2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 37 Men 100 M IM
77 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 USF Grohe, William 80-84 2:35.70 2:28.31 2 7
3 SDSM Jones, Brian 70-74 2:24.52 2:26.38 7 2
4 UC35 Higgins, Nate 25-29 2:20.00 2:33.03 2 7
5 ROSE Goode, Douglas 70-74 2:20.41 2:16.95 6 3
6 MVN Schmidt, Jurgen 90-94 2:30.00 2:15.51 1 9

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Lassonde, Nick 30-34 1:46.00 1:46.14 4 5
2 LBG Miranda, Mike 50-54 1:45.00 1:43.87 7 2
3 UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 1:37.15 1:27.89 4 5
4 MSCA Batten, Hugh 65-69 1:35.00 1:28.89 2 7
5 PSM Pilger, Robert 70-74 1:35.00 1:29.35 3 6
6 MVN Kondo, Ken 45-49 1:40.00 1:24.47 8 1
7 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 50-54 1:45.00 1:36.71 6 3
8 SDSM Hubach, Eric 80-84 1:55.00 NS NP 0

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 1:32.00 1:32.44 1 9
2 UC16 Bell, John 70-74 1:30.77 1:34.52 5 4
3 UC33 Carey, George 70-74 1:29.62 1:29.63 4 5
4 MVN Tadir, Yona 70-74 1:26.20 1:27.29 2 7
5 HSNM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 1:27.60 1:29.25 9 0
6 SDSM Wilson, Tom 45-49 1:30.00 1:18.28 6 3
7 ROSE Heydorff, Josh 40-44 1:31.40 1:33.23 8 1
8 UCLA Heuveline, Patrick 50-54 1:32.58 1:28.31 5 4

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Schlueter, Jon 55-59 1:23.50 NS NP 0
2 RMDA Brower, Raymond 60-64 1:22.86 DQ NP 0
3 TSTT Catton, Michael 45-49 1:20.81 1:15.42 3 6
4 SDSM Arrasmith, Frank 35-39 1:20.20 1:20.00 6 3
5 SWM Edwards, Clive 60-64 1:20.80 1:19.67 2 7
6 SDSM Harden, Jimmy 50-54 1:22.00 NS NP 0
7 NOVA Bartfay, Joseph 40-44 1:23.45 1:24.48 7 2
8 SDSM Cuellar, Silvio 45-49 1:24.31 1:24.45 7 2

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Freshley, Mike 70-74 1:20.00 1:23.18 1 9
2 SDSM Given, Michael 45-49 1:18.59 NS NP 0
3 WH2O Kirvan, David 45-49 1:17.00 1:17.76 5 4
4 LBG Williamson, Colin 30-34 1:15.99 1:12.03 3 6
5 NOVA Selna, Mike 65-69 1:17.00 1:17.39 1 9
6 RMDA Piner, Glenn 40-44 1:17.36 1:19.13 6 3
7 CVMM Rosen, Robert 60-64 1:19.98 1:18.91 1 9
8 NOVA Carpenter, John 55-59 1:20.00 1:16.27 3 6

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Cienega, Julio 45-49 1:15.21 1:13.91 2 7
2 ROSE Beach, Paul 45-49 1:15.00 1:16.21 4 5
3 ROSE Parker, Greg 40-44 1:13.84 1:12.00 5 4
4 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 55-59 1:11.00 1:09.54 2 7
5 ROSE Keim, John 35-39 1:13.13 1:11.84 4 5
6 LVM Jaffee, Lolo 50-54 1:15.00 1:09.43 4 5
7 ROSE Culver, Ian 35-39 1:15.15 1:13.05 5 4
8 TSTT Blanc, Nick 25-29 1:15.70 1:16.43 1 9

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Von Hoffmann, Gerard 55-59 1:10.50 1:06.92 1 9
2 CVMM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 1:09.38 1:07.89 1 9
3 LBG Blaney, Ryan 35-39 1:08.32 1:08.12 3 6
4 ROSE Durieux, Chad 30-34 1:07.83 1:08.28 1 9
5 PSM Phillips, Daniel 50-54 1:07.90 1:04.99 2 7
6 ROSE Alders, Alec 18-24 1:09.00 1:06.25 2 7
7 SDSM Komissarov, Andrey 50-54 1:10.30 1:06.46 3 6
8 OREG Cleary, Kevin 30-34 1:10.91 1:09.55 2 7

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Wegner, Dan 40-44 1:07.00 1:06.16 3 6
2 TXLA Guthrie, David 50-54 1:03.00 1:02.25 1 9
3 LVM Counts, Chris 35-39 1:01.90 59.49 2 7
4 MINN Jacobson, Brian 40-44 58.30 59.07 1 9
5 LVM Counts, Glenn 35-39 59.40 57.34 1 9
6 NOVA West, Steve 40-44 1:02.00 59.33 2 7
7 TSTT Rogers, James 18-24 1:04.79 1:00.94 1 9
8 UTAH Karren, Kelly 40-44 1:07.83 1:08.50 4 5

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
LVM Ozun, Sabri 50-54 1:21.20 NP
INVI Hunter, Andy 35-39 1:04.50 NP
WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 1:12.00 NP
T-26 Walikis, Robert 45-49 1:07.98 NP
TOC Yntema, Douwe 18-24 1:03.00 NP
VCM Kerns, Hubie 60-64 1:14.00 NP
WAMS Jaegers, Al 50-54 1:10.00 NP
WAMS Trimble, Sandy 50-54 1:30.00 NP
OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 1:29.98 NP
NOVA Serbia, George 50-54 1:30.00 NP
MYST Walker, Craig 70-74 3:25.00 NP
PHX Dreitzler, Todd 40-44 1:04.00 NP
PSM Graham, Donald 55-59 1:11.00 NP
ROSE Lucero, Michael 40-44 1:09.75 NP
ROSE Paxton, Sean 40-44 1:16.00 NP
MVN Peterson, Marlow 50-54 1:18.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home