SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2015 Pieter Cath Memorial Inter-Squad SCY Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 5 Mixed 50 Y Free
76 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
LSSC Deane, Rusty 40-44 24.71 NS 0
NAM Briseno, Osiris 35-39 23.00 NS 0
NAM Koenig, Karen 45-49 29.31 NS 0
O*H* Devonshire, Matthew 18-24 25.24 NS 0
O*H* Terkel, Lawrence 65-69 29.00 NS 0
O*H* Sadar, Julie 35-39 NT NS 0
PRTR Batesole, Briana 25-29 28.92 NS 0
PRTR Yourkvitch, Trisha 35-39 36.36 NS 0
SHSH McKee, Edward 25-29 27.00 NS 0
SWST Bontempo, James 30-34 28.00 NS 0
UC17 Zehner, Bailey 18-24 1:30.00 NS 0
UC18 DuBay, John 50-54 24.50 NS 0
UC18 Fournier, Matt 25-29 28.00 NS 0
UC18 Mckenzie, Josh 35-39 26.27 NS 0
UC18 Truscott, Rob 50-54 33.00 NS 0

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 O*H* Devonshire, Matthew 18-24 25.24 25.65 2 17
2 UC18 Vanbuskirk, Kevin 30-34 24.80 24.12 1 20
3 UC18 Dubay, John 50-54 24.50 25.07 2 17
4 LND Rooker, Rooker 18-24 22.50 23.35 1 20
5 NAM Briseno, Osiris 35-39 23.00 23.62 1 20
6 LSSC Deane, Rusty 40-44 24.71 24.98 1 20
7 NAM Birnbrich, Chris 50-54 25.00 24.85 1 20
8 O*H* Keeran, Niles 60-64 25.51 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UNAT Vick, Jim 55-59 28.00 28.69 1 20
3 UNAT Mckenzie, Josh 35-39 26.27 25.18 2 17
4 SC Johnson, Kyle 25-29 26.00 26.53 1 20
5 NAM Hartley, Ross 25-29 26.00 26.63 2 17
6 SHSH McKee, Edward 25-29 27.00 26.89 3 16
7 O*H* Auckley, Dennis 50-54 27.22 27.37 4 15
8 LKWD Matile, Michael 40-44 28.00 27.96 2 17

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LAKE Esposito, Tom 55-59 29.00 29.53 2 17
2 KENT Stansbery, Christine 18-24 28.85 NS NP 0
3 UC18 Fournier, Matt 25-29 28.00 27.52 4 15
4 SWST Bontempo, James 30-34 28.00 28.13 2 17
5 SWST McCluskey, Timothy 50-54 28.00 27.00 3 16
6 O*H* Stacy, Laura 30-34 28.06 28.47 1 20
7 PRTR Batesole, Briana 25-29 28.92 29.98 2 17
8 O*H* Terkel, Lawrence 65-69 29.00 28.70 1 20

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 O*H* Banning, Jennifer 40-44 32.99 31.70 2 17
2 O*H* Heuman, Linda 55-59 30.00 30.20 1 20
3 LTLE Brenner, Matt 40-44 29.57 30.15 4 15
4 NAM Koenig, Karen 45-49 29.31 32.34 1 20
5 CSU Definis, Jay 55-59 29.50 30.07 4 15
6 O*H* Harrington, Christopher 55-59 30.00 29.58 3 16
7 O*H* Bergmann, Kristen 40-44 31.00 29.73 1 20
8 UNAT Truscott, Rob 50-54 33.00 32.26 5 14

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CAQT Catanese, Jon 45-49 35.00 34.09 3 16
2 O*H* Gregg, Matt 45-49 35.00 31.65 1 20
3 O*H* Gorman, EJ 50-54 34.02 NS NP 0
4 UC18 Lehrer, Mac 55-59 33.50 32.39 5 14
5 MEDM Hausen, David 35-39 33.72 34.54 3 16
6 TPIT Van Buskirk, Jim 60-64 35.00 34.49 1 20
7 UNAT Rohr, Chad 40-44 35.00 28.89 3 16
8 O*H* Gadzic, Margaret 35-39 35.00 32.43 2 17

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 O*H* Easton, Luise 75-79 50.00 48.15 1 20
2 LTFB Pinkney, Ekaterina 30-34 43.00 38.39 2 17
3 LND Dietrich, Jennifer 35-39 38.00 38.83 5 14
4 PRTR Yourkvitch, Trisha 35-39 36.36 33.69 3 16
5 CSU Marshfield, Mark 55-59 37.50 35.87 6 13
6 LAKE Britton, Gloria 60-64 39.50 NS NP 0
7 O*H* Lavin, Denise 45-49 50.00 38.31 2 17
8 O*H* Malaker, Deane 80-84 55.82 52.04 1 20

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC18 Stephenson, Sally 50-54 NT 29.79 1 20
2 O*H* Molai, Fred 55-59 NT 36.79 7 12
3 UNAT Zehner, Bailey 18-24 1:30.00 34.24 1 20
4 UC18 Kreinberg, Marty 60-64 1:00.00 38.98 2 17
5 CAQT Capponi, Louis 45-49 1:05.00 32.94 2 17
6 O*H* Kelso, David 70-74 NT 49.46 1 20
7 LND Malley, Mike 50-54 NT 40.20 6 13
8 UC18 Lewis, Patience 40-44 NT 38.53 3 16

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 CAQT Varga, Karen 25-29 NT 41.46 3 16
3 UC18 Chambers, Rick 30-34 NT 32.54 3 16
4 NAM Kopp, Melanie 35-39 NT 31.95 1 20
5 O*H* Sadar, Julie 35-39 NT 37.69 4 15
6 O*H* Crossen, Stephanie 25-29 NT 29.76 1 20
7 O*H* Greenfield, Harry 65-69 27.00 28.92 2 17

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home