SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2014 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 26 Men 100 M Fly
52 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Arrow, Alexander 40-44 2:00.00 1:59.91 5 4
2 SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 60-64 1:40.00 1:46.71 5 4
3 ROSE Ono, Satoshi 40-44 1:33.29 1:33.57 4 5
4 ROSE Halley, Thomas 18-24 1:25.55 1:22.14 4 5
5 SDSM Martinez, Jorge 65-69 1:26.28 1:30.30 1 9
6 PCCM Anderson, Robert 55-59 1:35.68 1:25.63 3 6
7 MVN Santy, Jim 50-54 1:50.00 1:31.08 6 3
8 RIPT Doyle, Joseph 25-29 55.00 55.16 1 9

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Ozun, Sabri 50-54 1:20.00 1:24.46 5 4
2 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 1:19.00 1:19.79 4 5
3 SCMC Liebowitz, Daniel 30-34 1:15.65 1:12.06 2 7
4 LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 1:15.00 1:07.40 2 7
5 MVN Clark, Michael 45-49 1:15.00 1:11.70 6 3
6 SWM Godor, Frank 35-39 1:18.89 1:11.53 3 6
7 ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 1:19.83 1:21.30 4 5
8 ROSE Kim, Steve 35-39 1:21.57 1:19.24 4 5

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CAQM Wilson, Robert 60-64 1:14.00 1:12.23 2 7
2 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 1:12.34 1:13.20 3 6
3 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 1:10.00 1:05.12 1 9
4 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 1:09.63 1:09.17 5 4
5 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 55-59 1:10.00 1:08.71 2 7
6 RAM Elizondo, Bill 45-49 1:12.32 1:12.19 7 2
7 ROSE Sanchez, Ralph 18-24 1:13.14 1:16.11 3 6
8 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 50-54 1:14.00 1:09.69 2 7

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Keim, John 35-39 1:09.24 1:10.71 2 7
2 PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 40-44 1:08.00 1:00.15 1 9
3 ROSE Jimenez, Hector 18-24 1:06.60 1:03.23 1 9
4 SDSM Hohn, Chris 45-49 1:05.50 1:06.79 4 5
5 MAM Heath, Robert 55-59 1:06.00 1:05.62 1 9
6 OREG Washburne, Brent 50-54 1:07.95 1:12.56 3 6
7 UC14 Abrahams, Richard 65-69 1:08.71 DQ NP 0
8 IM Young, Bob 50-54 1:09.58 DQ NP 0

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCMC Helgason, Tryggvi 50-54 1:02.74 1:02.65 1 9
2 SDSM Mendez-Ramirez, Libardo 40-44 1:01.97 1:01.52 2 7
3 LVM Magee, Mark 45-49 1:00.57 1:01.47 2 7
4 LVM Counts, Glenn 35-39 55.97 54.99 1 9
5 ROSE Burnett, Simon 30-34 57.36 54.64 1 9
6 VCM Shaffer, Mike 45-49 1:01.22 59.74 1 9
7 ROSE Desouza, JR 40-44 1:02.00 1:01.92 3 6
8 SCA Eickhoff, Randy 45-49 1:04.28 1:02.97 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SCMC Edge, Jonathan 45-49 1:11.17 NP
SDSM Rigoglioso, Domenic 55-59 1:21.87 NP
WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 1:08.90 NP
WH2O Larson, Charles 60-64 1:30.00 NP
VCM Buckley, Mark 60-64 1:20.99 NP
TSTT Cox, Tony 18-24 1:03.00 NP
TXLA Vandam, David 55-59 1:08.77 NP
RICE Kone, Bruce 55-59 1:03.10 NP
NOVA Hayward, David 50-54 1:35.00 NP
MVN Polizos, George 35-39 1:05.00 NP
LVM Osorio, Gabriel 50-54 1:15.00 NP
LBG Onisko, Kim 55-59 1:50.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home