2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 12 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 22 Men 50 M Free
112 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 LBG Sive, Bill 50-54 1:00.00 44.44 7 2
4 LBG Osmond, Scott 45-49 55.00 49.73 13 0
5 SDSM Jones, Brian 70-74 58.98 NS NP 0
6 ROSE Boyd, Bradford 85-89 2:11.10 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Kimball, Ken 80-84 48.78 47.40 3 6
2 SDSM Coles, Bill 75-79 40.22 45.34 2 7
3 SDSM O'Mara, Jerry 65-69 38.70 36.91 4 5
4 CVMM Johnson, Lloyd 70-74 37.57 37.30 6 3
5 NOVA Bush, Richard 65-69 38.00 37.25 5 4
6 MVN Stewart, Jim 70-74 40.00 47.83 7 2
7 SDSM Baker, Donald 80-84 44.90 45.57 2 7
8 SCMC McMeekin, Robert 75-79 49.44 52.61 3 6

Heat 3 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 75-79 37.00 NS NP 0
2 TSTT Cook, Kris 60-64 36.77 36.62 7 2
3 CVMM Freeman, Frank 65-69 36.32 33.98 3 6
4 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 35-39 34.58 34.84 7 2
5 SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 35.00 34.82 1 9
6 SDSM Tortoza, Carlos 60-64 36.48 38.97 8 1
7 TOC Krueger, James 75-79 37.00 37.43 1 9
8 SDSM Samardzic, Predrag 60-64 37.33 35.96 6 3

Heat 4 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Purgason, Lee 55-59 34.20 34.25 6 3
2 UC16 Bell, John 70-74 33.82 34.11 5 4
3 SDSM Cuellar, Silvio 45-49 33.60 32.54 12 0
4 LBG Holt, Mark 50-54 33.10 33.14 6 3
5 MSCA Batten, Hugh 65-69 33.39 32.91 2 7
6 TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 33.79 32.73 5 4
7 ROSE Heydorff, Josh 40-44 33.88 34.48 12 0
8 UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 34.29 34.57 7 2

Heat 5 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 70-74 32.60 31.83 4 5
2 LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 31.50 27.95 2 7
3 WH2O Graham, Errol 50-54 31.40 30.45 5 4
4 UC33 Wong, John 45-49 30.89 29.88 10 0
5 MVN Tadir, Yona 70-74 31.40 30.91 2 7
6 SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 31.49 31.04 3 6
7 RMDA Brower, Raymond 60-64 31.80 31.62 5 4
8 NOVA Bartfay, Joseph 40-44 32.77 33.72 11 0

Heat 6 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Gatchalian, Paolo 25-29 30.19 29.85 5 4
2 WH2O Kirvan, David 45-49 30.00 29.42 8 1
3 SCAQ Leong, Jarret 25-29 30.00 30.15 7 2
4 PSM Pilger, Robert 70-74 30.00 30.71 1 9
5 SCAQ Shin, James 18-24 30.00 29.13 3 6
6 SDSM Arrasmith, Frank 35-39 30.00 31.22 6 3
7 SDSM Duffield, Harry 60-64 30.00 31.05 4 5
8 HSNM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 30.54 31.38 11 0

Heat 7 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Kim, Gene 25-29 29.98 30.06 6 3
2 WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 29.50 29.55 10 0
3 SDSM Wilson, Tom 45-49 29.45 29.77 9 0
4 LAPS Mc Bride, Duncan 55-59 29.00 28.62 4 5
5 UC33 Charpentier, Christophe 45-49 29.20 28.72 5 4
6 SDSM Coloma, James 30-34 29.47 29.51 4 5
7 LBMS Cargill, Rod 65-69 29.50 30.72 1 9
8 UC20 Alexander, Jeff 50-54 30.00 28.66 4 5

Heat 8 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Van Why, Richard 45-49 29.00 28.90 6 3
2 ROSE Parker, Greg 40-44 28.84 28.01 6 3
3 ROSE Paxton, Sean 40-44 28.68 28.64 8 1
4 CTM Bermejo-Deval, Ricardo 25-29 28.00 27.99 4 5
5 ROSE Ko, Scott 30-34 28.52 28.33 3 6
6 RMDA Piner, Glenn 40-44 28.83 29.20 9 0
7 CVMM Rosen, Robert 60-64 28.88 28.97 3 6
8 ROSE Frost, Ray 45-49 29.00 28.95 7 2

Heat 9 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 VCM Gruber, Glenn 60-64 27.82 27.65 2 7
2 TAM Holt, Tate 60-64 27.50 27.03 1 9
3 LBG Williamson, Colin 30-34 27.19 DQ NP 0
4 NOVA Jackson, Scott 35-39 27.11 27.33 5 4
5 RHMS Erickson, Douglas 40-44 27.14 27.05 5 4
6 UC33 Moreno, David 40-44 27.29 28.26 7 2
7 TSTT Catton, Michael 45-49 27.60 27.71 4 5
8 TVM Cutting, Steve 55-59 27.93 27.53 3 6

Heat 10 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Stephenson, Dan 55-59 26.99 26.18 1 9
2 MAM Heath, Robert 55-59 26.45 26.75 2 7
3 CVMM Ball, Steve 40-44 26.40 25.71 4 5
4 WAMS Volzing, Mace 45-49 25.92 NS NP 0
5 SCAQ Adair, Scott 50-54 26.00 25.07 1 9
6 CVMM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 26.40 25.62 3 6
7 ROSE Fusedale, Nick 35-39 26.77 26.80 4 5
8 UC33 Woolard, Woody 50-54 27.00 27.31 3 6

Heat 11 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC Malasky, Martin 25-29 25.70 24.60 1 9
2 TXLA Guthrie, David 50-54 25.51 25.98 2 7
3 LVM Wegner, Dan 40-44 25.14 24.72 3 6
4 LVM Counts, Chris 35-39 25.00 24.59 2 7
5 SBM Power, Michael 45-49 25.13 25.52 2 7
6 TOC Lentz, Graham 25-29 25.46 26.24 3 6
7 TOC Marshall, Gary 30-34 25.55 25.88 2 7
8 SOBA Stalker, Nathan 35-39 25.72 NS NP 0

Heat 12 of 12

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC Bower, Kenny 25-29 24.70 25.44 2 7
2 CVMM Biondi, Matthew 45-49 23.65 24.11 1 9
3 TOC Dorr, John 30-34 23.49 24.26 1 9
4 MINN Jacobson, Brian 40-44 23.13 23.22 1 9
5 LVM Counts, Glenn 35-39 23.27 23.46 1 9
6 INVI Hunter, Andy 35-39 23.59 24.73 3 6
7 NOVA West, Steve 40-44 24.45 24.48 2 7
8 TSTT Rogers, James 18-24 24.94 24.57 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UC33 Brown, Jim 70-74 34.55 NP
UC33 Buckley, Mark 60-64 29.70 NP
ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 60-64 29.59 NP
LBG Zion, Michael 55-59 47.00 NP
LAPS Ponthier, Chuck 50-54 26.00 NP
WAMS Harvill, Tom 50-54 26.00 NP
OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 32.98 NP
PHX Dreitzler, Todd 40-44 27.00 NP
PSM Graham, Donald 55-59 27.99 NP
NOVA Tichy, Jan 30-34 24.24 NP
MYST Walker, Craig 70-74 48.55 NP
ROSE Skelly, Drew 45-49 35.00 NP
NOVA Schmitt, Eric 60-64 38.50 NP
NOVA Petkov, Krasi 30-34 30.00 NP
NOVA Kalantari, Nader 40-44 33.20 NP
MVN Schmidt, Jurgen 90-94 48.00 NP
SCAQ Wall, Chris 50-54 26.16 NP
SDSM Ines, Gil 45-49 27.62 NP
TOC McKinley, Howard 90-94 1:06.78 NP
TOC Ferguson, Kevin 18-24 23.50 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home