2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 15 Men 100 M Back
68 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Jones, Brian 70-74 2:22.76 2:26.30 5 4
2 LBG Osmond, Scott 45-49 2:10.00 2:13.38 10 0
3 LBG Werner, John 50-54 2:00.10 1:50.44 5 4
4 MVN Piemme, Frank 85-89 1:57.79 1:52.55 1 9
5 ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 1:58.30 1:51.54 3 6
6 SDSM Kimball, Ken 80-84 2:00.53 2:06.19 1 9
7 FONT Slider, Tom 40-44 2:20.00 2:25.61 6 3
8 ROSE Boyd, Bradford 85-89 5:59.10 5:24.79 2 7

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Whitehead, Michael 45-49 1:48.35 1:51.96 9 0
2 MVN Stewart, Jim 70-74 1:47.00 1:48.01 4 5
3 UC33 Carey, George 70-74 1:41.80 1:36.75 2 7
4 HSNM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 1:39.72 1:39.22 8 1
5 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 75-79 1:40.00 1:50.77 1 9
6 RMDA Moxley, Jonathan 25-29 1:45.00 DQ NP 0
7 SDSM Coles, Bill 75-79 1:48.29 1:56.47 2 7
8 ROSE Ronay, Peter 70-74 1:50.00 1:45.52 3 6

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Purgason, Lee 55-59 1:32.00 1:30.28 6 3
2 SCAQ Ireland, Bill 50-54 1:30.00 1:24.97 3 6
3 WH2O Kirvan, David 45-49 1:28.00 1:24.84 6 3
4 SDSM Ricks, Jeffrey 40-44 1:25.00 1:18.00 4 5
5 SDSM Plackemeier, Steven 55-59 1:27.00 1:29.69 5 4
6 MVN Kondo, Ken 45-49 1:30.00 1:25.75 7 2
7 WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 65-69 1:30.54 1:28.64 2 7
8 WH2O Graham, Errol 50-54 1:32.40 1:34.34 4 5

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Lucas, James 60-64 1:20.50 1:22.35 2 7
2 RMDA Piner, Glenn 40-44 1:18.47 1:21.63 5 4
3 VMST Throne, William 55-59 1:18.00 1:15.60 4 5
4 ROSE Parker, Greg 40-44 1:15.84 1:10.78 3 6
5 SDSM Jones, Kenton 45-49 1:17.60 1:14.14 3 6
6 SOBA Neilan, David 45-49 1:18.30 1:16.10 4 5
7 ROSE Beach, Paul 45-49 1:20.00 1:16.69 5 4
8 SCAQ Kim, Gene 25-29 1:25.00 1:13.98 2 7

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Shin, James 18-24 1:15.00 DQ NP 0
2 MELO Pinto, Harlan 55-59 1:15.00 1:39.20 7 2
3 ROSE Ko, Scott 30-34 1:12.52 1:11.12 3 6
4 SBM Power, Michael 45-49 1:12.13 1:07.92 1 9
5 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 1:12.50 1:13.17 2 7
6 TSTT Blanc, Nick 25-29 1:14.50 1:20.27 3 6
7 NOVA Selna, Mike 65-69 1:15.00 1:15.00 1 9
8 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 1:15.10 1:12.09 1 9

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 1:11.83 1:12.97 2 7
2 ROSE Stephenson, Dan 55-59 1:11.25 1:07.66 1 9
3 MAM Heath, Robert 55-59 1:09.50 1:09.43 2 7
4 TOC Ferroggiaro, Fred 60-64 1:08.75 1:08.49 1 9
5 UTAH Karren, Kelly 40-44 1:09.13 1:08.16 2 7
6 WAMS Jaegers, Al 50-54 1:10.00 1:09.93 1 9
7 SDSM Coloma, James 30-34 1:11.37 1:11.75 4 5
8 TVM Cutting, Steve 55-59 1:11.95 1:11.38 3 6

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Wegner, Dan 40-44 1:06.40 1:04.94 1 9
2 LVM Counts, Chris 35-39 1:04.90 58.86 1 9
3 VCM Pecht, Ben 35-39 1:02.58 1:01.66 2 7
4 TOC Dorr, John 30-34 1:01.99 1:00.48 1 9
5 TOC Holsman, Trent 30-34 1:02.35 1:02.37 2 7
6 ROSE Fusedale, Nick 35-39 1:04.38 1:02.89 3 6
7 TOC Malasky, Martin 25-29 1:05.89 1:05.55 1 9
8 TSTT Rogers, James 18-24 1:06.84 1:02.06 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
VCM Raffaelli, Larry 70-74 1:35.00 NP
VCM Kerns, Hubie 60-64 1:20.00 NP
TOC McKinley, Howard 90-94 3:26.48 NP
TOC Ferguson, Kevin 18-24 57.00 NP
SOBA Sundius, David 55-59 1:35.00 NP
LBG Parnes, Bart 55-59 1:58.00 NP
OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 1:35.48 NP
PHX Dreitzler, Todd 40-44 1:05.00 NP
NOVA Petkov, Krasi 30-34 1:20.00 NP
SDSM Given, Michael 45-49 1:26.39 NP
SDSM Hubach, Eric 80-84 1:50.00 NP
SDSM Ines, Gil 45-49 1:13.46 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home