2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 17 Men 100 M Breast
64 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 NOVA Bush, Richard 65-69 4:00.00 1:59.73 4 5
4 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 2:13.17 2:08.79 2 7
5 LBG Sive, Bill 50-54 2:30.00 2:14.27 5 4
6 ROSE Boyd, Bradford 85-89 7:01.10 DQ NP 0

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Baker, Donald 80-84 2:10.90 2:17.94 3 6
2 SDSM O'Mara, Jerry 65-69 2:10.10 1:53.32 3 6
3 MVN Piemme, Frank 85-89 2:05.97 2:04.64 1 9
4 NOVA Schmitt, Eric 60-64 1:49.80 1:40.91 5 4
5 SDSM Tortoza, Carlos 60-64 1:54.85 2:06.58 8 1
6 FONT Slider, Tom 40-44 2:10.00 DQ NP 0
7 SDSM Jones, Brian 70-74 2:10.89 2:16.14 4 5
8 SDSM Samardzic, Predrag 60-64 2:13.00 2:05.27 7 2

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Johnson, Lloyd 70-74 1:42.80 1:41.30 3 6
2 CMS Downs, George 75-79 1:41.00 1:45.99 1 9
3 ROSE Heydorff, Josh 40-44 1:37.76 1:37.05 8 1
4 LVM Fulljames, Rick 60-64 1:36.10 1:33.91 3 6
5 UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 1:37.63 1:31.69 3 6
6 HSNM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 1:39.87 1:44.18 9 0
7 SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 1:42.00 1:43.36 1 9
8 WH2O Olson, Jay 60-64 1:48.00 1:46.57 6 3

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Kim, Gene 25-29 1:34.00 1:21.67 2 7
2 SDSM Cuellar, Silvio 45-49 1:32.40 NS NP 0
3 NOVA Bartfay, Joseph 40-44 1:31.59 1:31.27 7 2
4 RGSC Heins, Barry 55-59 1:30.26 1:28.89 2 7
5 SCAQ Lucas, James 60-64 1:30.62 1:38.75 4 5
6 SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 1:31.75 1:29.44 1 9
7 SDSM Given, Michael 45-49 1:33.00 1:29.61 8 1
8 WH2O Kirvan, David 45-49 1:35.00 1:26.80 7 2

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Freshley, Mike 70-74 1:28.00 1:31.54 2 7
2 SDSM Gatchalian, Paolo 25-29 1:26.64 1:28.27 3 6
3 UC20 Alexander, Jeff 50-54 1:25.00 1:22.22 3 6
4 ROSE Hixson, Peter 45-49 1:25.00 1:20.89 4 5
5 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 1:25.00 1:27.00 4 5
6 SWM Edwards, Clive 60-64 1:25.70 1:22.30 2 7
7 LBMS Cargill, Rod 65-69 1:27.50 1:23.21 1 9
8 NOVA Selna, Mike 65-69 1:28.00 1:25.49 2 7

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Paxton, Sean 40-44 1:23.22 1:25.58 6 3
2 LBG Liu, Jeff 35-39 1:22.15 1:22.68 3 6
3 ROSE Skelly, Drew 45-49 1:20.92 1:21.97 6 3
4 MVN Peterson, Marlow 50-54 1:20.00 1:16.41 2 7
5 CVMM Koehler, Doug 45-49 1:20.34 1:15.76 2 7
6 UC33 Charpentier, Christophe 45-49 1:21.38 1:19.47 3 6
7 SCAQ Leonard, Dan 55-59 1:23.00 1:20.58 1 9
8 UC33 Wong, John 45-49 1:24.38 1:21.75 5 4

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RHMS Erickson, Douglas 40-44 1:18.00 1:17.74 4 5
2 SDSM Webster, Dale 40-44 1:16.34 1:14.71 3 6
3 NOVA Jackson, Scott 35-39 1:12.46 1:12.97 1 9
4 SOBA Stalker, Nathan 35-39 1:11.96 1:13.14 2 7
5 TOC Holsman, Trent 30-34 1:11.97 1:12.89 4 5
6 CVMM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 1:15.00 1:14.27 1 9
7 OREG Stark, Allen 60-64 1:17.00 1:18.07 1 9
8 ROSE Parker, Greg 40-44 1:18.84 1:19.79 5 4

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Durieux, Chad 30-34 1:10.17 1:11.03 3 6
2 TXLA Guthrie, David 50-54 1:05.61 1:04.54 1 9
3 MINN Jacobson, Brian 40-44 1:04.76 1:04.78 2 7
4 NOVA West, Steve 40-44 1:01.94 1:01.44 1 9
5 TOC Dorr, John 30-34 1:03.82 1:07.04 2 7
6 TOC Lentz, Graham 25-29 1:05.58 1:09.02 1 9
7 TOC Marshall, Gary 30-34 1:05.88 1:06.51 1 9
8 TOC Bower, Kenny 25-29 1:11.95 DQ NP 0

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
T-26 Walikis, Robert 45-49 1:16.54 NP
SDSM Hubach, Eric 80-84 2:08.00 NP
ROSE Cienega, Julio 45-49 1:30.45 NP
NOVA Petkov, Krasi 30-34 1:30.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home