2013 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 6, 2013 - Sun, Dec 8, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 9 Heats

Next Event >>>

Event 1 Mixed 1500 M Free
75 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 LBG Cole, Anita 65-69 41:46.68 44:14.30 4 5
4 WH2O Larson, Charles 60-64 40:00.00 22:36.03 3 6
5 LBG Lambert, Heather 55-59 40:00.00 25:06.48 2 7
6 LBG Wingert, Kathy 55-59 45:00.00 30:33.18 3 6
7 ROSE Ko, Scott 30-34 34:00.53 22:32.46 2 7

Heat 2 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 OJAI Glenn, Sylvia 75-79 38:47.40 37:45.70 1 9
2 LVM Fieno, Gail 70-74 37:44.90 36:08.29 2 7
3 CVMM Hassan, Mazen 45-49 32:30.00 22:34.11 6 3
4 UCLA Shockro, Ellen 70-74 30:50.41 29:49.72 1 9
5 NOVA Caldwell, Dionne 80-84 31:20.28 32:57.16 1 9
6 MVN Horvath, Katherine 35-39 25:00.00 23:09.02 1 9
7 LBG Pugh, Dana 30-34 38:00.00 37:24.17 4 5
8 OREG Stark, Carol 65-69 39:21.72 34:51.20 3 6

Heat 3 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Werner, John 50-54 30:00.10 27:33.29 5 4
2 LBG Miranda, Mike 50-54 30:00.00 27:43.76 6 3
3 VCM Owens, Robert 65-69 28:28.30 26:51.38 4 5
4 CVMM Baird, Bill 50-54 27:53.00 NS NP 0
5 LBG Kovary, Steve 70-74 28:00.00 29:38.47 2 7
6 TSTT Mulcahy, John 45-49 30:00.00 24:54.43 7 2
7 ROSE Abounassar, Michael 35-39 30:00.00 26:49.27 2 7
8 LVM Harmon, Joanna 50-54 30:22.87 29:20.72 4 5

Heat 4 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Martinez, Jorge 65-69 27:00.00 24:47.50 3 6
2 UCLA Heuveline, Patrick 50-54 26:52.66 23:49.28 4 5
3 TSTT Cook, Kris 60-64 26:30.93 25:59.65 6 3
4 TOC Sherrill, Mike 60-64 26:00.00 20:53.03 2 7
5 ROSE Castleton, Tom 40-44 26:15.00 22:18.21 4 5
6 LVM Cushman, Susan 50-54 26:50.00 24:13.89 3 6
7 ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 40-44 27:00.00 27:21.30 2 7
8 SDSM Stengel, Alta 60-64 27:10.90 26:16.16 1 9

Heat 5 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 TSTT Georges, Chris 55-59 25:03.25 23:39.20 3 6
2 LVM Feldman, Michael 55-59 25:00.00 26:56.79 5 4
3 MMAC Menard, Joanne 65-69 24:30.00 23:51.67 1 9
4 WH2O Olson, Jay 60-64 24:30.00 23:49.49 5 4
5 WH2O Wilson, Thomas 55-59 24:30.00 DQ NP 0
6 ROSE Ono, Satoshi 35-39 24:32.74 25:36.23 1 9
8 CVMM Freeman, Frank 65-69 25:32.30 24:24.27 2 7

Heat 6 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 RGSC Heins, Barry 55-59 23:44.76 24:06.52 4 5
2 UC33 Foote, David 60-64 23:43.80 23:20.11 4 5
3 TOC Quinn, Phyllis 55-59 23:10.70 22:42.66 1 9
4 ROSE Soderstrom, Tom 55-59 23:00.00 20:45.71 1 9
5 TAM Shoenberger, Linda 65-69 23:00.26 24:04.95 2 7
6 ROSE Seubert, Erica 30-34 23:27.89 23:23.95 3 6
7 SDSM Moyer, Catherine 30-34 23:43.84 23:02.81 2 7
8 LAPS Willis, Gregory 65-69 23:59.98 23:13.89 1 9

Heat 7 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Ralphs, Tony 70-74 22:08.00 22:08.31 1 9
2 SDSM Plackemeier, Steven 55-59 21:50.00 22:06.01 2 7
3 ROSE Kim, Steve 35-39 21:02.84 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Capizzi, Stefanie 25-29 21:00.00 23:19.43 1 9
5 ROSE Penn, F Scott 50-54 21:00.00 19:58.36 3 6
6 ROSE Passos, Andre Passos 40-44 21:50.00 21:33.32 3 6
7 LVM Ashworth, Michelle 50-54 21:57.59 22:11.59 2 7
8 LBG Cole, Jacqueline 30-34 22:53.51 21:32.06 1 9

Heat 8 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 50-54 20:42.24 21:18.85 1 9
2 LVM Adams, Kari 45-49 20:11.00 20:12.90 2 7
3 T-26 Walikis, Robert 45-49 19:58.84 20:16.85 5 4
4 LVM Phifer, Katy 40-44 19:40.00 19:21.84 1 9
5 ROSE Alders, Alec 18-24 19:54.75 18:20.04 1 9
6 UCLA Morales, Tito 50-54 20:00.00 19:13.48 2 7
7 ARIZ Modjeska, Mark 60-64 20:24.82 20:12.24 1 9
8 SDSM Pandya, Yatindra 30-34 20:43.00 20:40.14 1 9

Heat 9 of 9

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDSM Frogley, Terry 40-44 19:35.89 19:12.63 2 7
2 PSM Nalli, Lyle 50-54 19:00.00 18:47.31 1 9
3 VCM Shaffer, Mike 45-49 17:33.38 17:00.44 1 9
4 MVN Cox, Ryan 40-44 16:41.98 16:58.48 1 9
5 SCA Eickhoff, Randy 45-49 17:17.42 17:15.68 2 7
6 SDSM Jones, Kenton 45-49 18:45.66 18:32.05 3 6
7 CVMM Koehler, Doug 45-49 19:15.00 18:57.84 4 5
8 MAM Cox, Juliet 45-49 19:40.00 19:40.74 1 9

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
VCM Raffaelli, Larry 70-74 25:00.00 NP
LBG Ferguson, Howard 55-59 26:59.90 NP
CMS Magouirk, Jeffrey 50-54 21:00.00 NP
UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 60-64 20:21.00 NP
MVN Cavaliero, Kelli 50-54 28:00.00 NP
SDSM O'Mara, Jerry 65-69 28:30.30 NP
MMAC Brundage, Patrick 45-49 17:35.45 NP

Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home