2014 NE-LMSC SCM Champs Meet & Zones North

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 24 Men 200 M IM
77 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 GBM Read, Philip 70-74 4:23.12 4:40.12 2 15
4 NEM Skolnick, Stewart 60-64 4:02.62 4:09.98 7 10
5 BUMS Holler, Denis 60-64 4:00.00 DQ NP 0
6 SWMR Elturkmani, Majed 60-64 4:00.00 DQ NP 0
7 UCLB Havel, Timothy 60-64 4:22.00 4:44.60 8 9
8 GBM Arnold, Richard 80-84 5:12.00 6:40.45 1 17

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ABC Pope, James 70-74 3:35.10 3:39.66 1 17
2 UCLB Jaye, David 60-64 3:25.00 3:36.79 6 11
3 CMSC Kwa, Ken 40-44 3:20.00 3:09.16 7 10
4 BSCH Fuerman, Ross 60-64 3:15.83 3:17.27 5 12
5 GBM Miller, Steve 60-64 3:12.99 3:06.02 3 14
6 WALT Markert, Phil 35-39 3:15.00 3:16.84 4 13
7 WAM Wild, Mark 18-24 3:19.22 3:02.64 4 13
8 SWMR Nelson, Robert 65-69 3:20.20 3:25.99 3 14
9 LANE Mansour, Marc 50-54 3:35.00 3:28.30 10 7
10 BSCH Kim, Robert 50-54 3:45.00 2:55.87 7 10

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WALT Roznitsky, Yoel 40-44 3:10.00 3:17.48 8 9
2 BASS Radimer, John 65-69 3:05.00 2:54.45 1 17
3 GBM Schmuhl, Frederick 50-54 3:02.45 3:05.95 9 8
4 WAM Stucker, William 25-29 2:57.76 2:53.55 6 11
5 GBM Moran, Terence 50-54 2:55.00 2:58.24 8 9
6 LANE Moynihan, Brian 30-34 2:57.00 3:03.74 3 14
7 MESC Nguyen, Son 35-39 2:59.99 2:53.44 3 14
8 WMW Gambrel, Patrick 60-64 3:04.70 3:04.99 2 15
9 MAMA Keil, Mark 60-64 3:09.39 3:09.89 4 13
10 MAMA Prescott, Al 45-49 3:12.00 3:11.63 7 10

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Hendrick, Marty 55-59 2:50.88 2:42.72 4 13
2 CMSC Wallace, Thomas 55-59 2:50.12 2:57.61 5 12
3 SWMR Burks, Vincent 50-54 2:45.50 2:44.65 6 11
4 MIT Mueller, Joshua 30-34 2:45.20 2:37.93 1 17
5 BERK McGiffin, Chris 45-49 2:44.45 2:41.86 5 12
6 CMSC Quinn, Thomas 45-49 2:45.18 2:41.48 4 13
7 CMSC Homoki, Adam 30-34 2:45.22 2:39.91 2 15
8 NEM Bright, David 60-64 2:46.00 2:44.93 1 17
9 SFTL Aubrey, Michael 50-54 2:50.50 2:36.31 4 13
10 PITY Rogacki, Daniel 65-69 2:51.44 3:00.42 2 15

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCMS Strehle, Andrew 45-49 2:42.00 2:46.76 6 11
2 WCMS Brown, Phil 50-54 2:41.19 2:41.75 5 12
3 WAY Naylor, Jeff 55-59 2:40.00 NS NP 0
4 MESC Hurd, Michael 45-49 2:37.10 2:36.53 3 14
5 GSM Doyle, Benn 55-59 2:35.28 2:36.36 1 17
6 WAM Sharon, Gil 40-44 2:37.00 2:39.61 6 11
7 NEM Phillips, Timothy 55-59 2:38.00 2:41.16 2 15
8 GBM Gendreau, Edmund 50-54 2:40.00 2:34.91 3 14
9 WAM McGahie, Ted 55-59 2:41.23 2:41.59 3 14
10 LANE Jackman, Derek 25-29 2:43.00 3:01.97 7 10

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GSP Wright, Brendan 35-39 2:34.43 2:37.30 2 15
2 WAM McGahie, Brian 18-24 2:32.00 2:32.15 3 14
3 SWMR Gilson, Matthew 45-49 2:31.00 2:32.64 2 15
4 LANE Fehlau, Brian 40-44 2:29.55 2:28.33 2 15
5 SIMM Hersh, Craig 40-44 2:27.00 2:29.11 3 14
6 CMSC Russell, Jonathan 25-29 2:28.00 2:25.87 4 13
7 GBM Schuster, Kevin 25-29 2:30.00 2:34.60 5 12
8 MAMA Doucet, Douglas 35-39 2:31.92 2:34.87 1 17
9 SWMR Duru, Kaan 40-44 2:33.99 2:33.13 5 12
10 GSM Faria, Jose 45-49 2:35.00 2:29.26 1 17

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Harker, Travis 40-44 2:26.98 2:29.29 4 13
2 WAM Coffin, Spencer 18-24 2:24.10 2:26.75 2 15
3 CASE Gauvin, Chrystian 40-44 2:18.00 2:23.47 1 17
4 IM Sims, David 50-54 2:13.39 2:13.50 1 17
5 MAMA Nilsson, Eric 25-29 2:07.61 2:09.95 1 17
6 CMSC Barguil, Frederic 25-29 2:12.00 2:12.23 2 15
7 CMSC Boretti, James 18-24 2:17.70 2:12.32 1 17
8 CMSC McElroy, Kyle 25-29 2:20.00 2:21.69 3 14
9 WCMS Blood, Jonathan 45-49 2:25.32 DQ NP 0
10 BUMS Anderson, James 50-54 2:27.00 2:34.36 2 15

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
BUMS Fiedler, Tom 65-69 3:42.18 NP
CMSC Mugford, Stephen 45-49 2:30.10 NP
CMSC Russell, David 25-29 2:10.00 NP
GBM MacMahon, John 50-54 3:30.00 NP
MAMA Nemirovsky, Sergei 40-44 2:44.11 NP
LANE Martini, Paolo 45-49 2:55.00 NP
WM Burkhardt, Martin 50-54 3:03.33 NP
SWMR Sayles, Douglas 45-49 2:48.10 NP
SWMR Theroux, Trent 45-49 2:45.00 NP
WAM Allen, Tim 60-64 3:00.00 NP
SWMR Dow, Paul 60-64 3:20.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home