2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 16 Women 100 M Breast
49 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
4 SDSM Baker, Gini 60-64 2:22.90 2:13.70 6 3
5 SDSM McSparran, Mara 50-54 2:25.70 2:08.43 4 5
6 SDSM Amundson, Pam 60-64 2:48.00 2:42.43 7 2

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Brown, Laura 50-54 2:01.72 1:59.12 3 6
2 ROSE Angell, Ursula 40-44 1:59.00 1:48.92 8 1
3 ROSE Royal, Abby 35-39 1:55.17 1:50.03 5 4
4 TSTT Hirsch, Helene 55-59 1:50.20 1:39.35 3 6
5 LVM Ziemba, Amy 40-44 1:52.00 1:48.14 7 2
6 SDSM Ellis, Cathie 60-64 1:57.70 1:58.82 4 5
7 TSTT Toumayan, Colleen 45-49 2:01.18 1:56.23 6 3
8 SDSM Hasty, Mary Lynne 35-39 2:05.00 1:52.01 6 3

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Belsky, Marjorie 40-44 1:50.00 DQ NP 0
2 SSBM Pinto, Rachel 35-39 1:43.00 1:35.66 4 5
3 SOBA Snyder, Betsy 40-44 1:42.73 1:43.53 5 4
4 TSTT Beattie, Romy 50-54 1:41.55 1:41.40 1 9
5 CVMM Cleverly, Addy 18-24 1:42.44 1:31.03 2 7
6 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 60-64 1:43.00 1:48.01 3 6
7 ROSE Huang, Chi-Ying 40-44 1:48.44 1:44.09 6 3
8 ROSE Giffin, Meghan 30-34 1:50.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Steidle, Gwynne 50-54 1:40.00 1:45.09 2 7
2 LVM Wegner, Karin 40-44 1:39.00 1:37.48 3 6
3 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 40-44 1:37.10 1:37.68 4 5
4 SCAC Smith, Patty 60-64 1:35.82 1:38.61 2 7
5 CVMM Carter, Katlynn 18-24 1:36.00 1:32.96 3 6
6 SDSM Dolan LaMar, Diana 55-59 1:38.36 1:37.02 1 9
7 LVM Fasulo, Jessica 30-34 1:39.10 1:46.42 1 9
8 SDSM Siegel, Christine 55-59 1:40.38 1:39.18 2 7

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FONT Rothwell, Martha 35-39 1:33.93 1:31.14 3 6
2 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 45-49 1:32.15 1:27.99 2 7
3 WH2O Jaunzeme, Andra 60-64 1:30.00 1:33.42 1 9
4 ROSE Lu, Nancy 25-29 1:30.00 1:27.91 2 7
5 LBG Hayes, Patricia 60-64 1:30.00 2:00.88 5 4
6 TSTT Hickey, Andrea 18-24 1:31.99 1:32.99 4 5
7 SDSM Simpson, Lisa 45-49 1:32.37 1:32.77 4 5
8 SCA Esparza, Deena 45-49 1:35.00 1:33.00 5 4

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 35-39 1:28.85 1:30.23 2 7
2 ROSE Adams, Laura 18-24 1:25.00 1:30.55 1 9
3 TOC Davidoff, Cara 25-29 1:23.10 1:22.80 1 9
4 OJAI Seider, Wenke 40-44 1:14.41 1:14.33 1 9
5 WMAC Schaetz, Trina 40-44 1:20.10 1:19.42 2 7
6 ROSE Simmons, Cheryl 45-49 1:24.40 1:26.61 1 9
7 SDSM Corbett, Mary 35-39 1:26.60 1:24.11 1 9
8 SOBA Snyder, Cynthia 45-49 1:29.99 1:28.62 3 6

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
8 CALG Davis, Nancy 75-79 2:29.00 DQ NP 0

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
GOLD Ogier, Danielle 60-64 1:33.10 NP
TOC Gill, Meg 25-29 1:25.50 NP
LBG Wingert, Kathy 55-59 3:30.00 NP
SCMC Ellington, Cheri 55-59 1:35.00 NP
OCC Condor-Fisher, Sarah 40-44 1:27.26 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home