SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2014 NE-LMSC SCM Champs Meet & Zones North

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 40 Men 50 M Free
122 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 SYSM Mitchell, Jack 75-79 50.67 59.00 2 15
5 MESC Kerr, Philip 75-79 50.00 55.05 1 17
6 GBM Arnold, Richard 80-84 50.52 59.73 1 17

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 WAM Morette, Kyle 18-24 45.00 34.62 8 9
3 WAM Shattuck, Doug 50-54 43.00 34.69 15 2
4 GBM Siegal, Byron 65-69 41.00 43.60 6 11
5 SRPM Ramirez, Francisco 50-54 39.00 36.76 17 0
6 MESC Pride, H Douglas 70-74 40.19 39.52 5 12
7 ABC Ribush, Nicholas 70-74 41.54 39.95 7 10
8 CMSC Zhitnik, Alex 18-24 45.00 41.05 9 8
9 UCLB Havel, Timothy 60-64 45.75 45.52 11 6

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ABC Baxter, David 70-74 38.00 38.02 4 13
2 LANE Heffernan, Sean 60-64 37.00 43.57 10 7
3 BUMS Keyes, Tom 65-69 37.00 40.61 5 12
4 BUMS Fiedler, Tom 65-69 36.32 36.63 4 13
5 MAMA Coupe, George 70-74 35.00 33.85 1 17
6 SFTL Martz, Adam 40-44 35.58 33.58 7 10
7 GWDM Hutchings, Dick 70-74 36.45 35.34 2 15
8 WAM Vanacore, Mark 25-29 37.00 36.04 7 10
9 LANE Von Hahn, Erik 50-54 37.00 36.69 16 1
10 GBM Read, Philip 70-74 38.81 39.54 6 11

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAMA Prescott, Al 45-49 35.00 33.61 10 7
2 FLA Grady, Seth 50-54 34.10 33.99 13 4
3 UCLB Walls, Mark 55-59 34.00 34.92 11 6
4 ABC Pope, James 70-74 33.92 37.92 3 14
5 GBM Newkirk, Thomas 65-69 33.00 32.46 2 15
6 UCLB Grant, Charles 55-59 33.00 33.04 8 9
7 CMSC Dragoni, Stephen 40-44 33.94 34.40 8 9
8 SWMR Mulcahy, Seann 30-34 34.00 34.40 5 12
9 UCLB Jaye, David 60-64 34.97 34.31 9 8
10 BOSY Pierce, Andrew 50-54 35.00 37.62 18 0

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWMR McQuiggan, Frank 65-69 32.97 33.74 3 14
2 UCLB Estabrook, Todd 55-59 32.72 33.33 9 8
3 GBM Miller, Steve 60-64 32.56 33.46 8 9
4 NEM Skolnick, Stewart 60-64 32.26 32.39 6 11
5 BSCH Lang, David 45-49 32.00 29.62 6 11
6 LANE Seligman, James 55-59 32.00 32.54 6 11
7 YNS Dearmin, Carl 50-54 32.46 31.50 11 6
8 WAM Arsenault, Paul 50-54 32.67 33.18 12 5
9 ABC McLaughlin, Brian 55-59 32.84 32.80 7 10
10 ABC Garrison, Richard 60-64 33.00 32.55 7 10

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Korkut, Erman 30-34 31.81 31.58 3 14
2 WAM Jonas, Tzvi 30-34 31.74 31.62 4 13
3 GSP McDermot, Patrick 45-49 31.44 32.10 9 8
4 WAM Oates, David 60-64 31.00 29.86 1 17
5 GBM Moran, Terence 50-54 30.71 30.84 10 7
6 UC02 Hauty, Andy 60-64 31.00 30.43 5 12
7 THOR Hall, Matthew 45-49 31.42 31.21 8 9
8 GBM Danielson, Kurt 35-39 31.58 31.20 6 11
9 WAM Allen, Tim 60-64 31.80 30.06 2 15
10 MAMA Lauwers, Gregory 55-59 32.00 33.42 10 7

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLB Davis, Bill 55-59 30.60 29.39 2 15
2 NEM Avard, Christian 40-44 30.30 30.53 6 11
3 LANE Mansilla, Frankin 50-54 30.00 29.89 8 9
4 CMSC Fiore, Jeff 18-24 30.00 25.83 2 15
5 GBM Cloitre, Christophe 35-39 29.98 30.11 5 12
6 LANE O'Brien, David 55-59 30.00 29.94 4 13
7 GBM Schultz, Richard 45-49 30.00 29.85 7 10
8 BASS Radimer, John 65-69 30.14 29.51 1 17
9 GSP Plencner, Bob 60-64 30.35 30.30 4 13
10 UCLB Gordon, Peter 50-54 30.69 30.76 9 8

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WAM Mitchell, Craig 18-24 29.82 28.87 7 10
2 LANE Barrus, Steve 50-54 29.71 29.85 7 10
3 THOR Carter, Seanbaker 45-49 29.50 29.13 3 14
4 CMSC Wallace, Thomas 55-59 29.35 29.44 3 14
5 GBM MacMahon, John 50-54 29.00 34.30 14 3
6 GBM Westgeest, Bart 35-39 29.00 28.74 4 13
7 SFTL Sigalus, Aleksandr 30-34 29.47 28.97 2 15
8 CMSC Baker, Henry 45-49 29.70 29.50 5 12
9 WELL Donnelly, Kevin 60-64 29.72 30.12 3 14
10 MESC Syphers, Dale 55-59 29.95 30.57 5 12

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WM Levy, Dan 45-49 28.80 29.37 4 13
2 UCLB Joseph, Reid 30-34 28.00 27.55 1 17
3 CMSC Autissier, Patrick 50-54 27.74 27.64 4 13
4 WCMS Blood, Jonathan 45-49 27.65 27.24 1 17
5 WAM McGahie, Brian 18-24 27.50 27.09 6 11
6 SWMR Kleinert, Ryan 25-29 27.62 27.25 6 11
7 GBM Davis, Guy 55-59 27.66 27.87 1 17
8 WCMS Strehle, Andrew 45-49 27.74 28.21 2 15
9 MESC Endicott, John 50-54 28.40 27.99 5 12
10 SRPM Meier, Bill 50-54 28.98 29.40 6 11

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WAM Hammond, Ben 35-39 27.00 26.85 2 15
2 SWMR Wallace, Connor 25-29 26.85 26.44 5 12
3 GWDM Phillips, Tom 40-44 26.79 25.80 3 14
4 MESC Pride, Douglas 50-54 26.50 25.71 2 15
5 WAM Bissett, Gregory 18-24 26.23 26.39 4 12.5
6 ABC Haddad, Ramsey 18-24 26.50 26.39 4 12.5
7 FLA Tyler, Bob 50-54 26.62 26.72 3 14
8 UCLB Dornaus, David 40-44 26.79 27.06 5 12
9 UCLB Hale, Matthew 25-29 27.00 25.53 2 15
10 GBM Whitford, Matthew 35-39 27.14 26.87 3 14

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMSC Mc Inerney, Scott 25-29 25.99 25.45 1 17
2 GBM Schuster, Kevin 25-29 25.91 26.25 4 13
3 LANE Fehlau, Brian 40-44 25.45 25.53 2 15
4 WAM Green, Alford 18-24 25.29 25.04 1 17
5 UVRA Bedford, Fritz 50-54 24.91 24.78 1 17
6 MINN Rosales Yepez, Jose 25-29 25.26 25.93 3 14
7 GSP Ohman, Niclas 40-44 25.37 25.15 1 17
8 NUSC Desrochers, Nate 18-24 25.50 25.88 3 14
9 MAMA Doucet, Douglas 35-39 25.94 25.61 1 17
10 MESC Lecrone, Timothy 40-44 26.20 26.10 4 13

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
GBM Fernald, Robert 45-49 30.00 NP
GBM Lewis, John 65-69 36.00 NP
LANE Day, Matt 40-44 38.00 NP
SRPM O'Donnell, Steve 50-54 35.00 NP
SRPM Olander, John 60-64 33.20 NP
NMSC Rowe, Charles 55-59 53.00 NP
SRPM Epstein, Daniel 60-64 32.00 NP
BUMS Anderson, James 50-54 29.00 NP
CMSC Quinn, Thomas 45-49 32.00 NP
CMSC Alexander, Mark 55-59 29.44 NP
WAM Reidy, Chris 60-64 33.00 NP
UCLB Boynton, Robert 70-74 1:10.00 NP
UCLB Chestnut, Wendell 45-49 30.00 NP
SWMR Sayles, Douglas 45-49 31.47 NP
SWMR Cote, David 50-54 29.00 NP
SWMR Dow, Paul 60-64 34.00 NP
SWMR Duru, Kaan 40-44 26.76 NP
SWMR Gregson, Michael 40-44 28.50 NP
YNS Sandt, Mark 50-54 36.00 NP
WM Polhill, Brad 50-54 33.00 NP
WM Burkhardt, Martin 50-54 32.73 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home