Ski-n-Swim 2015 ( Sat, Feb 21, 2015 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

Event 8 Mixed 50 Y Free
43 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
QUAC Adams, Jake 30-34 25.96 NS
UC34 Kopischke, Amy 40-44 31.99 NS

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UC34 Christensen, Justin 25-29 NT 23.33 2
2 SALT Lohr, Melissa 25-29 1:20.00 34.15 31
3 UTAH Kenal, Katherine 60-64 40.00 39.43 36
4 QUAC Lei, Dickson 30-34 45.00 45.99 37
5 QUAC Carlson, William 35-39 NT NS NP

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 JCC Schiffman, Maureen 40-44 36.00 33.91 30
2 QUAC Mansfield, Val 55-59 35.00 34.62 32
3 QUAC McDaniel, Kevin 45-49 33.28 33.59 29
4 UC34 Babcock, Rachel 18-24 34.00 29.63 26
5 WH2O Johansson, Kenneth 45-49 35.00 35.69 33
6 UTAH Krusko, Cheryl 50-54 39.00 38.29 35

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 QUAC Heaps, Weston 40-44 32.00 NS NP
2 UTAH Knapp, Lo 60-64 30.50 29.24 25
3 QUAC Gatenby, Shane 30-34 30.00 27.82 17
4 QUAC Lewis, Jeffrey 35-39 30.00 29.06 23
5 QUAC Applegate, Thad 50-54 31.97 37.01 34
6 QUAC Maaranen, Sara 25-29 32.20 32.29 28

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 QUAC Harward, Logan 30-34 29.19 29.93 27
2 UC34 Stankiewicz, John 18-24 29.00 25.42 9
3 UC34 Heath, Rachael 25-29 28.85 28.46 21
4 UC34 Olsen, Cole 18-24 29.00 NS NP
5 UC34 Wiese, Matt 45-49 29.00 NS NP
6 TMAT Tate, Holly 45-49 29.99 29.10 24

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 PSM Johnson, Thomas 35-39 28.54 27.81 16
2 PSM Roberts, Curtis 35-39 27.82 28.13 18
3 QUAC Le, James 25-29 27.37 27.50 14
4 CMS Thodey, Adam 40-44 27.71 28.19 19
5 UC34 Bowen, Brooke 35-39 28.00 28.45 20
6 UUCS Watson, Guy 18-24 28.83 28.66 22

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UC34 Dover, Brent 45-49 27.00 25.86 10
2 UUCS Hofmann, Melissa 18-24 26.15 26.89 13
3 UC34 Goehring, Kevin 25-29 25.88 23.94 4
4 UUCS Darragh, Pierce 18-24 26.00 24.90 6
5 UC34 Ayala, Kathleen 35-39 26.55 26.80 12
6 SDM Hopfenbeck, Mindy 35-39 27.18 27.74 15

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UTAH Belnap, Mark 45-49 25.30 25.38 8
2 SDM Woods, Thomas 50-54 24.93 26.20 11
3 UC34 Hisatome, Takumaru 18-24 24.00 21.79 1
4 UUCS Beseris, Ethan 18-24 24.25 24.95 7
5 UC34 Hunter, Max 18-24 25.00 24.80 5
6 UC34 Powers, Andrew 18-24 25.81 23.88 3

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home