ishii, Stefanie 45-49 45.00 32.66 1 9
3 LVM Canto, Susan 65-69 44.00 42.06 2 7
4 LBG Osmond, Scott 45-49 41.22 37.85 5 4
5 UC33 Zajac, David 50-54 42.00 35.07 6 3
6 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 44.00 40.27 2 7
7 UTAH Warnke, John 70-74 45.62 43.65 2 7
8 LVM Conboy, Pam 65-69 50.00 NS 0

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Duggan, Terese 55-59 39.99 34.64 2 7
2 LBG Jacobus, Anne 65-69 39.45 41.78 1 9
3 LVM Rauch, Will 80-84 38.00 36.56 1 9
4 LBG Werner, John 50-54 37.00 33.03 5 4
5 ROSE Kimbell, Daniel 55-59 37.00 39.47 8 1
6 LTNV Turner, Andrea 30-34 39.33 33.90 3 6
7 LBG Powers, Patricia 55-59 39.58 35.00 3 6
8 OEVT Sulo, Oligens 35-39 40.00 31.67 5 4

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Meade, Hilary 30-34 36.00 32.48 2 7
2 ROSE Durieux, Kyle 35-39 35.16 28.62 4 5
3 TSTT Hirsch, Helene 55-59 34.96 34.22 1 9
4 LBG Jackson, Tony 30-34 34.09 34.36 7 2
5 UTAH Schroeder, Bruce 60-64 34.40 34.16 3 6
6 PSM Chuang, Mason 35-39 35.00 27.07 2 7
7 LVM Jauch, Peter 50-54 35.66 32.68 4 5
8 CMS Le Vasseur, Courtney 40-44 36.10 32.35 2 7

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Dickinson, Peter 55-59 32.25 34.41 7 2
2 LVM Ivey, Pamela 50-54 31.10 31.80 2 7
3 LBG Corsi, Jerry 60-64 30.00 29.66 1 9
4 LVM Meteyer, Beverly 60-64 30.00 30.27 2 7
5 MWAV Stansberry, Mike 35-39 30.00 28.22 3 6
6 TOC Sherrill, Mike 65-69 30.00 29.76 1 9
7 ROSE Stacey, John 70-74 32.12 33.04 1 9
8 ROSE Ryan, Daniel 60-64 34.00 34.83 4 5

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Holt, Mark 50-54 29.75 32.47 3 6
2 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 29.13 29.90 2 7
3 WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 28.60 29.11 6 3
4 FMT Coombs, Kimberly 18-24 28.50 28.23 3 6
5 TAM Val, Laura 60-64 28.50 28.13 1 9
6 TOC Watanabe, Naoko 30-34 28.88 26.55 1 9
7 LVM Wegner, Karin 40-44 29.64 28.17 1 9
8 SCAQ Lannen, Rachel 25-29 30.00 27.13 4 5

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Campbell, Frank 55-59 28.00 28.29 4 5
2 TOC Welting, Laureen 50-54 27.90 28.86 1 9
3 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 27.58 28.33 4 5
4 LVM Johnson, Steven 55-59 27.00 28.92 5 4
5 UC48 Osman, Kenneth 55-59 27.50 27.43 2 7
6 CMS Le Vasseur, Andrew 50-54 27.90 26.28 2 7
7 MWAV Brunt, Garth 45-49 28.00 27.44 3 6
8 LVM Arpin, Dave 55-59 28.00 28.22 3 6

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC McGraw, Kathleen 25-29 26.50 26.23 3 6
2 LVM Wyson, Joseph 55-59 26.32 27.12 1 9
3 LVM Gormly, Sherwin 50-54 26.00 26.18 1 9
4 UC33 Rogers, Thomas 35-39 25.55 26.12 1 9
5 UC33 Sando, Jason 40-44 25.96 26.07 2 7
6 TOC Kastes, Katie 25-29 26.00 25.67 1 9
7 TOC Olson, Christine 25-29 26.50 26.10 2 7
8 LVM Giovanni, Melissa 35-39 26.72 28.84 1 9

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Kaplan, Keith 45-49 25.45 25.50 2 7
2 LVM Houx, John 30-34 25.00 24.76 3 6
3 SDSM Strate, Brian 45-49 24.15 24.41 1 9
4 TOC Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 18-24 23.70 24.64 1 9
5 OEVT Budshaw, Scott 18-24 24.00 23.73 4 5
6 LVM Andreas, Monika 70-74 1:20.00 NS 0
7 ROSE Armour, Justin 30-34 25.00 25.69 5 4
8 UC33 Aguilar, Rebecca 18-24 25.50 26.07 2 7

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OEVT Molisee, Cody 18-24 23.00 22.10 3 6
2 LVM Wegner, Dan 40-44 22.70 23.55 1 9
3 LTNV Tanimoto, Eli 30-34 22.10 22.30 1 9
4 TOC Davis, Cole 18-24 21.40 21.36 1 9
5 TOC Bower, Kenny 25-29 22.05 23.35 2 7
6 TOC Schnabl, David 25-29 22.50 22.75 1 9
7 ROSE Mendoza, Jon 30-34 23.00 22.86 2 7
8 TOC Hinshaw, Ben 18-24 23.00 21.64 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
TOC Krueger, James 75-79 38.00
TOC Arnold, Allison 18-24 26.50
LBG Onisko, Kim 60-64 29.13
HNAQ Stefl, Mark 35-39 24.50

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home