2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 7 Men 200 M Back
44 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 SDSM Kimball, Ken 80-84 4:40.22 4:32.19 1 9
4 LVM Feldman, Michael 55-59 4:00.00 4:24.17 3 6
5 ROSE Farmer, Michael 65-69 4:25.50 4:18.60 4 5

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 LBG Kovary, Steve 70-74 4:00.00 4:19.33 3 6
3 ROSE Whitehead, Michael 45-49 3:50.00 3:59.39 4 5
4 ROSE Castleton, Tom 40-44 3:32.41 3:10.60 2 7
5 SDSM Coles, Bill 75-79 3:49.38 4:25.18 1 9
6 ROSE Ronay, Peter 70-74 3:55.00 DQ NP 0
7 MVN Stewart, Jim 70-74 4:00.00 3:57.69 2 7

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 65-69 3:30.78 3:16.10 2 7
2 UCLA Heuveline, Patrick 50-54 3:11.22 3:06.40 3 6
3 SCAQ Kim, Gene 25-29 3:06.00 2:40.62 1 9
4 SCAQ Shin, James 18-24 3:00.00 NS NP 0
5 SDSM Plackemeier, Steven 55-59 3:03.40 3:20.96 1 9
6 ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 3:10.60 3:13.95 4 5
7 SDSM Martinez, Jorge 65-69 3:12.51 3:21.67 3 6
8 ROSE Purgason, Lee 55-59 3:32.00 3:24.31 2 7

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAM Clemmons, Jim 60-64 2:54.50 2:45.77 2 7
2 NOVA Selna, Mike 65-69 2:47.00 2:45.88 1 9
3 ROSE Durieux, Chad 30-34 2:40.84 2:42.28 1 9
4 PSM Graham, Donald 55-59 2:39.00 NS NP 0
5 VCM Shaffer, Mike 45-49 2:40.00 2:31.13 2 7
6 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 2:42.00 2:38.01 1 9
7 ROSE Mc Ginley, Patrick 50-54 2:49.00 2:45.75 2 7
8 VCM Kerns, Hubie 60-64 2:58.00 2:47.46 3 6

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Jackson, Scott 35-39 2:34.37 2:30.77 2 7
2 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 2:32.87 2:38.11 3 6
3 MMAC Brundage, Patrick 45-49 2:26.46 2:15.17 1 9
4 VCM Pecht, Ben 35-39 2:20.66 2:13.59 1 9
5 ROSE Fusedale, Nick 35-39 2:24.94 NS NP 0
6 TOC Ferroggiaro, Fred 60-64 2:30.60 2:32.37 1 9
7 UTAH Karren, Kelly 40-44 2:32.87 2:32.11 1 9
8 UCLA Morales, Tito 50-54 2:38.38 2:34.43 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
SDSM Schlueter, Jon 55-59 3:13.54 NP
ROSE Lucero, Michael 40-44 2:39.84 NP
RMDA Piner, Glenn 40-44 3:10.00 NP
SDSM Hubach, Eric 80-84 3:58.00 NP
SCAQ Lucas, James 60-64 2:58.53 NP
WAMS Trimble, Sandy 50-54 3:01.00 NP
WH2O Wilson, Thomas 55-59 3:20.00 NP
CMS Magouirk, Jeffrey 50-54 3:04.00 NP
VCM Raffaelli, Larry 70-74 3:30.00 NP
LBG Miranda, Mike 50-54 4:30.00 NP
SCAQ Ireland, Bill 50-54 3:20.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home