2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 34 Women 50 M Back
42 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 LVM Hilbrecht, Diane 70-74 1:30.00 1:19.54 1 9
4 SDSM Brown, Dannelly 25-29 35.95 NS NP 0
5 CALG Davis, Nancy 75-79 1:12.00 1:20.22 2 7

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OREG Stark, Carol 65-69 59.99 56.81 3 6
2 LBG Oakleaf, The Leaf 55-59 58.00 56.91 3 6
3 CVMM Smith, Diane 65-69 53.60 48.49 2 7
4 UCLA Komar, Kathy 60-64 52.50 50.46 3 6
5 ROSE Cook, Sally 50-54 52.96 53.01 4 5
6 SDSM Williams, Anne 75-79 55.00 51.61 1 9
7 OJAI Watson, Katherine 65-69 59.90 59.43 4 5
8 TSTT Toumayan, Colleen 45-49 1:04.38 1:03.96 4 5

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FONT Glover, Jamie 40-44 50.60 47.12 2 7
2 SDSM Stengel, Alta 60-64 48.41 46.78 2 7
3 SOBA Peterson, Gretchen 35-39 45.00 44.86 1 9
4 WH2O Levinrad, Jan 65-69 43.74 41.53 1 9
5 MVN Steidle, Gwynne 50-54 44.52 42.44 2 7
6 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 50-54 48.30 43.10 3 6
7 ROSE Lassonde, Kristin 30-34 49.14 43.26 3 6
8 TSTT Cook, Cindy 55-59 51.26 52.79 2 7

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Cleverly, Addy 18-24 41.80 37.84 2 7
2 SDSM Siegel, Christine 55-59 40.61 39.20 1 9
3 LBG Cole, Jacqueline 30-34 38.68 38.19 2 7
4 LVM Grolle, Jamie 30-34 38.00 36.80 1 9
5 MVN Burrola, Amy 18-24 38.00 37.33 1 9
6 ROSE Ho, Judy 25-29 39.54 40.06 4 5
7 ROSE Saling, Elle 45-49 41.70 42.41 3 6
8 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 45-49 41.94 38.61 2 7

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CALG Wallace, Laurie 40-44 37.50 38.05 1 9
2 SDSM Amundson, Heidi 25-29 36.34 33.93 2 7
3 TAM Val, Laura 60-64 34.50 33.01 1 9
4 SDSM Parker, Emily 25-29 32.30 32.57 1 9
5 MAM Cox, Juliet 45-49 34.40 34.68 1 9
6 ROSE Pulliam, Kandis 25-29 1:10.00 45.66 5 4
7 ARIZ Bunch, Brigid 50-54 36.66 35.03 1 9
8 ROSE Lu, Nancy 25-29 38.00 36.42 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
MVN Simonton, Rita 95-99 1:19.00 NP
MVN Kornfeld, Maurine 90-94 1:16.99 NP
MVN Burton, Kim 50-54 42.93 NP
LVM Hibbard, Kate 25-29 33.00 NP
WH2O Shigaki, Carole 55-59 39.60 NP
TSTT Hickey, Andrea 18-24 38.00 NP
TSTT Lozano, Helenka 45-49 40.15 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home