SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2014 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 3 Men 200 M IM
49 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FONT Delgado, Nicholas 40-44 5:10.27 4:50.58 6 3
2 TSTT Cook, Kris 60-64 4:00.00 3:36.35 4 5
3 NOVA Gatchell, Seth 60-64 4:00.00 4:35.66 5 4
4 ROSE Ronay, Peter 70-74 3:45.00 3:39.47 4 5
5 LBG Baron, Mike 55-59 3:50.00 3:42.56 6 3
6 WH2O Johansson, Kenneth 45-49 4:00.00 3:39.35 8 1
7 LVM Feldman, Michael 55-59 4:24.00 4:22.61 7 2

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Walker, Larry 70-74 3:30.00 3:31.29 3 6
2 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 3:23.38 3:22.42 7 2
3 SOBA Sundius, David 55-59 3:15.00 3:10.39 5 4
4 RMDA Piner, Glenn 45-49 3:10.00 3:06.80 6 3
5 PCCM Anderson, Robert 55-59 3:11.60 3:06.51 4 5
6 ROSE Ono, Satoshi 40-44 3:20.12 3:08.14 5 4
7 VCM Carey, George 70-74 3:25.15 3:26.54 2 7
8 WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 65-69 3:30.23 3:29.25 1 9

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Kim, Gene 25-29 3:00.00 2:41.33 1 9
2 MVN Barker, Douglas 50-54 2:59.99 2:34.95 4 5
3 ROSE Kim, Steve 35-39 2:54.43 2:38.68 5 4
4 UC33 Smith, Donny 55-59 2:46.43 2:38.49 3 6
5 CAQM Wilson, Robert 60-64 2:48.00 2:40.24 1 9
6 MVN Heather, Michael 60-64 2:54.54 2:57.05 3 6
7 WH2O Kirvan, David 50-54 3:00.00 2:56.48 6 3
8 SDSM Freshley, Mike 70-74 3:00.73 2:57.35 1 9

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Polizos, George 35-39 2:45.00 2:37.33 4 5
2 LBG Kremers, Brian 40-44 2:40.10 2:33.38 4 5
3 OREG Washburne, Brent 50-54 2:38.90 2:38.81 5 4
4 TVM Cutting, Steve 55-59 2:36.59 2:33.68 2 7
5 ROSE Keim, John 35-39 2:36.80 2:33.57 3 6
6 SWM Godor, Frank 35-39 2:39.43 2:40.43 6 3
7 ROSE Parker, Greg 45-49 2:40.44 2:31.36 4 5
8 SAWS Templin, John 60-64 2:45.00 2:43.88 2 7

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Koehler, Doug 45-49 2:33.31 2:28.86 3 6
2 ROSE Durieux, Chad 35-39 2:29.12 2:32.08 2 7
3 ROSE Heggi, Cole 30-34 2:28.00 2:30.54 2 7
4 NOVA Jackson, Scott 35-39 2:27.44 2:28.74 1 9
5 SCMC Helgason, Tryggvi 50-54 2:27.80 2:26.31 2 7
6 PSM Nalli, Lyle 50-54 2:29.00 2:30.92 3 6
7 PSCM Dreitzler, Todd 40-44 2:30.00 2:13.68 1 9
8 SDSM Jones, Kenton 45-49 2:35.62 2:31.96 5 4

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Brundage, Patrick 45-49 2:19.15 2:18.26 1 9
2 SDSM Mendez-Ramirez, Libardo 40-44 2:16.20 2:18.26 3 6
3 VCM Pecht, Ben 40-44 2:15.37 2:17.22 2 7
4 CVMM Berg, Kyle 18-24 2:00.40 2:18.28 1 9
5 LVM Gaines, Billy 30-34 2:12.66 2:12.02 1 9
6 NOVA Fowler, Jamie 55-59 2:16.00 2:18.69 1 9
7 LVM Magee, Mark 45-49 2:16.66 2:18.59 2 7
8 PSM Phillips, Dan 50-54 2:22.20 2:20.84 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
TXLA Vandam, David 55-59 2:44.77 NP
VCM Blatt, Michael 55-59 2:36.91 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All times are unofficial just like a scoreboard.  For official times see official results at meet.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home