SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2014 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 7 Men 200 M Back
55 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LBG Parnes, Bart 55-59 4:26.00 4:24.19 6 3
3 LVM Rauch, Will 80-84 4:00.00 3:54.18 1 9
4 SDSM Coles, Bill 75-79 3:59.34 4:16.96 2 7
5 WH2O Johansson, Kenneth 45-49 4:00.00 3:53.62 7 2
6 LVM Feldman, Michael 55-59 4:24.00 4:34.76 7 2
7 FONT Delgado, Nicholas 40-44 4:45.11 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLA Heuveline, Patrick 50-54 3:56.40 3:06.70 4 5
2 NT Braaksma, Hary 75-79 3:50.70 3:58.88 1 9
3 LBG Onisko, Kim 55-59 3:45.00 3:46.70 5 4
4 WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 65-69 3:30.20 3:13.39 2 7
5 VCM Carey, George 70-74 3:38.52 3:28.93 3 6
6 ARIZ Everett, Douglas 50-54 3:49.54 NS NP 0
7 ROSE Ronay, Peter 70-74 3:54.00 3:40.93 4 5
8 ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 3:56.40 3:50.14 4 5

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PCCM Anderson, Robert 55-59 3:27.47 3:26.60 4 5
2 SDSM Martinez, Jorge 65-69 3:25.37 3:16.85 3 6
3 ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 3:13.95 3:17.49 4 5
4 SCAQ Kim, Gene 25-29 3:10.00 2:47.23 2 7
5 SDSM Walker, Larry 70-74 3:12.87 3:11.51 2 7
6 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 3:15.15 3:06.11 2 7
7 ROSE Purgason, Lee 55-59 3:25.60 3:23.27 3 6
8 ROSE Ono, Satoshi 40-44 3:27.73 3:19.05 5 4

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 3:05.00 2:54.01 1 9
2 UC33 Jung, Gregory 50-54 2:54.00 2:50.20 3 6
3 UCLA O'Keeffe, Peter 60-64 2:46.50 2:42.66 1 9
4 VCM Kerns, Hubie 65-69 2:45.00 2:42.04 1 9
5 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 2:45.75 2:38.72 1 9
6 PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 40-44 2:50.00 2:12.88 3 6
7 SDSM Plackemeier, Steven 60-64 3:03.40 3:07.57 3 6
8 RMDA Piner, Glenn 45-49 3:05.97 3:04.95 6 3

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Washburne, Brent 50-54 2:41.85 2:45.85 2 7
2 LVM Marlow, Jarvis 35-39 2:35.00 2:23.49 1 9
3 NOVA Jackson, Scott 35-39 2:30.77 2:36.70 2 7
4 OREG Sullivan, Scot 45-49 2:29.40 2:27.82 3 6
5 ROSE Stephenson, Dan 55-59 2:30.50 2:27.58 2 7
6 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 2:32.87 2:33.57 5 4
7 ROSE Kim, Steve 35-39 2:35.27 2:36.92 3 6
8 ROSE Parker, Greg 45-49 2:44.44 2:31.12 4 5

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Heggi, Cole 30-34 2:23.66 2:25.18 1 9
2 ARIZ Brundage, Patrick 45-49 2:19.67 2:19.14 2 7
3 NOVA Fowler, Jamie 55-59 2:15.00 2:15.79 1 9
4 CMSC Welechuk, Jeff 40-44 2:12.99 2:10.56 1 9
5 VCM Pecht, Ben 40-44 2:13.59 2:14.05 4 5
6 ARIZ Dickson, Kurt 45-49 2:16.20 2:13.94 1 9
7 ROSE Alders, Alec 25-29 2:20.31 2:22.32 1 9
8 RAM Carroll, Stewart 40-44 2:25.00 2:12.48 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
CVMM Boosin, Michael 45-49 2:39.50 NP
LAPS Willis, Gregory 65-69 3:15.32 NP
LBG Kremers, Brian 40-44 2:45.10 NP
LBG Smith, Stanley 65-69 4:00.00 NP
MVN Houldsworth, Duncan 35-39 2:44.10 NP
SCAQ Higgins, Nate 25-29 4:51.12 NP
SDSM Stone, Wes 50-54 2:55.00 NP
SWHM Biebl, Jonathan 35-39 2:13.00 NP
SDSM Hubach, Eric 80-84 4:15.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home