2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 21 Women 50 M Free
68 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 LBG Jiang, Rachel 50-54 1:00.00 48.46 7 2
5 ROSE Jiobu, Laurie 60-64 1:00.00 51.53 6 3

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Amundson, Pam 60-64 59.35 56.21 7 2
2 TSTT Toumayan, Colleen 45-49 52.50 52.74 4 5
3 ROSE Pulliam, Kandis 25-29 48.00 39.61 8 1
4 ROSE Cook, Sally 50-54 45.76 45.36 6 3
5 LBG Oakleaf, The Leaf 55-59 48.00 49.03 7 2
6 SDSM Ellis, Cathie 60-64 49.00 42.97 5 4
7 CALG Davis, Nancy 75-79 57.00 1:00.32 1 9
8 LVM Hilbrecht, Diane 70-74 1:45.00 1:14.44 2 7

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Hirsch, Helene 55-59 41.19 38.46 6 3
2 ROSE Brown, Laura 50-54 40.60 40.74 5 4
3 ROSE Angell, Ursula 40-44 40.16 39.29 6 3
4 LVM Harper, Hilary 30-34 39.00 37.40 7 2
5 SDSM Hasty, Mary Lynne 35-39 39.81 40.01 4 5
6 UCLA Komar, Kathy 60-64 40.50 39.77 3 6
7 SDSM Baker, Gini 60-64 40.90 41.51 4 5
8 CVMM Smith, Diane 65-69 43.49 40.11 2 7

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Ridout, Nancy 70-74 38.31 38.60 1 9
2 SOBA Peterson, Gretchen 35-39 38.00 35.93 3 6
3 SDSM Dolan LaMar, Diana 55-59 36.00 34.27 5 4
4 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 40-44 35.99 35.43 4 5
5 LBG Gilliland, Sara 35-39 36.00 34.81 2 7
6 WH2O Levinrad, Jan 65-69 36.30 35.19 1 9
7 LVM Belsky, Marjorie 40-44 38.10 37.15 5 4
8 TSTT Beattie, Romy 50-54 38.57 38.53 4 5

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Siegel, Christine 55-59 34.13 32.75 2 7
2 SSBM Pinto, Rachel 35-39 34.00 33.19 1 9
3 TSTT Hickey, Andrea 18-24 33.59 34.13 3 6
4 ROSE Saling, Elle 45-49 33.25 34.25 3 6
5 CTM Alexander, Nancy 25-29 33.45 33.32 7 2
6 CVMM Konopka, Beata 40-44 33.84 32.93 3 6
7 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 55-59 34.00 33.07 3 6
8 MVN Steidle, Gwynne 50-54 35.48 33.45 3 6

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Wegner, Karin 40-44 32.90 32.49 2 7
2 CVMM Carter, Katlynn 18-24 32.50 31.90 2 7
3 ROSE Adams, Laura 18-24 32.30 30.96 1 9
4 SCAQ Skinner, Lauren 25-29 32.00 32.43 6 3
5 ROSE Lu, Nancy 25-29 32.00 31.42 5 4
6 LVM Meteyer, Beverly 60-64 32.46 32.45 2 7
7 SDSM Rakotz, Tara 45-49 32.72 32.54 2 7
8 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 55-59 33.19 33.19 4 5

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Bronson, Jenifer 30-34 31.55 31.17 5 4
2 LBG Corcoran, Jackie 30-34 31.00 29.57 2 7
3 CVMM Schoenneman, Lisa 50-54 30.58 29.31 2 7
4 LAPS Granger, Traci 55-59 30.00 29.62 1 9
5 LVM Giovanni, Melissa 30-34 30.50 29.82 3 6
6 CTM Stuwe, Evelyn 25-29 31.00 31.00 3 6
7 SDSM Sweeney, Amy 25-29 31.27 31.15 4 5
8 LVM Colavito, Violet 30-34 31.59 31.32 6 3

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Val, Laura 60-64 30.00 29.23 1 9
2 TOC Welting, Laureen 45-49 29.22 29.41 1 9
3 WMAC Schaetz, Trina 40-44 29.19 27.80 1 9
4 TOC Watanabe, Naoko 30-34 28.68 28.61 1 9
5 TOC Davidoff, Cara 25-29 28.75 28.71 1 9
6 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 50-54 29.19 28.95 1 9
7 SDSM Amundson, Heidi 25-29 29.50 29.68 2 7
8 LVM Grolle, Jamie 30-34 30.00 30.08 4 5

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
TOC Gill, Meg 25-29 28.50 NP
LVM Hibbard, Kate 25-29 31.00 NP
TSTT Lozano, Helenka 45-49 30.35 NP
ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 30-34 38.00 NP
TOC Shipp, Rachel 30-34 33.00 NP
OCC Condor-Fisher, Sarah 40-44 30.54 NP
NOVA Tichy, Meredith 25-29 29.99 NP
NOVA Hardwick, Debra 30-34 32.44 NP
NOVA Caldwell, Dionne 80-84 50.95 NP
MVN Burton, Kim 50-54 36.25 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home