2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 3 Men 200 M IM
52 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UC35 Higgins, Nate 25-29 5:00.00 5:23.34 4 5
2 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 80-84 4:19.83 4:21.78 1 9
3 LVM Feldman, Michael 55-59 4:00.00 DQ NP 0
4 LBG Baron, Mike 55-59 4:00.00 3:38.83 3 6
5 LBG Miranda, Mike 50-54 4:00.00 3:53.78 9 0
6 LBG Parnes, Bart 55-59 4:05.00 4:00.39 4 5
7 LBG Sive, Bill 50-54 4:30.00 4:17.17 10 0

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RMDA Moxley, Jonathan 25-29 3:45.00 2:57.79 3 6
2 WH2O Figueiredo, Paulo 65-69 3:30.23 3:28.14 1 9
3 ROSE Ono, Satoshi 35-39 3:21.19 DQ NP 0
4 UCLA Heuveline, Patrick 50-54 3:19.51 3:10.95 7 2
5 NOVA Schmitt, Eric 60-64 3:19.70 3:15.71 4 5
6 UC33 Carey, George 70-74 3:25.15 3:28.74 3 6
7 WH2O Bahamon, Luis 50-54 3:45.00 3:38.10 8 1
8 ROSE Ronay, Peter 70-74 3:50.00 3:43.52 4 5

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ROSE Castleton, Tom 40-44 3:10.10 2:58.79 5 4
2 ROSE Passos, Andre Passos 40-44 3:00.00 2:45.20 4 5
3 ROSE Sterne, Erik 60-64 2:55.55 3:14.55 3 6
4 ROSE Soderstrom, Tom 55-59 2:51.79 2:49.28 2 7
5 SCAQ Kim, Gene 25-29 2:51.90 2:36.00 2 7
6 LVM Ozun, Sabri 50-54 2:59.00 3:01.59 6 3
7 SDSM Freshley, Mike 70-74 3:01.00 3:05.40 2 7
8 RMDA Green, Michael 40-44 3:15.30 3:08.63 6 3

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TAM Burns, Richard 70-74 2:42.00 2:44.81 1 9
2 CVMM Koehler, Doug 45-49 2:40.23 2:33.31 3 6
3 TVM Cutting, Steve 55-59 2:37.54 2:34.67 1 9
4 SDSM Webster, Dale 40-44 2:33.34 2:31.14 3 6
5 ROSE Borton, Dan 45-49 2:33.63 2:38.56 4 5
6 SDSM Pandya, Yatindra 30-34 2:38.00 2:37.56 4 5
7 MAM Clemmons, Jim 60-64 2:41.50 2:37.99 1 9
8 VCM Kerns, Hubie 60-64 2:45.00 2:42.26 2 7

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 WH2O Walther, Gregory 25-29 2:31.57 2:31.60 1 9
2 VCM Shaffer, Mike 45-49 2:30.00 2:20.73 2 7
3 SDSM Komissarov, Andrey 50-54 2:25.44 2:23.09 3 6
4 SCMC Helgason, Tryggvi 50-54 2:25.00 2:27.80 4 5
5 PSM Phillips, Daniel 50-54 2:25.19 2:22.20 2 7
6 ROSE Durieux, Chad 30-34 2:29.12 2:31.73 3 6
7 ROSE Cienega, Julio 45-49 2:30.98 2:45.95 5 4
8 UCLA Morales, Tito 50-54 2:33.33 2:29.99 5 4

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Cox, Ryan 40-44 2:24.40 2:26.51 2 7
2 VCM Pecht, Ben 35-39 2:21.67 2:15.37 1 9
3 MMAC Brundage, Patrick 45-49 2:16.10 2:16.32 1 9
4 MINN Jacobson, Brian 40-44 2:09.74 2:10.56 1 9
5 LVM Gaines, Billy 30-34 2:14.00 2:12.66 1 9
6 TOC Holsman, Trent 30-34 2:19.60 2:19.36 2 7
7 TXLA Guthrie, David 50-54 2:22.00 2:18.51 1 9
8 NOVA Jackson, Scott 35-39 2:24.70 2:27.44 2 7

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
ROSE Lucero, Michael 40-44 2:31.19 NP
SDSM Schlueter, Jon 55-59 3:12.63 NP
SOBA Sundius, David 55-59 3:05.00 NP
WAMS Jaegers, Al 50-54 2:30.00 NP
PHX Dreitzler, Todd 40-44 2:26.00 NP

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home