SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2014 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 15 Men 100 M Back
74 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MVN Schmidt, Jurgen 90-94 2:25.00 2:12.57 1 9
4 FONT Slider, Tom 40-44 2:12.00 2:25.62 6 3
5 LBG Osmond, Scott 45-49 2:13.37 2:11.84 10 0

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ROSE Ronay, Peter 70-74 1:59.00 1:45.47 4 5
3 SDSM Hubach, Eric 80-84 1:55.00 1:57.02 1 9
4 WH2O Johansson, Kenneth 45-49 1:50.00 1:45.19 9 0
5 SDSM Coles, Bill 75-79 1:50.50 1:58.30 2 7
6 LBG Werner, John 50-54 1:55.45 1:49.74 7 2
7 ARIZ Everett, Douglas 50-54 2:00.00 1:43.23 6 3

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 1:40.23 1:40.08 6 3
2 WH2O Larson, Charles 60-64 1:40.00 NS NP 0
3 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 1:39.22 1:38.43 8 1
4 WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 65-69 1:35.25 1:28.53 3 6
5 VCM Carey, George 70-74 1:36.75 1:35.15 3 6
6 PCCM Anderson, Robert 55-59 1:39.43 1:34.97 9 0
7 SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 60-64 1:40.00 1:42.47 4 5
8 NT Braaksma, Hary 75-79 1:45.50 1:48.66 1 9

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SOBA Sundius, David 55-59 1:35.00 1:34.97 9 0
2 PSP Hellwig, Christian 65-69 1:32.41 1:31.43 4 5
3 ROSE Purgason, Lee 55-59 1:30.50 1:32.18 7 2
4 SDSM Plackemeier, Steven 60-64 1:29.69 1:26.39 3 6
5 SCAQ Kim, Gene 25-29 1:30.00 1:15.56 3 6
6 SDSM Walker, Larry 70-74 1:30.90 1:27.87 2 7
7 WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 1:33.20 1:34.89 8 1
8 SDSM Martinez, Jorge 65-69 1:35.15 1:37.91 5 4

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Kirvan, David 50-54 1:26.00 1:27.32 4 5
2 ROSE Davis, Thomas 55-59 1:25.00 1:14.55 5 4
3 ROSE Elaziz, Sarp 18-24 1:20.30 1:08.55 2 7
4 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 50-54 1:18.50 1:14.93 2 7
5 ROSE Culver, Ian 35-39 1:20.20 1:15.14 4 5
6 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 1:22.00 1:18.45 1 9
7 MVN Kondo, Ken 45-49 1:25.75 1:23.36 7 2
8 UCLA Heuveline, Patrick 50-54 1:27.96 1:28.16 5 4

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Jung, Gregory 50-54 1:17.22 1:15.38 3 6
2 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 1:16.00 1:14.39 2 7
3 CAQM Wilson, Robert 60-64 1:14.00 1:13.63 2 7
4 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 1:12.97 1:12.22 5 4
5 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 1:13.17 1:13.19 1 9
6 SWM Godor, Frank 35-39 1:14.89 1:13.15 3 6
7 SDSM Ines, Gil 45-49 1:16.84 1:12.61 6 3
8 UC36 Kirkland, Dan 65-69 1:17.81 1:13.70 1 9

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 40-44 1:12.00 1:01.86 3 6
2 NOVA Weissert, Toby 55-59 1:12.00 1:10.23 3 6
3 TVM Cutting, Steve 55-59 1:11.63 1:10.39 4 5
4 ROSE Parker, Greg 45-49 1:10.44 1:09.72 4 5
5 MAM Heath, Robert 55-59 1:11.00 1:09.12 2 7
6 TXLA Vandam, David 55-59 1:11.77 1:15.87 6 3
7 ROSE Hsu, Howard 30-34 1:12.00 1:18.53 4 5
8 UCLA O'Keeffe, Peter 60-64 1:12.53 1:12.65 1 9

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SBM Power, Michael 45-49 1:07.92 1:08.60 3 6
2 MVN Lindgren, John 40-44 1:06.66 1:16.57 5 4
3 CVMM McClure, Justin 30-34 1:06.00 1:04.11 2 7
4 RAM Carroll, Stewart 40-44 1:05.00 1:01.38 2 7
5 ARIZ Dickson, Kurt 45-49 1:05.99 1:04.34 1 9
6 ROSE Heggi, Cole 30-34 1:06.59 1:06.17 3 6
7 OREG Sullivan, Scot 45-49 1:07.16 1:07.66 2 7
8 LVM Marlow, Jarvis 35-39 1:10.00 1:05.57 2 7

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Pecht, Ben 40-44 1:01.66 1:02.24 4 5
2 CMSC Welechuk, Jeff 40-44 1:00.23 59.82 1 9
3 RIPT Doyle, Joseph 25-29 58.00 57.95 1 9
4 CVMM Berg, Kyle 18-24 55.50 1:01.93 1 9
5 ROSE Burnett, Simon 30-34 57.37 54.65 1 9
6 LVM VonSchoff, Scott 35-39 59.00 1:01.66 1 9
7 NOVA Fowler, Jamie 55-59 1:01.00 1:02.38 1 9
8 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 1:02.60 1:04.01 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
RICE Kone, Bruce 55-59 1:07.00 NP
NOVA Benner, Tord 55-59 1:18.50 NP
CVMM Boosin, Michael 45-49 1:08.50 NP
LBG Giacobe, Drew 40-44 1:15.00 NP
LVM Tarquino, Mario 50-54 1:53.00 NP
MVN Houldsworth, Duncan 35-39 1:13.15 NP
SCAQ Higgins, Nate 25-29 2:20.55 NP
ROSE Reilly, Ryan 40-44 1:11.00 NP
SWHM Biebl, Jonathan 35-39 1:08.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home