2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 26 Men 100 M Fly
49 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 MSCA Batten, Hugh 65-69 1:30.00 1:30.89 2 7
4 TOC Malasky, Martin 25-29 1:04.49 1:01.32 1 9
5 OREG Cleary, Kevin 30-34 1:07.50 1:04.40 5 4

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Bush, Richard 65-69 10:00.00 2:08.48 4 5
2 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 2:20.36 2:21.18 1 9
3 LBG Parnes, Bart 55-59 2:00.00 1:57.58 6 3
4 MELO Pinto, Harlan 55-59 1:37.00 1:41.82 4 5
5 SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 60-64 1:50.00 1:48.62 3 6
6 LBG Baron, Mike 55-59 2:15.00 1:57.46 5 4
7 LBG Sive, Bill 50-54 2:30.00 2:22.59 4 5

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Larson, Charles 60-64 1:29.00 1:28.89 2 7
2 SDSM Harden, Jimmy 50-54 1:25.00 NS NP 0
3 SDSM Given, Michael 45-49 1:20.63 1:16.24 3 6
4 SDSM Freshley, Mike 70-74 1:20.00 1:35.72 1 9
5 LVM Ozun, Sabri 50-54 1:20.20 1:25.24 3 6
6 SDSM Martinez, Jorge 65-69 1:20.82 1:30.23 1 9
7 SDSM Schlueter, Jon 55-59 1:26.82 NS NP 0
8 WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 65-69 1:30.20 1:47.72 3 6

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 1:13.80 1:07.78 1 9
2 ROSE Keim, John 35-39 1:11.94 1:09.24 3 6
3 SCMC Edge, Jonathan 45-49 1:10.00 1:11.17 2 7
4 UTAH Karren, Kelly 40-44 1:09.20 1:05.37 2 7
5 SDSM Jones, Kenton 45-49 1:09.30 1:07.71 1 9
6 SCMC Liebowitz, Daniel 25-29 1:11.88 1:15.65 5 4
7 TVM Cutting, Steve 55-59 1:13.00 1:11.65 3 6
8 MAM Clemmons, Jim 60-64 1:17.50 1:13.67 1 9

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Uchiyama, Winston 55-59 1:08.00 1:08.37 2 7
2 WH2O Walther, Gregory 25-29 1:06.62 1:06.79 3 6
3 SDSM Komissarov, Andrey 50-54 1:05.75 1:04.86 2 7
4 LBG Blaney, Ryan 35-39 1:04.20 1:08.84 2 7
5 TOC Lentz, Graham 25-29 1:05.72 1:04.38 2 7
6 MAM Heath, Robert 55-59 1:06.20 1:05.53 1 9
7 SDSM Pandya, Yatindra 30-34 1:07.21 1:06.33 6 3
8 WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 1:08.90 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCMC Helgason, Tryggvi 50-54 1:04.00 1:02.74 1 9
2 LVM Gaines, Billy 30-34 59.00 57.82 2 7
3 TOC Dorr, John 30-34 57.87 59.38 3 6
4 LVM Counts, Glenn 35-39 56.12 55.45 1 9
5 NOVA Tichy, Jan 30-34 56.90 56.86 1 9
6 TOC Bower, Kenny 25-29 58.60 1:08.23 4 5
7 TOC Marshall, Gary 30-34 59.55 1:04.15 4 5
8 PHX Dreitzler, Todd 40-44 1:04.00 1:01.17 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Lucero, Michael 40-44 1:09.51 NP
ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 1:15.30 NP
UC33 Buckley, Mark 60-64 1:18.87 NP
LBG Miranda, Mike 50-54 2:00.00 NP
WAMS Harvill, Tom 50-54 1:06.00 NP
TOC Holsman, Trent 30-34 1:01.37 NP
TOC Yntema, Douwe 18-24 1:00.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home