SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2014 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Heat Sheet - 10 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 37 Men 100 M IM
85 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 RAM Elizondo, Bill 45-49 5:00.00 1:16.15 8 1
4 NOVA Gatchell, Seth 60-64 2:00.00 1:56.87 9 0
5 ROSE Goode, Douglas 75-79 2:16.95 2:16.64 1 9

Heat 2 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 1:38.00 1:34.68 1 9
3 TSTT Cook, Kris 60-64 1:36.90 1:33.48 7 2
4 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 50-54 1:35.00 1:35.82 13 0
5 CVMM Losinski, Mark 55-59 1:35.00 1:34.14 6 3
7 MVN Arrow, Alexander 40-44 1:55.00 1:57.56 4 5

Heat 3 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Dubrick, Jon 45-49 1:30.16 1:30.00 11 0
2 SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 60-64 1:30.00 1:36.95 8 1
3 ROSE Kreger, Jeff 45-49 1:25.00 NS NP 0
4 SDSM Freshley, Mike 70-74 1:23.18 1:20.81 1 9
5 RMDA Brower, Raymond 60-64 1:25.00 1:26.72 6 3
7 ROSE Davis, Thomas 55-59 1:30.00 1:18.17 4 5
8 SDSM Bell, John 70-74 1:30.77 1:37.38 3 6

Heat 4 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Halley, Thomas 18-24 1:22.12 1:21.65 3 6
2 SDSM Arrasmith, Frank 35-39 1:20.00 1:19.45 4 5
3 ROSE Sanchez, Ralph 18-24 1:19.83 1:20.13 2 7
4 SDSM Wilson, Tom 45-49 1:18.28 1:16.43 9 0
5 SDSM Mench, Lee 60-64 1:18.50 1:17.86 4 5
7 CVMM Rosen, Robert 60-64 1:21.00 1:20.67 5 4
8 SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 1:22.75 1:23.50 2 7

Heat 5 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Kirvan, David 50-54 1:18.00 1:17.22 11 0
2 RMDA Piner, Glenn 45-49 1:17.36 1:22.41 10 0
3 MVN Peterson, Marlow 50-54 1:17.00 1:11.22 6 3
4 ROSE Cienega, Julio 45-49 1:15.00 1:14.47 7 2
5 MVN Santy, Jim 50-54 1:16.72 1:29.25 12 0
7 ROSE Strybel, David 55-59 1:18.00 1:26.80 5 4
8 ROSE Hixson, Peter 45-49 1:18.10 1:11.65 5 4

Heat 6 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAL Golden, Spencer 50-54 1:15.00 1:11.54 7 2
2 FONT McKinley, Frank 50-54 1:14.24 1:17.05 10 0
3 OAS Wong, John 50-54 1:14.19 1:12.82 9 0
4 CRUZ Roberts, David 40-44 1:12.20 1:13.43 2 7
5 IM Young, Bob 50-54 1:13.67 1:12.56 8 1
7 SAWS Templin, John 60-64 1:15.00 1:15.98 3 6
8 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 50-54 1:15.00 1:10.88 5 4

Heat 7 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 1:12.00 1:07.58 1 9
2 ROSE Keim, John 35-39 1:11.84 1:11.85 3 6
3 LBG Giacobe, Drew 40-44 1:11.62 1:13.49 3 6
4 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 1:11.40 1:10.95 1 9
5 ROSE Parker, Greg 45-49 1:11.44 1:09.71 4 5
7 CAQM Wilson, Robert 60-64 1:12.00 1:11.37 2 7
8 LVM Hurst, Clayton 30-34 1:12.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 8 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Stephenson, Dan 55-59 1:10.50 1:07.68 2 7
2 SDSM Hohn, Chris 45-49 1:10.00 1:12.02 6 3
3 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 55-59 1:10.00 1:10.81 3 6
4 ROSE Jimenez, Hector 18-24 1:08.70 1:06.23 1 9
5 MVN Barker, Douglas 50-54 1:08.99 1:07.20 3 6
7 SAWS Strand, Robert 65-69 1:10.26 NS NP 0
8 SDSM Jones, Kenton 45-49 1:10.83 1:09.21 3 6

Heat 9 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Blaney, Ryan 35-39 1:08.12 1:09.64 2 7
2 PSM Nalli, Lyle 50-54 1:07.00 1:09.80 4 5
3 SCMC Helgason, Tryggvi 50-54 1:07.00 1:07.04 2 7
4 PSM Phillips, Dan 50-54 1:04.99 1:04.83 1 9
5 CVMM Ramos, Christopher 25-29 1:05.00 1:04.54 2 7
7 CVMM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 1:07.89 1:07.69 2 7
8 CVMM Boosin, Michael 45-49 1:08.50 1:05.72 1 9

Heat 10 of 10

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Fowler, Jamie 55-59 1:02.00 1:03.14 1 9
2 ROSE Desouza, JR 40-44 1:00.00 1:03.39 1 9
3 NOVA West, Steve 40-44 59.33 NS NP 0
4 LVM Counts, Glenn 35-39 57.34 56.72 1 9
5 ROSE Burnett, Simon 30-34 58.71 55.99 1 9
7 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 1:00.94 1:03.05 1 9
8 ROSE Esmaeilian Baboukani, Mohamm 18-24 1:03.00 NS NP 0

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UC14 Abrahams, Richard 65-69 1:15.00 NP
VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 1:13.65 NP
TSTT Collins, Chris 50-54 1:35.00 NP
TSTT Cook, Jacob 25-29 1:08.00 NP
WH2O Olson, Jay 65-69 1:40.00 NP
RICE Kone, Bruce 55-59 1:04.31 NP
RIPT Doyle, Joseph 25-29 1:00.00 NP
LVM Gordon, Stephen 60-64 1:49.00 NP
LVM VonSchoff, Scott 35-39 59.00 NP
MAM Heath, Robert 55-59 1:09.37 NP
CVMM Berg, Kyle 18-24 1:00.50 NP
NOVA Godfrey, Dana 60-64 1:48.92 NP
NOVA Von Hoffmann, Gerard 55-59 1:10.50 NP
PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 40-44 1:10.00 NP
MVN Campbell, John 65-69 1:26.96 NP
MVN Kondo, Ken 45-49 1:24.47 NP
MVN Tadir, Yona 70-74 1:27.29 NP
MVN Polizos, George 35-39 1:15.00 NP
SDSM O'Mara, Jerry 65-69 1:40.10 NP
SDSM Stone, Wes 50-54 1:15.50 NP
SDSM Webster, Dale 45-49 1:10.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home