SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2014 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 31 Men 200 M Free
79 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 FONT Slider, Tom 40-44 4:20.00 4:23.49 7 2
3 ROSE Goode, Douglas 75-79 4:14.30 4:23.14 1 9
4 SDSM Tortoza, Carlos 60-64 3:31.10 3:30.32 7 2
5 FISS Custodio, Doug 25-29 3:41.00 3:46.89 3 6
7 FISS Pache, Francis 45-49 4:30.00 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Arrow, Alexander 40-44 3:20.00 3:26.00 6 3
2 MVN Santy, Jim 50-54 3:00.00 2:47.00 5 4
3 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 50-54 3:00.00 3:09.12 6 3
4 ROSE Strybel, David 55-59 3:00.00 2:52.53 6 3
5 SDSM Walker, Larry 70-74 3:00.00 2:58.68 3 6
7 CVMM Losinski, Mark 55-59 3:17.00 3:06.37 8 1
8 LVM Rauch, Will 80-84 3:25.00 3:14.66 1 9

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Carey, George 70-74 2:53.53 2:58.84 4 5
2 UC33 Foote, David 60-64 2:46.29 2:41.90 4 5
3 LVM Fulljames, Rick 60-64 2:46.10 2:45.27 6 3
4 SOBA Sundius, David 55-59 2:45.00 2:42.46 5 4
5 LVM Brunella, Michael 45-49 2:45.00 2:16.82 3 6
7 ROSE Davis, Thomas 55-59 2:50.00 2:41.11 4 5
8 TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 2:56.30 2:58.84 7 2

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 70-74 2:42.13 2:42.20 2 7
2 LVM Wyson, Joseph 55-59 2:41.83 2:37.72 3 6
3 SDSM Plackemeier, Steven 60-64 2:41.20 2:36.27 3 6
4 ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 2:39.00 2:45.25 5 4
5 TSTT Mulcahy, John 45-49 2:40.00 2:38.44 6 3
7 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 2:42.00 2:39.46 1 9
8 ROSE Halley, Thomas 18-24 2:43.00 2:44.78 6 3

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Rosen, Robert 60-64 2:33.00 2:30.53 2 7
2 LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 2:29.10 2:20.47 4 5
3 MVN Houldsworth, Duncan 35-39 2:28.10 2:22.96 4 5
4 ROSE Sanchez, Ralph 18-24 2:25.00 2:39.51 5 4
5 RAM Elizondo, Bill 45-49 2:27.89 2:25.36 5 4
7 SCMC Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 2:30.16 2:29.03 5 4
8 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 2:38.00 2:40.82 4 5

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC14 Abrahams, Richard 65-69 2:22.00 2:22.84 1 9
2 SWM Godor, Frank 35-39 2:20.26 2:17.69 3 6
3 MVN Clark, Michael 45-49 2:20.00 2:19.36 4 5
4 SDSM Mench, Lee 60-64 2:20.00 2:26.85 1 9
5 ROSE Jimenez, Hector 18-24 2:20.00 2:10.82 3 6
7 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 50-54 2:20.80 2:15.94 3 6
8 LBG Giacobe, Drew 40-44 2:25.00 2:39.35 5 4

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Keim, John 35-39 2:16.56 2:15.28 2 7
2 ROSE Cienega, Julio 45-49 2:15.00 2:15.28 2 7
3 LBG Blaney, Ryan 35-39 2:14.24 2:14.95 1 9
4 ROSE Heggi, Cole 30-34 2:11.99 2:13.67 4 5
5 SCMC Edge, Jonathan 45-49 2:12.30 2:09.67 1 9
7 TVM Cutting, Steve 55-59 2:15.70 2:13.60 2 7
8 PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 40-44 2:17.00 2:01.25 3 6

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Penneys, David 30-34 2:10.00 2:08.99 2 7
2 ROSE Scannell, Michael 50-54 2:09.70 NS NP 0
3 LVM Hurst, Clayton 30-34 2:09.00 2:12.52 3 6
4 RAM Carroll, Stewart 40-44 2:02.00 1:59.97 2 7
5 SCAQ Adair, Scott 50-54 2:08.00 2:07.24 1 9
7 ROSE Stephenson, Dan 55-59 2:09.90 2:06.59 1 9
8 PSM Nalli, Lyle 50-54 2:10.10 2:15.12 2 7

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Ramos, Christopher 25-29 2:00.00 2:01.26 2 7
2 ROSE Esmaeilian Baboukani, Mohamm 18-24 1:59.00 2:00.72 1 9
3 LVM Gaines, Billy 30-34 1:55.33 1:56.86 1 9
4 CVMM Berg, Kyle 18-24 1:50.40 2:03.98 2 7
5 RIPT Doyle, Joseph 25-29 1:55.00 1:53.77 1 9
7 ROSE Desouza, JR 40-44 2:00.00 2:03.26 4 5
8 CMSC Welechuk, Jeff 40-44 2:01.33 1:59.92 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
LBG Derbyshire, Donald 55-59 4:05.00 NP
LBG Holt, Mark 50-54 3:14.00 NP
CVMM Freeman, Frank 65-69 2:58.43 NP
CVMM Rapp, Jordan 30-34 2:20.00 NP
CVMM Shelley, Francis 50-54 2:55.19 NP
NOVA Weber, Gregory 60-64 2:45.00 NP
RHMS Davis, Don 70-74 2:37.50 NP
LVM VonSchoff, Scott 35-39 1:55.00 NP
ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 2:28.68 NP
VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 2:16.30 NP
TSTT Collins, Chris 50-54 2:34.83 NP
VCM Blatt, Michael 55-59 2:16.86 NP
VCM Buckley, Mark 60-64 2:35.73 NP
UC33 Jung, Gregory 50-54 2:28.96 NP
ROSE Sternberg, Scott 55-59 2:52.00 NP
SDSM O'Mara, Jerry 65-69 3:10.10 NP
SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 2:40.00 NP
SWHM Biebl, Jonathan 35-39 2:10.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home