SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2014 NE-LMSC SCM Champs Meet & Zones North

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 30 Men 400 M Free
72 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 SYSM Mitchell, Jack 75-79 10:38.80 10:27.72 2 15
5 SRPM Olander, John 60-64 7:32.75 5:59.67 5 12
6 MESC Kerr, Philip 75-79 8:00.00 9:11.71 1 17

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ABC Ribush, Nicholas 70-74 7:29.37 8:02.53 3 14
3 SFTL Martz, Adam 40-44 7:05.19 6:34.68 6 11
4 CONN Alkoff, Howard 80-84 6:50.00 8:29.44 1 17
5 WAM Wild, Mark 18-24 6:38.76 5:56.01 4 13
6 YNS Chertok, Zachary 25-29 6:45.24 6:26.16 4 13
7 YNS Dearmin, Carl 50-54 6:54.40 5:59.41 8 9
8 ABC Garrison, Richard 60-64 7:15.00 6:53.70 8 9
9 ABC Baxter, David 70-74 7:30.00 7:23.45 2 15

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GWDM Hutchings, Dick 70-74 6:16.87 6:15.47 1 17
2 SRPM O'Donnell, Steve 50-54 6:15.00 6:26.97 10 7
3 UCLB Jaye, David 60-64 6:08.00 6:13.67 7 10
4 NSY Perz, Paul 45-49 5:59.50 5:50.44 5 12
5 CMSC Kwa, Ken 40-44 5:55.00 5:39.71 5 12
6 GBM Cloitre, Christophe 35-39 5:57.00 5:49.39 6 11
7 GSP McDermot, Patrick 45-49 6:00.00 6:03.38 6 11
8 WAM Arsenault, Paul 50-54 6:13.46 6:10.30 9 8
9 CONN Driscoll, Jack 55-59 6:15.00 6:10.55 6 11
10 BUMS Fiedler, Tom 65-69 6:28.69 6:21.93 2 15

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 YNS Sandt, Mark 50-54 5:45.84 5:42.47 7 10
2 UCLB Gordon, Peter 50-54 5:38.81 5:41.35 6 11
3 GBM Danielson, Kurt 35-39 5:31.00 5:28.76 5 12
4 WMW Gambrel, Patrick 60-64 5:28.88 5:29.46 4 13
5 ABC McLaughlin, Brian 55-59 5:25.60 5:29.14 4 13
6 GBM Miller, Steve 60-64 5:27.23 5:28.34 3 14
7 SFTL Hendrick, Marty 55-59 5:30.88 5:16.46 2 15
8 SWMR McQuiggan, Frank 65-69 5:37.47 5:42.48 1 17
9 LANE Moynihan, Brian 30-34 5:40.00 5:44.72 3 14
10 BSCH Fuerman, Ross 60-64 5:52.92 6:05.18 6 11

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WAM Mitchell, Craig 18-24 5:24.50 5:03.95 3 14
2 WELL Donnelly, Kevin 60-64 5:21.99 5:27.01 2 15
3 LANE O'Brien, David 55-59 5:20.00 5:31.18 5 12
4 GBM Fernald, Robert 45-49 5:15.00 5:30.12 4 13
5 BERK McGiffin, Chris 45-49 5:12.28 5:05.51 3 14
6 FLA Tyler, Bob 50-54 5:15.00 5:12.23 4 13
7 KNGM Noyes, Brian 50-54 5:18.99 5:21.67 5 12
8 SFTL Aubrey, Michael 50-54 5:20.30 5:00.16 3 14
9 SFTL Sigalus, Aleksandr 30-34 5:22.20 5:16.90 2 15
10 MAMA Ryan, Bill 60-64 5:25.00 5:25.54 1 17

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAMA Nemirovsky, Sergei 40-44 5:03.79 5:02.65 3 14
2 CMSC Dean, Nathaniel 35-39 4:58.78 4:59.23 4 13
3 WCMS Strehle, Andrew 45-49 4:51.98 4:53.76 2 15
4 MAMA Doucet, Douglas 35-39 4:49.44 4:47.31 1 17
5 WAM McGahie, Brian 18-24 4:48.00 4:49.25 2 15
6 PAA Gibson, Christopher 55-59 4:48.50 4:50.37 1 17
7 GSP Wright, Brendan 35-39 4:50.00 4:57.86 3 14
8 LANE Kimball, Andrew 30-34 4:56.30 4:58.56 1 17
9 WAM Sharon, Gil 40-44 4:59.00 5:08.26 4 13
10 CMSC Alexander, Mark 55-59 5:10.15 5:22.23 3 14

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCMS Blood, Jonathan 45-49 4:45.00 4:46.00 1 17
2 GBM Schuster, Kevin 25-29 4:41.11 4:45.51 3 14
3 CMSC McKenna, Matthew 40-44 4:35.00 4:37.49 1 17
4 CMSC Autissier, Patrick 50-54 4:31.69 4:35.21 2 15
5 MAMA Nilsson, Eric 25-29 3:57.30 4:06.88 1 17
6 MINN Rosales Yepez, Jose 25-29 4:27.00 4:26.50 2 15
7 WAM Coffin, Spencer 18-24 4:35.00 4:30.36 1 17
8 MESC Schmidt, Michael 50-54 4:37.50 4:33.78 1 17
9 WAM Hammond, Ben 35-39 4:45.00 4:49.43 2 15
10 UCLB Dornaus, David 40-44 4:46.41 4:59.91 2 15

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SWMR Sayles, Douglas 45-49 5:16.83 NP
UCLB Davis, Bill 55-59 5:41.45 NP
SWMR Dow, Paul 60-64 6:10.00 NP
WAM Reidy, Chris 60-64 7:45.00 NP
WM Burkhardt, Martin 50-54 5:48.64 NP
WM Polhill, Brad 50-54 5:58.00 NP
1776 Martin, Jack 60-64 5:10.00 NP
CMSC Emmons, Michael 30-34 4:20.18 NP
CMSC Wuest, Frank 50-54 4:55.00 NP
IM Sims, David 50-54 4:22.44 NP
AGUA Bernstein, Rich 65-69 5:52.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home