2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 11 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 12 Men 50 M Fly
90 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 USF Grohe, William 80-84 1:17.72 1:24.77 3 6
4 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 59.22 56.10 2 7
5 SDSM Baker, Donald 80-84 59.90 NS NP 0
6 MYST Walker, Craig 70-74 1:21.45 NS NP 0

Heat 2 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 50-54 50.00 44.67 10 0
2 TOC Sherrill, Mike 60-64 45.10 37.56 5 4
3 ROSE Bostrom, Michael 35-39 43.50 43.96 8 1
4 TSTT Cook, Kris 60-64 42.57 43.46 8 1
5 NOVA Smethurst, Everett 75-79 43.00 49.05 1 9
6 SDSM Best, Bob 80-84 45.00 42.66 1 9
7 LBG Werner, John 50-54 46.73 48.53 11 0
8 MVN Piemme, Frank 85-89 51.34 53.09 1 9

Heat 3 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC33 Robinson, Keith 55-59 39.47 38.29 3 6
2 NOVA Bartfay, Joseph 40-44 38.86 37.88 11 0
3 SDSM Astudillo, Fabio 60-64 38.00 38.27 6 3
4 SWM Edwards, Clive 60-64 36.70 36.00 4 5
5 UC16 Bell, John 70-74 37.96 39.31 5 4
6 SDSM Andersen, Peter 70-74 38.49 39.52 6 3
7 SDSM Ricks, Jeffrey 40-44 39.00 33.83 9 0
8 MELO Pinto, Harlan 55-59 41.23 39.27 4 5

Heat 4 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Frost, Ray 45-49 36.00 34.54 9 0
2 LBG Liu, Jeff 35-39 35.75 33.82 6 3
3 MSCA Batten, Hugh 65-69 35.51 35.50 1 9
4 SCAQ Leong, Jarret 25-29 35.00 32.40 7 2
5 NOVA Serbia, George 50-54 35.00 39.15 9 0
6 HSNM Nitsch, Michael 45-49 35.53 35.30 10 0
7 SCAQ Kim, Gene 25-29 36.00 32.14 6 3
8 RMDA Brower, Raymond 60-64 36.47 39.53 7 2

Heat 5 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Jaffee, Alec 18-24 34.75 30.34 2 7
2 RMDA Green, Michael 40-44 34.50 36.99 10 0
3 WH2O Graham, Errol 50-54 34.40 34.89 8 1
4 PSM Pilger, Robert 70-74 34.00 34.81 2 7
5 RMDA Moxley, Jonathan 25-29 34.20 34.01 10 0
6 MVN Tadir, Yona 70-74 34.45 35.02 3 6
7 MVN Kondo, Ken 45-49 34.60 36.38 11 0
8 SDSM Martinez, Jorge 65-69 34.82 37.75 2 7

Heat 6 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Jaffee, Lolo 50-54 34.00 30.35 5 4
2 TSTT Catton, Michael 45-49 33.46 33.08 7 2
3 SDSM Gatchalian, Paolo 25-29 33.16 33.03 9 0
4 SDSM Coloma, James 30-34 32.88 32.28 3 6
5 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 33.00 31.91 1 9
6 SDSM Arrasmith, Frank 35-39 33.29 33.93 7 2
7 NOVA Pombo, Diego 50-54 33.72 34.45 7 2
8 WH2O Kirvan, David 45-49 34.00 33.65 8 1

Heat 7 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSM Nalli, Lyle 50-54 32.40 30.33 4 5
2 SDSM Freshley, Mike 70-74 31.82 35.73 4 5
3 VCM Gruber, Glenn 60-64 31.62 30.98 2 7
4 ROSE Skelly, Drew 45-49 31.50 31.90 5 4
5 TSTT Blanc, Nick 25-29 31.50 32.97 8 1
6 RHMS Erickson, Douglas 40-44 31.74 31.15 7 2
7 LVM Ozun, Sabri 50-54 32.00 33.51 6 3
8 UC33 Buckley, Mark 60-64 32.68 32.28 3 6

Heat 8 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 31.19 32.18 6 3
2 TAM Holt, Tate 60-64 31.13 30.89 1 9
3 CTM Bermejo-Deval, Ricardo 25-29 31.00 30.10 4 5
4 WH2O Walther, Gregory 25-29 30.88 30.41 5 4
5 ROSE Passos, Andre Passos 40-44 30.99 30.49 5 4
6 LAPS Mc Bride, Duncan 55-59 31.00 31.22 2 7
7 ROSE Keim, John 35-39 31.18 31.59 5 4
8 UC33 Moreno, David 40-44 31.30 31.70 8 1

Heat 9 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Jackson, Scott 35-39 29.99 30.03 4 5
2 UC33 Woolard, Woody 50-54 29.30 29.91 3 6
3 MAM Heath, Robert 55-59 28.87 29.23 1 9
4 TOC Malasky, Martin 25-29 28.50 27.83 1 9
5 UTAH Karren, Kelly 40-44 28.64 28.27 4 5
6 PHX Dreitzler, Todd 40-44 29.00 27.29 2 7
7 CVMM Boshoff, Nick 45-49 29.95 29.29 4 5
8 WCM Wen, Patrick 40-44 30.77 31.03 6 3

Heat 10 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TOC Bower, Kenny 25-29 28.22 28.93 3 6
2 SCA Eickhoff, Randy 45-49 27.97 28.42 3 6
3 TSTT Rogers, James 18-24 27.90 26.95 1 9
4 VCM Pecht, Ben 35-39 27.69 27.24 3 6
5 LAPS Ponthier, Chuck 50-54 27.90 27.72 1 9
6 SBM Power, Michael 45-49 27.91 28.28 2 7
7 WAMS Harvill, Tom 50-54 28.00 27.98 2 7
8 CVMM Ball, Steve 40-44 28.38 28.20 3 6

Heat 11 of 11

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Counts, Chris 35-39 27.10 26.09 2 7
2 TOC Lentz, Graham 25-29 26.67 28.42 2 7
3 TOC Dorr, John 30-34 25.77 26.63 1 9
4 LVM Counts, Glenn 35-39 25.15 24.89 1 9
5 NOVA Tichy, Jan 30-34 25.28 DQ NP 0
6 CVMM Biondi, Matthew 45-49 25.80 26.11 1 9
7 NOVA West, Steve 40-44 26.88 26.61 1 9
8 TOC Marshall, Gary 30-34 27.20 28.04 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UC35 Higgins, Nate 25-29 1:10.00 NP
OJAI Umholtz, Ken 60-64 39.15 NP
PSM Graham, Donald 55-59 29.99 NP
NOVA Wasko, Frank 50-54 30.50 NP
NOVA Petkov, Krasi 30-34 32.91 NP
SDSM Ines, Gil 45-49 29.94 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home