SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2014 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 35 Men 50 M Back
54 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Goode, Douglas 75-79 1:07.94 1:13.16 2 7
2 FISS Custodio, Doug 25-29 55.00 49.30 2 7
3 LBG Osmond, Scott 45-49 55.00 55.62 6 3
4 LBG Parnes, Bart 55-59 50.00 50.28 8 1
5 SDSM Hubach, Eric 80-84 54.00 53.40 1 9
7 MVN Schmidt, Jurgen 90-94 1:03.00 1:02.14 1 9
8 NOVA Gatchell, Seth 60-64 1:00.00 58.19 3 6

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NT Braaksma, Hary 75-79 45.50 48.89 1 9
2 TSTT Mulcahy, John 45-49 45.00 44.24 5 4
3 ROSE Dubrick, Jon 45-49 44.10 41.85 4 5
4 SDSM Bell, John 70-74 43.89 43.98 3 6
5 SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 60-64 44.00 45.59 2 7
7 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 50-54 45.00 47.12 6 3
8 LBG Onisko, Kim 55-59 45.96 43.38 7 2

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Purgason, Lee 55-59 41.40 41.13 5 4
2 SDSM Walker, Larry 70-74 40.68 40.18 2 7
3 ROSE Strybel, David 55-59 40.00 42.29 6 3
4 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 39.00 35.18 1 9
5 ROSE Davis, Thomas 55-59 39.00 36.23 4 5
7 SDSM Arrasmith, Frank 35-39 41.17 41.02 4 5
8 ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 43.68 44.22 2 7

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Halley, Thomas 18-24 38.00 37.65 1 9
2 SCAL Golden, Spencer 50-54 37.00 34.77 5 4
3 RMDA Piner, Glenn 45-49 36.45 39.01 3 6
4 IM Young, Bob 50-54 36.10 33.92 2 7
5 UC33 Jung, Gregory 50-54 36.23 34.76 4 5
7 MVN Kondo, Ken 45-49 37.43 NS NP 0
8 RAM Elizondo, Bill 45-49 38.16 37.74 2 7

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 35.00 34.33 1 9
2 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 34.40 33.88 1 9
3 ROSE Kim, Steve 35-39 33.75 33.22 3 6
4 MVN Houldsworth, Duncan 35-39 32.10 33.08 2 7
5 TVM Cutting, Steve 55-59 32.87 33.13 3 6
7 SDSM Stone, Wes 50-54 34.95 34.15 3 6
8 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 35.00 31.50 1 9

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM Heath, Robert 55-59 31.50 31.63 2 7
2 RAM Carroll, Stewart 40-44 30.00 29.17 1 9
3 NOVA Fowler, Jamie 55-59 29.00 29.09 1 9
4 ROSE Burnett, Simon 30-34 25.39 25.41 1 9
5 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 27.78 27.65 1 9
7 VCM Shaffer, Mike 45-49 30.38 29.21 1 9
8 LBG Blaney, Ryan 35-39 32.00 32.97 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
FISS Pache, Francis 45-49 1:30.00 NP
MVN Brown, Jim 70-74 43.52 NP
MVN Campbell, John 65-69 39.91 NP
NOVA Benner, Tord 55-59 34.50 NP
WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 1:12.00 NP
VCM Buckley, Mark 60-64 36.66 NP
WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 65-69 42.10 NP
TSTT Cox, Tony 18-24 28.00 NP
CVMM Boosin, Michael 45-49 30.50 NP
SCAQ Higgins, Nate 25-29 1:04.63 NP
SWHM Biebl, Jonathan 35-39 29.00 NP
SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 41.31 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home