2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 33 Men 200 M Breast
48 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 ROSE Goode, Douglas 70-74 5:33.82 5:26.48 3 6
3 ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 4:45.00 4:53.87 2 7
4 SDSM Hubach, Eric 80-84 4:40.00 NS NP 0
5 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 4:44.62 4:39.15 2 7
6 SDSM Coles, Bill 75-79 5:24.51 5:39.19 2 7

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Johnson, Lloyd 70-74 4:00.58 4:03.15 2 7
2 LBG Parnes, Bart 55-59 4:00.00 4:05.78 9 0
3 LBG Baron, Mike 55-59 3:50.00 3:53.50 8 1
4 CMS Downs, George 75-79 3:45.00 4:00.98 1 9
5 ROSE Lassonde, Nick 30-34 3:48.49 3:48.65 3 6
6 SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 4:00.00 3:56.33 1 9
7 ROSE Abounassar, Michael 35-39 4:00.00 3:38.29 3 6
8 FONT Slider, Tom 40-44 4:40.00 4:25.07 3 6

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Ono, Satoshi 35-39 3:36.82 3:27.73 2 7
2 LVM Fulljames, Rick 60-64 3:35.00 3:31.36 4 5
3 TSTT Mulcahy, John 45-49 3:30.00 DQ NP 0
4 VMST Throne, William 55-59 3:20.00 3:12.43 4 5
5 RGSC Heins, Barry 55-59 3:20.13 3:16.52 5 4
6 ROSE Castleton, Tom 40-44 3:33.19 3:16.68 2 7
7 LBG Ferguson, Howard 55-59 3:35.00 3:41.99 7 2
8 UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 3:39.18 3:36.49 6 3

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SWM Edwards, Clive 60-64 3:10.80 3:09.39 3 6
2 SDSM Freshley, Mike 70-74 3:10.00 3:15.66 1 9
3 NOVA Selna, Mike 65-69 3:10.00 3:05.18 1 9
4 LBG Liu, Jeff 35-39 3:05.15 3:00.44 1 9
5 UC33 Wong, John 45-49 3:07.99 3:01.25 3 6
6 SDSM Harden, Jimmy 50-54 3:10.00 NS NP 0
7 PSM Nalli, Lyle 50-54 3:10.00 2:54.92 6 3
8 ROSE Soderstrom, Tom 55-59 3:15.66 3:08.32 3 6

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Charpentier, Christophe 45-49 3:00.50 2:56.99 2 7
2 MAM Clemmons, Jim 60-64 2:59.50 2:56.50 2 7
3 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 55-59 2:50.00 2:49.45 2 7
4 OREG Stark, Allen 60-64 2:49.00 2:55.12 1 9
5 SDSM Pandya, Yatindra 30-34 2:49.86 2:48.88 2 7
6 MVN Peterson, Marlow 50-54 2:55.87 2:50.83 5 4
7 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 3:00.49 3:06.03 7 2
8 ROSE Alders, Alec 18-24 3:05.00 2:59.23 1 9

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCMC Helgason, Tryggvi 50-54 2:44.50 2:35.74 2 7
2 SDSM Komissarov, Andrey 50-54 2:41.10 2:39.17 3 6
3 PSM Phillips, Daniel 50-54 2:39.96 2:39.94 4 5
4 NOVA West, Steve 40-44 2:15.55 2:14.36 1 9
5 TXLA Guthrie, David 50-54 2:23.20 2:21.65 1 9
6 ROSE Durieux, Chad 30-34 2:40.89 2:42.54 1 9
7 NOVA Von Hoffmann, Gerard 55-59 2:44.00 2:40.80 1 9
8 CVMM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 2:45.00 2:49.21 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 3:48.31 NP
SCAQ Leonard, Dan 55-59 3:07.00 NP
ROSE Lucero, Michael 40-44 2:44.25 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home