2014 Mission Viejo Masters SCY Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 10 Mixed 100 Y Free
62 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 NOVA Caldwell, Dionne 80-84 1:49.00 1:38.95 1
3 MVN Viers, Audrey Lynn 30-34 1:34.14 1:22.23 3
4 LBG Smith, Stanley 65-69 1:21.89 1:22.39 3
5 NOVA Seitz, Elissa 25-29 1:22.23 1:10.54 4
6 SDSM Williams, Anne 75-79 1:35.00 1:24.93 1
7 MVN Sexsmith, Amy 65-69 1:50.00 NS NP

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MVN Little, Jeanne 75-79 1:21.12 1:25.87 2
2 LBG Miranda, Mike 50-54 1:20.00 1:15.55 4
3 SDSM Raboin, Deborah 60-64 1:18.35 1:17.03 1
4 SDSM Christensen, Mary 65-69 1:16.00 1:18.50 1
5 MSCA Bathgate, Diane 50-54 1:16.50 1:11.48 2
6 MVN Hayden, Carol 60-64 1:19.00 1:22.90 2
7 SWM Grotsky, Heidi 40-44 1:20.00 1:17.38 1
8 LBG Powers, Patricia 55-59 1:21.60 NS NP

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 PSP Harmon, Mark 55-59 1:13.65 1:09.63 4
2 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 50-54 1:11.40 1:11.70 3
3 MVN Horvath, Katherine 35-39 1:10.00 NS NP
4 UC33 Kuntz, Heather 25-29 1:08.72 1:03.45 3
5 MSCA Batten, Hugh 65-69 1:10.00 1:07.99 2
6 MVN Longworth, Mark 60-64 1:10.50 1:04.08 2
7 NOVA Meloney, Kathleen 30-34 1:12.50 1:12.69 2
8 UC33 Brown, Jim 70-74 1:14.00 NS NP

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MVN Parker, John 45-49 1:08.48 1:08.89 4
2 SYSM Soderstrom, Jan 65-69 1:07.00 1:04.18 1
3 SDSM Rakotz, Tara 45-49 1:07.00 1:06.34 3
4 MVN Holbrook, Peter 55-59 1:05.00 1:05.93 3
5 SCAQ Wheeler, Thomas 45-49 1:05.00 1:05.83 3
6 NOVA Loftus, Terry 55-59 1:07.00 1:05.86 2
7 MVN Steidle, Gwynne 50-54 1:07.74 1:07.91 1
8 NOVA Juliusson, Julia 45-49 1:08.56 1:06.30 2

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MSCA Hollrigel, Greg 40-44 1:04.00 1:01.29 7
2 SDSM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 1:02.97 1:05.58 2
3 SDSM Damsky, Irene 45-49 1:02.76 1:02.15 1
4 MSCA Hill, Hilary 35-39 1:01.24 1:00.32 1
5 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 70-74 1:02.00 1:04.81 1
6 NOVA Uzawa, Asami 25-29 1:02.92 1:00.68 2
7 CCAM Maldonado, Jorge 18-24 1:03.68 1:01.41 1
8 SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 1:04.35 1:07.28 2

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 1:00.00 58.23 6
2 NOVA Sponagle, Steven 55-59 59.19 59.01 1
3 NOVA Reeder, Richard 60-64 57.30 56.31 1
4 RAA Timko, Kevin 40-44 56.00 53.64 3
5 SDSM Parker, Emily 25-29 56.90 58.73 1
6 MSCA Paisley, Donald 40-44 57.40 55.85 5
7 VCM Robnett, Truman 50-54 59.68 58.73 3
8 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 35-39 1:00.66 1:02.20 2

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MSCA Harris, Patrick 50-54 55.50 54.18 1
2 NOVA Opdycke, Rendy 30-34 55.30 58.69 1
3 VCM Marble, Kevin 55-59 53.30 NS NP
4 NOVA Jackson, Scott 35-39 52.15 54.16 1
5 NOVA Neuvirth, Paul 50-54 52.40 58.04 2
6 NOVA Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid 40-44 53.97 54.16 4
7 SBSM Svinterud, Bjorn 45-49 55.34 58.22 1
8 NOVA Moore, Gavin 25-29 55.70 55.23 5

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCAC Binz, Robert 30-34 52.00 52.66 1
2 SWLB Kirkpatrick, Michael 25-29 51.36 49.56 1
3 CCAM Ochotorena, Neil 25-29 51.00 50.70 4
4 UCI Giometti, Danny 25-29 49.28 50.20 3
5 NOVA West, Steve 40-44 51.00 49.70 1
6 NOVA Kirker, John 40-44 51.33 52.98 2
7 CCAM Baier, William 25-29 52.00 50.11 2
8 UC44 Blichfeldt, Tore 50-54 52.00 NS NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home