SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2014 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 11 Women 50 M Fly
62 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ROSE Pulliam, Kandis 25-29 1:30.00 49.83 5 4
4 SAMO Avelar, Lili 35-39 1:00.12 1:00.14 7 2
5 LVM Canto, Susan 65-69 1:01.00 55.03 4 5

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Oakleaf, Ann 55-59 59.67 58.63 9 0
2 TSTT Cook, Cindy 55-59 49.60 46.81 8 1
3 UCLA Komar, Kathleen 65-69 48.00 45.02 3 6
4 LVM Grobaski, Beth 30-34 48.00 39.28 7 2
5 LVM Belsky, Marjorie 40-44 48.00 44.24 3 6
6 ROSE Takahashi, Mayumi 30-34 48.79 49.16 9 0
7 CVMM Smith, Diane 65-69 56.16 DQ NP 0
8 UC33 Commons, Trisha 50-54 1:00.00 54.84 6 3

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Hirsch, Helene 55-59 47.66 45.16 7 2
2 SWM Grotsky, Heidi 45-49 46.79 44.29 10 0
3 SDSM Sweeney, Amy 25-29 45.00 36.49 3 6
4 ROSE Giffin, Meghan 35-39 44.70 41.27 5 4
5 CVMM Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nancy 55-59 45.00 37.80 5 4
6 LBG Gilliland, Sara 35-39 45.88 48.81 6 3
7 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 60-64 47.00 46.18 3 6
8 ROSE Ludwig-Hughes, Suzanne 45-49 47.78 49.74 11 0

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Ishii, Stefanie 45-49 44.00 40.72 9 0
2 NOVA Smith, Robin 55-59 43.14 41.95 6 3
3 MVN Steidle, Gwynne 50-54 40.62 38.35 5 4
4 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 40-44 39.88 38.27 2 7
5 LBG Cole, Jax 30-34 40.00 33.77 4 5
6 RMDA Yung, Lisa 25-29 41.48 41.24 4 5
7 SWM Thomas, Hillary 30-34 43.98 46.17 8 1
8 WH2O Levinrad, Jan 65-69 44.14 42.45 2 7

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MMAC Menard, Joanne 65-69 39.37 39.30 1 9
2 TXLA Hilpert, Bess 55-59 37.54 37.33 4 5
3 SSBM Pinto, Rachel 35-39 37.33 37.29 4 5
4 ROSE Ho, Judy 25-29 35.94 34.50 2 7
5 LAPS Moore, Dede 50-54 37.00 35.41 3 6
6 CVMM Konopka, Beata 45-49 37.43 37.55 8 1
7 UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 60-64 39.10 34.52 2 7
8 CVMM Koehler, Deanna 45-49 39.50 35.84 7 2

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Vernallis, Kayley 50-54 35.90 36.19 4 5
2 SDSM Moyer, Catherine 30-34 35.48 36.19 6 3
3 SDSM Rakotz, Tara 45-49 35.10 35.42 6 3
4 LVM Andrus, Megan 30-34 34.00 33.73 3 6
5 LVM Giovanni, Melissa 35-39 34.26 32.26 3 6
6 SRM Nelson, Sheila 45-49 35.30 34.58 5 4
7 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 55-59 35.50 34.99 3 6
8 LVM Colavito, Violet 30-34 35.90 35.62 5 4

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCA Esparza, Deena 45-49 34.00 34.05 4 5
2 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 50-54 33.56 33.79 2 7
3 OREG Asch, Jill 45-49 32.73 31.93 2 7
4 CVMM Schoenneman, Lisa 50-54 32.49 33.13 1 9
5 UCLA Hibben, Veronica 55-59 32.61 32.53 2 7
6 ROSE Chung, Kathy 30-34 33.50 32.09 2 7
7 SDSM Paul, Lara 45-49 33.56 33.85 3 6
8 TAM Val, Laura 60-64 34.00 32.50 1 9

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MACS Condor-Fisher, Sarah 40-44 31.62 30.56 1 9
2 OREG Stacy, Jessica 25-29 31.14 30.03 1 9
3 TSTT Hawthorne, Meghan 18-24 30.35 28.96 1 9
4 OJAI Seider, Wenke 45-49 29.15 29.08 1 9
5 SRM Richards, Ericka 35-39 29.84 29.77 1 9
6 TVM Radecke-Noble, Jennifer 30-34 31.00 29.60 1 9
7 EMSC Drinnan, Siubhan Drinnan 35-39 31.20 31.74 2 7
8 LAPS Granger, Traci 55-59 32.00 31.18 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
LBG Wingert, Kathy 55-59 1:10.00 NP
UC33 Shockro, Ellen 70-74 58.40 NP
SWHM Flaherty, Michael 35-39 36.98 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home