SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2014 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 12 Men 50 M Fly
93 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LBG Derbyshire, Donald 55-59 55.00 55.04 14 0
3 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 50-54 45.00 45.48 12 0
4 CVMM Hearst, Terry 55-59 45.00 31.80 8 1
5 SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 45.00 44.96 1 9
6 NOVA Godfrey, Dana 60-64 54.84 DQ NP 0
7 MACS Zheng, Chang 65-69 1:48.00 DQ NP 0
8 LAPS Mc Bride, Duncan 60-64 31.22 31.51 4 5

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Libenson, Patricio 50-54 42.00 40.60 11 0
2 RMDA Brower, Raymond 60-64 40.53 40.69 11 0
3 LVM Wyson, Joseph 55-59 40.00 35.52 12 0
4 LBG Onisko, Kim 55-59 39.00 37.70 13 0
5 WH2O Johansson, Kenneth 45-49 40.00 43.50 14 0
6 WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 65-69 40.42 43.86 4 5
7 TSTT Cook, Kris 60-64 41.64 40.23 10 0
8 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 40-44 43.96 44.75 8 1

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Bell, John 70-74 37.96 40.62 4 5
2 SDSM Martinez, Jorge 65-69 36.15 37.94 3 6
3 SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 60-64 36.00 38.69 9 0
4 WH2O Graham, Errol 55-59 35.20 34.92 11 0
5 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 35.30 35.85 12 0
6 CVMM Rosen, Robert 60-64 36.00 33.89 7 2
7 LBG Liu, Jeff 40-44 36.88 34.65 7 2
8 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 38.00 34.26 1 9

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Brunella, Michael 45-49 35.00 31.83 10 0
2 LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 35.00 29.85 3 6
3 ROSE Sternberg, Scott 55-59 34.94 33.22 9 0
4 LVM Jaffee, Laurence 50-54 34.50 30.83 4 5
5 SDSM Freshley, Mike 70-74 34.64 34.69 2 7
6 WH2O Kirvan, David 50-54 35.00 35.02 10 0
7 NOVA Hayward, David 50-54 35.00 34.47 8 1
8 MVN Tadir, Yona 70-74 35.20 35.60 3 6

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Candela, Joseph 45-49 34.00 36.93 13 0
2 FONT McKinley, Frank 50-54 33.64 32.88 7 2
3 SCAL Golden, Spencer 50-54 33.30 30.80 3 6
4 RHMS Erickson, Douglas 40-44 33.00 31.29 6 3
5 SDSM Arrasmith, Frank 35-39 33.29 32.69 5 4
6 ROSE Culver, Ian 35-39 33.33 30.38 4 5
7 ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 33.93 34.46 8 1
8 SDSM Rigoglioso, Domenic 55-59 34.17 34.11 10 0

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Ozun, Sabri 50-54 33.00 34.69 9 0
2 PSM Graham, Donald 60-64 32.50 28.55 1 9
3 ROSE Sanchez, Ralph 18-24 32.37 31.32 4 5
4 VCM Buckley, Mark 60-64 32.28 32.31 6 3
5 SDSM Wilson, Tom 45-49 32.34 32.47 11 0
6 SDSM Stone, Wes 50-54 32.50 32.85 6 3
7 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 32.70 31.57 5 4
8 WH2O Camacho, Raymond 50-54 33.00 32.56 5 4

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 55-59 32.00 30.72 5 4
2 ROSE Davis, Thomas 55-59 32.00 30.94 6 3
3 CTM Moreno, David 45-49 31.70 30.59 8 1
4 VCM Gruber, Glenn 65-69 30.98 31.30 2 7
5 SDSM Ines, Gil 45-49 31.25 29.87 7 2
6 ROSE Skelly, Drew 45-49 31.90 31.35 9 0
7 CAQM Wilson, Robert 60-64 32.00 30.96 3 6
8 UCLA O'Keeffe, Peter 60-64 32.13 30.92 2 7

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TXLA Vandam, David 55-59 30.77 31.78 7 2
2 SDSM Jones, Kenton 45-49 30.55 29.83 6 3
3 UC14 Abrahams, Richard 65-69 30.00 29.75 1 9
4 IM Young, Bob 50-54 29.81 29.65 1 9
5 CVMM McClure, Justin 30-34 30.00 28.71 2 7
6 OREG Washburne, Brent 50-54 30.41 29.76 2 7
7 ROSE Granados, James 30-34 30.66 30.17 3 6
8 WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 30.77 31.09 5 4

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Von Hoffmann, Gerard 55-59 29.50 29.15 2 7
2 TSTT Cook, Jacob 25-29 29.50 29.06 3 6
3 SDSM Hohn, Chris 45-49 29.50 29.03 4 5
4 CVMM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 29.29 29.77 5 4
5 ROSE Elaziz, Sarp 18-24 29.30 NS NP 0
6 ROSE Stephenson, Dan 55-59 29.50 29.24 3 5.5
7 MAM Heath, Robert 55-59 29.50 29.24 3 5.5
8 ROSE Dailey, Erik 30-34 29.62 30.96 4 5

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Polizos, George 35-39 28.50 28.56 3 6
2 CVMM Karren, Kelly 40-44 28.27 28.39 3 6
3 TSTT Cox, Tony 18-24 28.00 24.33 1 9
4 VCM Shaffer, Mike 45-49 27.90 27.43 1 9
5 SCA Eickhoff, Randy 45-49 27.97 28.98 3 6
6 CVMM Ball, Stephen 40-44 28.20 28.77 4 5
7 SBM Power, Michael 45-49 28.28 28.27 2 7
8 NOVA Hwang, Wayne 35-39 29.00 28.31 2 7

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RICE Kone, Bruce 55-59 26.92 27.30 1 9
2 TSTT Rogers, James 25-29 26.51 26.72 2 7
3 RIPT Doyle, Joseph 25-29 25.50 25.06 1 9
4 ROSE Burnett, Simon 30-34 24.56 24.43 1 9
5 LVM Counts, Glenn 35-39 24.87 24.91 1 9
6 ROSE Esmaeilian Baboukani, Mohamm 18-24 26.00 28.21 2 7
7 NOVA West, Steve 40-44 26.61 27.01 2 7
8 MVN Sumner, David 40-44 27.10 26.99 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NOVA Benner, Tord 55-59 33.50 NP
LAPS Lindstedt, David 55-59 31.00 NP
ARIZ Winter, Larry 65-69 39.60 NP
ROSE Frost, Ray 50-54 34.54 NP
UC33 Charpentier, Christophe 45-49 32.92 NP
SDSM Bechtel, Will 50-54 32.50 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home