2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 9 Women 400 M Free
65 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LBG Cole, Anita 65-69 10:31.97 11:23.72 4 5
3 LBG Jiang, Rachel 50-54 10:00.00 9:05.25 5 4
4 LVM Fieno, Gail 70-74 9:40.00 9:09.47 2 7
5 OJAI Glenn, Sylvia 75-79 9:51.98 9:33.10 1 9
6 MVN Kornfeld, Maurine 90-94 10:25.52 9:21.61 1 9
7 SDSM Amundson, Pam 60-64 10:32.50 10:37.14 3 6

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Span, Eileen 45-49 8:00.19 7:02.00 7 2
2 LVM Harper, Hilary 30-34 7:45.00 6:17.45 8 1
3 SDSM Hasty, Mary Lynne 35-39 7:30.00 6:42.50 2 7
4 TSTT Cook, Cindy 55-59 7:15.38 6:52.84 5 4
5 SDSM Stengel, Alta 60-64 7:16.86 6:48.24 2 7
6 LVM Harmon, Joanna 50-54 7:39.10 7:25.53 4 5
7 ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 40-44 8:00.00 7:03.58 7 2
8 LBG Pugh, Dana 30-34 8:38.26 9:21.36 9 0

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Fasulo, Jessica 30-34 7:10.00 5:59.41 7 2
2 TAM Ridout, Nancy 70-74 7:10.00 7:01.67 1 9
3 ROSE Huang, Chi-Ying 40-44 6:59.64 6:47.02 6 3
4 SFTL Webb, Linda 65-69 6:43.10 6:39.69 3 6
5 LVM Cushman, Susan 50-54 6:45.00 6:09.03 3 6
6 ROSE Giffin, Meghan 30-34 7:00.00 5:52.33 6 3
7 LVM Ishii, Stefanie 45-49 7:10.00 6:28.27 6 3
8 LVM Ziemba, Amy 40-44 7:10.00 6:28.27 5 4

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Khalil, Heidi 40-44 6:30.00 6:07.80 4 5
2 CVMM Koehler, Deanna 40-44 6:01.99 5:34.73 2 7
3 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 65-69 5:59.18 6:11.87 2 7
4 LVM Colavito, Violet 30-34 5:55.59 5:47.09 5 4
5 SDSM Moyer, Catherine 30-34 5:55.94 5:30.49 4 5
6 LBG Webb, Brittany 18-24 6:00.00 5:50.30 1 9
7 MMAC Menard, Joanne 65-69 6:05.00 6:06.92 1 9
8 LVM Meteyer, Beverly 60-64 6:38.00 6:27.93 1 9

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SSBM Pinto, Rachel 35-39 5:50.00 5:57.30 1 9
2 WH2O Karlin, Olivia 45-49 5:40.65 5:28.43 4 5
3 SDSM Dolan LaMar, Diana 55-59 5:40.00 5:52.28 3 6
4 CALG Wallace, Laurie 40-44 5:30.00 5:25.19 1 9
5 LVM Wegner, Karin 40-44 5:38.00 5:36.21 3 6
6 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 50-54 5:40.60 5:40.57 2 7
7 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 55-59 5:40.79 5:40.48 2 7
8 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 55-59 5:51.10 5:57.66 4 5

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCMC Ellington, Cheri 55-59 5:30.00 5:17.67 1 9
2 LVM Giovanni, Melissa 30-34 5:25.00 5:01.87 3 6
3 CTM Alexander, Nancy 25-29 5:15.00 5:30.28 7 2
4 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 50-54 5:07.52 5:01.48 1 9
5 CVMM Weiderman, Jennifer 45-49 5:14.32 5:35.18 5 4
6 NOVA Tichy, Meredith 25-29 5:17.77 4:49.39 5 4
7 TOC Welting, Laureen 45-49 5:29.00 4:59.49 1 9
8 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 25-29 5:30.00 5:22.01 6 3

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LVM Grolle, Jamie 30-34 5:05.00 4:53.24 1 9
2 LBG Corcoran, Jackie 30-34 5:00.00 4:54.83 2 7
3 TOC Davidoff, Cara 25-29 4:50.00 4:39.23 1 9
4 GSC Holman, Sara 25-29 4:44.44 4:44.71 2 7
5 GSC Holman, Mary 25-29 4:45.95 4:45.74 3 6
6 LVM Colavito, Shannon 25-29 4:52.00 4:48.34 4 5
7 MAM Cox, Juliet 45-49 5:03.70 5:02.12 2 7
8 LVM Adams, Kari 45-49 5:06.90 5:09.81 3 6

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UCLA Shockro, Ellen 70-74 7:43.11 NP
LBG Wingert, Kathy 55-59 8:30.00 NP
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 60-64 5:20.00 NP
GOLD Ogier, Danielle 60-64 5:47.15 NP
SDSM Amundson, Heidi 25-29 6:15.10 NP
LBG Jacobus, Anne 60-64 8:05.50 NP
LBG Lambert, Heather 55-59 7:00.00 NP
ROSE Odonnell, Meghan 30-34 7:30.00 NP
NOVA Meloney, Kathleen 30-34 6:15.66 NP
NOVA Caldwell, Dionne 80-84 8:15.39 NP
MVN Simonton, Rita 95-99 10:45.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home