2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 31 Men 200 M Free
76 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FONT Slider, Tom 40-44 4:20.00 4:36.54 4 5
2 USF Grohe, William 80-84 4:14.53 4:11.99 2 7
3 LBG Sive, Bill 50-54 4:00.00 3:44.21 8 1
4 MVN Piemme, Frank 85-89 3:43.10 3:51.98 1 9
5 SDSM Baker, Donald 80-84 3:55.90 4:07.00 1 9
6 ROSE Goode, Douglas 70-74 4:14.30 4:14.52 6 3
7 MVN Schmidt, Jurgen 90-94 4:16.00 4:01.58 1 9

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Samardzic, Predrag 60-64 3:30.47 3:25.03 8 1
2 NOVA Bush, Richard 65-69 3:26.99 3:28.34 5 4
3 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 50-54 3:10.00 3:12.13 6 3
4 CVMM Freeman, Frank 65-69 3:07.17 3:02.05 3 6
5 TSTT Cook, Kris 60-64 3:07.80 3:08.12 7 2
6 CVMM Baird, Bill 50-54 3:20.00 3:07.71 5 4
7 LBG Smith, Stan 65-69 3:30.00 3:28.19 4 5
8 ROSE Lassonde, Nick 30-34 3:36.42 3:28.53 5 4

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Pilger, Robert 70-74 2:58.00 2:42.37 3 6
2 UC16 Bell, John 70-74 2:54.40 3:07.21 5 4
3 TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 2:52.81 2:52.17 4 5
4 RMDA Green, Michael 40-44 2:48.93 NS NP 0
5 LAPS Willis, Gregory 65-69 2:52.27 2:45.52 2 7
6 TSTT Mulcahy, John 45-49 2:54.00 2:50.20 9 0
7 UC33 Carey, George 70-74 2:54.50 2:53.53 4 5
8 ROSE Ono, Satoshi 35-39 3:03.79 2:54.26 3 6

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LAPS Anderson, Eric 65-69 2:45.00 2:40.89 1 9
2 ROSE Ko, Scott 30-34 2:40.52 2:28.57 4 5
3 HSNM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 2:40.00 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Whitehead, Michael 45-49 2:39.37 2:46.08 8 1
5 LBG Holt, Mark 50-54 2:40.00 3:13.89 7 2
6 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 70-74 2:40.00 2:42.13 2 7
7 UC33 Foote, David 60-64 2:44.00 2:49.24 6 3
8 LVM Fulljames, Rick 60-64 2:47.20 2:43.59 5 4

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Carpenter, John 55-59 2:35.00 2:30.61 2 7
2 LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 2:32.00 2:19.10 2 7
3 SOBA Neilan, David 45-49 2:27.32 2:27.26 6 3
4 ROSE Frost, Ray 45-49 2:26.00 2:28.68 7 2
5 TSTT Catton, Michael 45-49 2:26.12 2:23.14 4 5
6 NOVA Pombo, Diego 50-54 2:27.64 2:26.27 3 6
7 ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 2:34.31 2:39.00 4 5
8 SDSM Plackemeier, Steven 55-59 2:35.00 2:41.20 3 6

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Rosen, Robert 60-64 2:25.77 2:31.91 3 6
2 VMST Throne, William 55-59 2:25.00 2:23.03 1 9
3 TSTT Blanc, Nick 25-29 2:23.60 2:23.71 2 7
4 ROSE Beach, Paul 45-49 2:20.00 2:25.17 5 4
5 VCM Gruber, Glenn 60-64 2:20.30 2:19.21 1 9
6 NOVA Serbia, George 50-54 2:25.00 2:30.11 4 5
7 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 60-64 2:25.51 2:24.97 2 7
8 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 2:26.00 2:25.92 1 9

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UTAH Karren, Kelly 40-44 2:17.56 2:13.30 2 7
2 ROSE Cienega, Julio 45-49 2:16.25 2:14.88 3 6
3 SCAQ Leong, Jarret 25-29 2:15.00 2:26.13 3 6
4 LBG Blaney, Ryan 35-39 2:14.24 2:14.97 1 9
5 WH2O Walther, Gregory 25-29 2:14.92 2:12.70 1 9
6 LBG Williamson, Colin 30-34 2:15.29 2:12.18 3 6
7 ROSE Keim, John 35-39 2:16.69 2:16.56 2 7
8 SDSM Frogley, Terry 40-44 2:18.20 2:19.81 3 6

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WAMS Jaegers, Al 50-54 2:12.00 2:11.33 2 7
2 ROSE Scannell, Michael 50-54 2:10.50 2:09.07 1 9
3 ROSE Alders, Alec 18-24 2:04.00 2:07.88 1 9
4 LVM Gaines, Billy 30-34 1:58.00 1:55.33 1 9
5 NOVA Tichy, Jan 30-34 1:58.58 1:59.90 2 7
6 LVM Wegner, Dan 40-44 2:04.76 2:03.24 1 9
7 SDSM Jones, Kenton 45-49 2:11.90 2:12.06 1 9
8 SCMC Edge, Jonathan 45-49 2:12.30 2:12.41 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 60-64 3:00.00 NP
SCAQ Lucas, James 60-64 2:45.00 NP
TOC Ferroggiaro, Fred 60-64 2:24.00 NP
TOC Yntema, Douwe 18-24 2:05.00 NP
MVN Cox, Ryan 40-44 2:03.16 NP
NOVA Smethurst, Everett 75-79 3:40.00 NP
ROSE Boyd, Bradford 85-89 8:41.10 NP
TOC Sherrill, Mike 60-64 2:40.00 NP
SOBA Sundius, David 55-59 2:40.00 NP
CMS Magouirk, Jeffrey 50-54 2:32.00 NP
MYST Walker, Craig 70-74 4:12.99 NP
UC33 Buckley, Mark 60-64 2:39.20 NP
INVI Hunter, Andy 35-39 2:02.87 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home