2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 35 Men 50 M Back
60 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 FONT Slider, Tom 40-44 1:10.00 1:10.54 5 4
3 SDSM Baker, Donald 80-84 59.90 57.44 2 7
4 SDSM Kimball, Ken 80-84 54.43 56.08 1 9
5 ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 55.60 46.34 3 6
6 LBG Osmond, Scott 45-49 1:00.00 54.49 7 2
7 ROSE Goode, Douglas 70-74 1:12.81 1:07.94 4 5

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Samardzic, Predrag 60-64 51.20 50.43 2 7
2 ROSE Whitehead, Michael 45-49 50.38 51.18 6 3
3 SDSM Bovee, Dennis 65-69 50.00 53.43 4 5
4 MELO Pinto, Harlan 55-59 48.00 46.47 6 3
5 SDSM Coles, Bill 75-79 49.26 53.71 2 7
6 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 50-54 50.00 45.94 5 4
7 SDSM Hubach, Eric 80-84 51.00 NS NP 0
8 ROSE Lassonde, Nick 30-34 53.10 55.71 2 7

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC16 Bell, John 70-74 45.67 43.89 3 6
2 SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 60-64 44.00 45.69 1 9
3 SOBA Sundius, David 55-59 42.10 42.51 5 4
4 ROSE Heydorff, Josh 40-44 40.00 46.49 4 5
5 ROSE Purgason, Lee 55-59 41.80 41.40 4 5
6 WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 65-69 42.22 39.97 2 7
7 UCLA Heuveline, Patrick 50-54 45.12 41.44 4 5
8 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 75-79 48.00 48.50 1 9

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Cuellar, Silvio 45-49 39.12 39.12 5 4
2 SDSM Schlueter, Jon 55-59 37.69 NS NP 0
3 RMDA Piner, Glenn 40-44 36.45 37.38 3 6
4 SOBA Neilan, David 45-49 35.45 36.59 3 6
5 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 55-59 36.00 34.03 3 6
6 LVM Jaffee, Lolo 50-54 37.50 33.66 2 7
7 MVN Kondo, Ken 45-49 38.44 37.43 4 5
8 MVN Tadir, Yona 70-74 39.85 42.21 2 7

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Culver, Ian 35-39 34.34 34.21 2 7
2 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 33.90 33.51 1 9
3 PSM Nalli, Lyle 50-54 33.71 32.59 1 9
4 ROSE Parker, Greg 40-44 32.84 32.91 2 7
5 TVM Cutting, Steve 55-59 33.47 32.87 2 7
6 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 33.89 34.45 3 6
7 SDSM Jones, Kenton 45-49 33.99 32.92 1 9
8 NOVA Selna, Mike 65-69 35.00 35.00 1 9

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Alders, Alec 18-24 31.50 30.66 2 7
2 WAMS Jaegers, Al 50-54 31.00 NS NP 0
3 TSTT Rogers, James 18-24 29.60 27.78 1 9
4 NOVA Tichy, Jan 30-34 26.99 27.26 1 9
5 LVM Counts, Chris 35-39 28.90 27.07 1 9
6 LVM Wegner, Dan 40-44 30.74 30.28 1 9
7 MAM Heath, Robert 55-59 31.30 31.19 1 9
8 ROSE Beach, Paul 45-49 32.00 35.04 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Boyd, Bradford 85-89 3:01.10 NP
VCM Kerns, Hubie 60-64 36.00 NP
VCM Raffaelli, Larry 70-74 46.00 NP
PSM Graham, Donald 55-59 33.43 NP
ROSE Paxton, Sean 40-44 37.00 NP
WAMS Trimble, Sandy 50-54 40.00 NP
MYST Walker, Craig 70-74 1:04.99 NP
MVN Piemme, Frank 85-89 49.40 NP
MVN Stewart, Jim 70-74 50.00 NP
SCAQ Lucas, James 60-64 35.50 NP
SCAQ Shin, James 18-24 35.00 NP
SCMC Liebowitz, Daniel 25-29 36.24 NP
TOC McKinley, Howard 90-94 1:28.90 NP
UC35 Higgins, Nate 25-29 1:05.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home