2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 3 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 19 Men 200 M Fly
31 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 3

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 USF Grohe, William 80-84 7:17.96 7:32.53 1 9
2 ROSE Abounassar, Michael 35-39 4:00.00 4:17.00 2 7
3 UC33 Foote, David 60-64 3:50.00 4:02.67 4 5
4 WH2O Larson, Charles 60-64 3:20.00 3:16.88 3 6
5 ROSE Castleton, Tom 40-44 3:38.55 3:10.76 2 7
6 LBG Ferguson, Howard 55-59 3:55.40 3:40.20 1 9
7 ROSE Ronay, Peter 70-74 4:45.00 4:32.54 1 9
8 NOVA Bush, Richard 65-69 15:00.00 5:14.42 2 7

Heat 2 of 3

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Passos, Andre Passos 40-44 3:00.00 2:51.93 1 9
2 TOC Ferroggiaro, Fred 60-64 2:55.00 2:47.57 1 9
3 SCMC Edge, Jonathan 45-49 2:50.00 2:37.15 5 4
4 LVM Jaffee, Lolo 50-54 2:45.00 2:33.58 1 9
5 MAM Clemmons, Jim 60-64 2:49.50 2:51.06 2 7
6 LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 2:52.50 2:42.36 1 9
7 NOVA Wasko, Frank 50-54 2:58.60 2:41.83 2 7
8 SDSM Martinez, Jorge 65-69 3:15.71 3:41.21 1 9

Heat 3 of 3

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SOBA Stalker, Nathan 35-39 2:39.85 NS NP 0
2 OREG Cleary, Kevin 30-34 2:36.16 2:27.26 2 7
3 SCA Eickhoff, Randy 45-49 2:17.41 2:19.86 2 7
4 VCM Shaffer, Mike 45-49 2:15.12 2:10.69 1 9
5 LVM Gaines, Billy 30-34 2:16.00 2:11.44 1 9
6 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 2:32.53 2:34.78 3 6
7 SDSM Jones, Kenton 45-49 2:36.93 2:37.00 4 5
8 ROSE Keim, John 35-39 2:43.33 2:57.42 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NOVA Schmitt, Eric 60-64 3:49.70 NP
LAPS Willis, Gregory 65-69 3:30.27 NP
WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 2:42.37 NP
ROSE Lucero, Michael 40-44 2:39.62 NP
TOC Yntema, Douwe 18-24 2:20.77 NP
SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 60-64 4:00.00 NP
ROSE Kim, Steve 35-39 3:02.60 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home