SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2014 NE-LMSC SCM Champs Meet & Zones North

Heat Sheet - 10 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 10 Men 50 M Fly
110 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC02 Borshay, Robert 65-69 1:00.00 52.93 4 13
2 ABC Garbero, Armando 60-64 55.00 57.60 14 3
3 GBM Siegal, Byron 65-69 52.00 54.42 5 12
4 BUMS Paschalidis, Yannis 45-49 47.00 41.15 16 1
5 GBM Madden, Peter 50-54 45.00 39.11 12 5
6 ABC Baxter, David 70-74 46.00 46.34 1 17
7 LANE White, Alan 40-44 51.55 51.35 12 5
8 GBM Read, Philip 70-74 54.50 57.75 3 14
9 CMSC Zhitnik, Alex 18-24 55.00 46.19 6 11
10 GBM Arnold, Richard 80-84 1:11.61 1:44.96 1 17

Heat 2 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SFTL Martz, Adam 40-44 44.79 44.80 11 6
2 BUMS Fiedler, Tom 65-69 43.47 44.60 3 14
3 ABC Geist, Dan 55-59 43.00 46.86 8 9
4 UCLB Jaye, David 60-64 42.37 42.21 10 7
5 WALT Roznitsky, Yoel 40-44 40.30 38.74 10 7
6 GSP McDermot, Patrick 45-49 40.89 38.96 15 2
7 MAMA Hicks, Robert 60-64 43.00 44.79 12 5
8 MAMA Coupe, George 70-74 43.00 47.78 2 15
9 NEM Skolnick, Stewart 60-64 43.48 46.01 13 4
10 ABC Garrison, Richard 60-64 45.00 42.10 9 8

Heat 3 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BUMS Burke, Jay 60-64 40.00 42.62 11 6
2 GBM Newkirk, Thomas 65-69 39.00 39.09 2 15
3 NEM Rose, Bruce 35-39 38.47 DQ NP 0
4 BUMS Mahar, James 55-59 37.87 38.84 7 10
5 SWMR McQuiggan, Frank 65-69 36.92 NS NP 0
6 YNS Dearmin, Carl 50-54 37.66 34.39 9 8
7 YNS Sandt, Mark 50-54 38.00 37.74 11 6
8 CMSC Dragoni, Stephen 40-44 38.60 38.19 9 8
9 SWMR Elturkmani, Majed 60-64 40.00 36.88 7 10
10 SRPM Olander, John 60-64 40.20 39.65 8 9

Heat 4 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LANE Jackman, Derek 25-29 36.00 36.57 10 7
2 UCLB Estabrook, Todd 55-59 35.82 35.46 6 11
3 UCLB Chestnut, Wendell 45-49 35.33 37.17 14 3
4 MIT Mueller, Joshua 30-34 35.15 31.83 2 15
5 GBM Moran, Terence 50-54 34.75 35.05 10 7
6 GBM Schmuhl, Frederick 50-54 34.81 33.23 7 10
7 GBM Cloitre, Christophe 35-39 35.32 36.31 8 9
8 UC02 Hauty, Andy 60-64 35.50 34.00 5 12
9 NEM Korkut, Erman 30-34 35.91 35.72 3 14
10 GBM Danielson, Kurt 35-39 36.33 35.25 7 10

Heat 5 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLB Davis, Bill 55-59 34.60 33.61 4 13
2 CMSC Dean, Nathaniel 35-39 34.32 34.05 6 11
3 UCLB Gordon, Peter 50-54 34.10 34.11 8 9
4 GSP Plencner, Bob 60-64 33.95 33.49 4 13
5 CMSC Wallace, Thomas 55-59 33.44 34.58 5 12
6 UCLB Wood, Kirkham 60-64 33.90 34.62 6 11
7 BASS Radimer, John 65-69 34.00 32.45 1 17
8 BUMS Reyes, David 45-49 34.30 34.50 13 4
9 WAM Allen, Tim 60-64 34.50 33.08 2 15
10 WAM Mitchell, Craig 18-24 34.70 35.15 5 12

Heat 6 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WCMS Brown, Phil 50-54 33.34 32.59 6 11
2 GBM Gendreau, Edmund 50-54 33.00 31.09 3 14
3 LANE Mansilla, Frankin 50-54 33.00 31.86 4 13
4 WCMS Strehle, Andrew 45-49 32.89 32.13 10 7
5 MESC Endicott, John 50-54 32.70 32.31 5 12
6 CMSC Quinn, Thomas 45-49 32.86 32.34 11 6
7 GBM Westgeest, Bart 35-39 33.00 30.35 4 13
8 WAM Oates, David 60-64 33.00 33.25 3 14
9 MAMA Nemirovsky, Sergei 40-44 33.26 32.99 8 9
10 WAM Stucker, William 25-29 33.40 31.25 9 8

Heat 7 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GSP Wright, Brendan 35-39 32.30 31.17 5 12
2 LANE Martini, Paolo 45-49 32.00 32.90 12 5
3 GWDM Graham, David 40-44 31.24 32.03 7 10
4 SWMR Wallace, Connor 25-29 31.00 30.31 7 10
5 WM Levy, Dan 45-49 30.71 31.61 8 9
6 SWMR Theroux, Trent 45-49 30.99 31.22 6 11
7 WAM McCombs, Michael 55-59 31.00 31.04 3 14
8 SWMR Jelaska, Duje 18-24 31.30 31.29 3 14
9 WCMS Locken, Mark 45-49 32.11 31.68 9 8
10 MAMA Knoedler, Andrew 45-49 32.43 31.12 5 12

Heat 8 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMSC Baker, Henry 45-49 30.50 30.32 2 15
2 UCLB Dornaus, David 40-44 30.29 30.40 6 11
3 CMSC Russell, Jonathan 25-29 30.00 30.73 8 9
4 NMEG Gerber, Robert 45-49 30.00 31.52 7 10
5 GBM Davis, Guy 55-59 29.99 29.97 2 15
6 GWDM Phillips, Tom 40-44 29.99 29.20 4 13
7 BUMS Kostelecky, Nicolas 18-24 30.00 31.30 4 13
8 SIMM Clarke, David 45-49 30.15 30.79 4 13
9 WCMS Blood, Jonathan 45-49 30.36 30.73 3 14
10 GBM Harker, Travis 40-44 30.63 29.58 5 12

Heat 9 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Phillips, Timothy 55-59 29.70 29.47 1 17
2 MESC Pride, Douglas 50-54 29.00 27.88 2 15
3 LANE Fehlau, Brian 40-44 28.35 27.83 3 14
4 WCMS Williams, Michael 45-49 28.00 28.43 1 17
5 WCMS Ahmed, Ahmed 30-34 28.00 28.73 1 17
6 GBM Pozzetta, Lucas 25-29 28.00 28.49 6 11
7 WAM Hammond, Ben 35-39 28.31 28.96 2 15
8 MAMA Doucet, Douglas 35-39 28.65 27.89 1 17
9 CASE Marin, Thierry 35-39 29.50 29.89 3 14
10 NEM Shaw, Greg 60-64 29.90 29.75 1 17

Heat 10 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Schuster, Kevin 25-29 27.81 27.66 5 12
2 MESC Lecrone, Timothy 40-44 27.52 27.42 1 17
3 GSP Ohman, Niclas 40-44 27.45 27.48 2 15
4 MAMA Nilsson, Eric 25-29 26.19 26.28 3 14
5 CMSC Russell, David 25-29 25.00 24.20 1 17
6 CMSC Veatch, Kyle 25-29 26.00 26.12 2 15
7 UVRA Bedford, Fritz 50-54 26.62 26.04 1 17
8 WAM Coffin, Spencer 18-24 27.45 27.28 1 17
9 WAM Green, Alford 18-24 27.71 27.54 2 15
10 CMSC Mc Inerney, Scott 25-29 27.99 27.52 4 13

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
LANE Coombs, John 50-54 38.00 NP
THOR Carter, Seanbaker 45-49 32.53 NP
CMSC Autissier, Patrick 50-54 30.00 NP
GBM MacMahon, John 50-54 36.00 NP
IM Sims, David 50-54 26.83 NP
SWMR Dow, Paul 60-64 35.00 NP
UCLB Boynton, Robert 70-74 2:00.00 NP
SWMR Manfredi, Thomas 70-74 38.30 NP
SWMR Sayles, Douglas 45-49 34.21 NP
WM Polhill, Brad 50-54 38.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home