2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 14 Women 100 M Back
55 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 LVM Hilbrecht, Diane 70-74 3:16.00 2:50.58 1 9
4 OREG Stark, Carol 65-69 2:35.53 2:14.94 3 6
5 MVN Kornfeld, Maurine 90-94 2:48.41 2:36.94 1 9

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LBG Oakleaf, The Leaf 55-59 2:05.31 2:04.47 2 7
3 ROSE Pulliam, Kandis 25-29 2:00.00 1:35.22 8 1
4 RMDA Yung, Lisa 25-29 2:00.00 1:48.50 10 0
5 ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 40-44 2:00.00 2:03.61 5 4
6 CVMM Smith, Diane 65-69 2:02.00 1:54.41 2 7
7 OJAI Glenn, Sylvia 75-79 2:32.66 2:24.79 1 9

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 FONT Glover, Jamie 40-44 1:50.40 1:47.39 4 5
2 LVM Harper, Hilary 30-34 1:49.00 DQ NP 0
3 LBG Gilliland, Sara 35-39 1:45.00 1:38.34 1 9
4 WH2O Levinrad, Jan 65-69 1:41.38 1:34.37 1 9
5 SOBA Peterson, Gretchen 35-39 1:45.00 1:41.17 2 7
6 SDSM Stengel, Alta 60-64 1:45.91 1:42.78 3 6
7 MVN Commons, Trisha 45-49 1:50.00 1:52.33 6 3
8 LVM Rapp, Julie 25-29 1:55.00 1:36.01 9 0

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Thayer, Marieke 50-54 1:39.50 1:37.33 3 6
2 ROSE Giffin, Meghan 30-34 1:35.62 1:39.04 5 4
3 SOBA Snyder, Cynthia 45-49 1:33.33 1:33.41 3 6
4 WH2O Shigaki, Carole 55-59 1:30.59 NS NP 0
5 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 55-59 1:30.67 1:32.07 1 9
6 SDSM Rakotz, Tara 45-49 1:33.47 1:34.05 4 5
7 MVN Span, Eileen 45-49 1:38.85 1:41.98 5 4
8 SDSM Hasty, Mary Lynne 35-39 1:40.61 1:41.68 3 6

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Cleverly, Addy 18-24 1:28.80 1:23.87 2 7
2 WH2O Jaunzeme, Andra 60-64 1:26.00 1:27.41 2 7
3 ROSE Ho, Judy 25-29 1:25.68 1:23.79 7 2
4 SDSM Maroudis, Kristina 35-39 1:24.52 DQ NP 0
5 SOBA Snyder, Betsy 40-44 1:24.73 1:28.63 3 6
6 SDSM Moyer, Catherine 30-34 1:25.74 1:27.08 4 5
7 LVM Goldsmith, Dara 45-49 1:26.30 1:25.35 2 7
8 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 50-54 1:28.82 1:33.11 2 7

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMS Framke, Erin 40-44 1:21.43 1:20.18 2 7
2 ROSE Lee, Sandra 18-24 1:20.00 1:15.57 1 9
3 SDSM Amundson, Heidi 25-29 1:19.25 1:14.58 1 9
4 LBG Corcoran, Jackie 30-34 1:18.00 1:17.03 2 7
5 CTM Stuwe, Evelyn 25-29 1:18.88 1:16.81 4 5
6 SCAQ Bronson, Jenifer 30-34 1:19.97 1:24.07 3 6
7 ROSE Coulson, Matiana 18-24 1:20.00 1:28.33 3 6
8 GSC Holman, Mary 25-29 1:21.53 1:21.34 6 3

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GSC Holman, Sara 25-29 1:16.76 1:15.42 2 7
2 TAM Val, Laura 60-64 1:15.50 1:12.72 1 9
3 CTM Alexander, Nancy 25-29 1:14.00 1:15.88 3 6
4 TOC Watanabe, Naoko 30-34 1:07.29 1:06.46 1 9
5 LVM Phifer, Katy 40-44 1:13.00 1:10.63 1 9
6 ARIZ Bunch, Brigid 50-54 1:14.90 1:14.55 1 9
7 MAM Cox, Juliet 45-49 1:15.80 1:15.51 1 9
8 LVM Colavito, Shannon 25-29 1:16.90 1:19.13 5 4

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Cook, Sally 50-54 1:57.00 NP
LVM Hibbard, Kate 25-29 1:12.00 NP
TOC Shipp, Rachel 30-34 1:18.25 NP
MVN Burton, Kim 50-54 1:37.67 NP
MVN Simonton, Rita 95-99 2:55.00 NP
SCMC Ellington, Cheri 55-59 1:32.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home