2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 11 Women 50 M Fly
70 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Royal, Abby 35-39 49.58 47.63 4 5
2 MVN Kornfeld, Maurine 90-94 1:38.53 1:54.97 1 9
3 FONT Glover, Jamie 40-44 54.99 49.08 5 4
4 ROSE Giffin, Meghan 30-34 52.00 44.70 7 2
5 LBG Hayes, Patricia 60-64 52.00 51.79 4 5
6 LBG Oakleaf, The Leaf 55-59 1:03.00 59.67 6 3
7 LBG Jiang, Rachel 50-54 2:00.00 1:16.05 4 5

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Cook, Cindy 55-59 49.60 47.03 5 4
2 WH2O Seaton, Jessica 60-64 48.00 46.07 3 6
3 LBG Gilliland, Sara 35-39 46.70 45.88 3 6
4 SSBM Pinto, Rachel 35-39 44.00 37.33 1 9
5 LVM Rapp, Julie 25-29 45.00 38.95 7 2
6 RMDA Yung, Lisa 25-29 47.12 41.48 8 1
7 TSTT Hirsch, Helene 55-59 49.52 45.66 4 5
8 LVM Ishii, Stefanie 45-49 51.00 42.15 7 2

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SOBA Snyder, Betsy 40-44 42.73 40.71 4 5
2 MVN Steidle, Gwynne 50-54 42.00 40.62 3 6
3 WH2O Shigaki, Carole 55-59 39.60 NS NP 0
4 CVMM Konopka, Beata 40-44 38.28 37.43 3 6
5 FONT Rothwell, Martha 35-39 38.40 37.84 2 7
6 MMAC Menard, Joanne 65-69 40.00 40.37 1 9
7 WH2O Levinrad, Jan 65-69 42.21 44.14 2 7
8 LVM Meteyer, Beverly 60-64 43.00 42.87 2 7

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Karlin, Olivia 45-49 37.65 36.96 6 3
2 ROSE Lu, Nancy 25-29 37.00 35.21 4 5
3 SDSM Neville, Cathy 55-59 36.40 36.65 2 7
4 SOBA Snyder, Cynthia 45-49 36.36 35.77 3 6
5 SDSM Simpson, Lisa 45-49 36.38 36.12 5 4
6 CVMM Cleverly, Addy 18-24 37.00 37.38 5 4
7 SCAC Smith, Patty 60-64 37.54 38.55 1 9
8 SDSM Ganze, Cathy 55-59 37.77 37.25 3 6

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Ho, Judy 25-29 36.20 35.94 5 4
2 SCA Esparza, Deena 45-49 36.00 DQ NP 0
3 CVMM Schoenneman, Lisa 50-54 35.20 32.69 1 9
4 SCAQ Bronson, Jenifer 30-34 35.00 35.14 6 3
5 LVM Grolle, Jamie 30-34 35.00 33.73 3 6
6 LVM Giovanni, Melissa 30-34 35.50 34.26 4 5
7 TSTT Hickey, Andrea 18-24 36.00 37.02 4 5
8 SDSM Rakotz, Tara 45-49 36.28 35.99 4 5

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Carter, Katlynn 18-24 35.00 35.30 2 7
2 SDSM Amundson, Heidi 25-29 34.37 33.39 3 6
3 LBG Corcoran, Jackie 30-34 34.00 32.79 2 7
4 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 50-54 33.56 33.69 2 7
5 CALG Wallace, Laurie 40-44 34.00 34.69 2 7
6 MVN Burrola, Amy 18-24 34.20 34.79 1 9
7 LVM Colavito, Violet 30-34 34.99 34.57 5 4
8 ROSE Coulson, Matiana 18-24 35.00 36.30 3 6

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LAPS Granger, Traci 55-59 32.00 31.13 1 9
2 TOC Davidoff, Cara 25-29 31.80 31.10 2 7
3 TOC Welting, Laureen 45-49 31.10 31.97 1 9
4 OJAI Seider, Wenke 40-44 29.58 29.15 1 9
5 TOC Watanabe, Naoko 30-34 30.15 30.28 1 9
6 NOVA Tichy, Meredith 25-29 31.48 31.05 1 9
7 SCAQ Skinner, Lauren 25-29 32.00 36.26 6 3
8 LVM Adams, Kari 45-49 33.24 32.96 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 60-64 33.00 NP
UCLA Komar, Kathy 60-64 49.50 NP
UCLA Shockro, Ellen 70-74 56.40 NP
SDSM Hasty, Mary Lynne 35-39 50.00 NP
SFTL Webb, Linda 65-69 45.11 NP
TOC Gill, Meg 25-29 30.50 NP
SDSM Corbett, Mary 35-39 38.94 NP
TOC Quinn, Phyllis 55-59 44.00 NP
TOC Shipp, Rachel 30-34 35.11 NP
NOVA Caldwell, Dionne 80-84 1:01.79 NP
ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 30-34 47.00 NP
NOVA Meloney, Kathleen 30-34 42.62 NP
NOVA Hardwick, Debra 30-34 35.19 NP
OCC Condor-Fisher, Sarah 40-44 34.34 NP
MVN Burton, Kim 50-54 46.15 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home