2013 Colonies Zone SCY Championship ( Fri, Apr 19, 2013 - Sun, Apr 21, 2013 )

Heat Sheet - 5 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 50 Men 200 Y Back
37 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 1776 Franks, Roger 85-89 4:05.00 4:09.84 1 9
3 MARY Shannon, Toby 60-64 3:40.55 3:29.31 4 5
4 NCYM Lee, Peter 40-44 3:30.00 2:59.68 4 5
5 CONN Berghaus, Peter 70-74 3:31.49 3:36.71 3 6
6 ANCM Greer, Marshall 75-79 3:44.96 3:42.16 1 9

Heat 2 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GERM Robinson, David 65-69 3:18.00 3:14.20 3 6
2 VMST Swiger, Ralph 55-59 3:10.68 3:32.28 2 7
3 CMYM Meyer, Jerry 60-64 2:59.46 NS NP 0
4 VMST Romo, Robert 55-59 2:56.00 2:45.89 1 9
5 PAFC Platt, Jay 65-69 2:57.00 2:50.74 2 7
6 DCAC Connors, Dana 30-34 3:00.00 NS NP 0
7 RMST Paulson, Laurence 60-64 3:15.19 3:15.18 2 7
8 GERM Wall, Kenneth 70-74 3:25.49 3:35.34 2 7

Heat 3 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NEM Snooks, John 70-74 2:54.98 2:51.72 1 9
2 ALEX Clark, Laurence 60-64 2:50.65 3:19.60 3 6
3 GMUP McKnight, Patrick 45-49 2:40.00 2:31.00 3 6
4 SUNF Shattuck, Drew 40-44 2:39.10 2:25.49 1 9
5 STON Seaman, Christopher 35-39 2:40.00 NS NP 0
6 SVY Sangmeister, Gary 40-44 2:40.00 2:28.48 3 6
7 STON Bradley, Patrick 45-49 2:51.50 2:45.70 4 5
8 AGUA Kolonkowski, Bob 65-69 2:55.60 2:48.33 1 9

Heat 4 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 BERK Rose, Brian 25-29 2:29.00 2:29.56 2 7
2 1776 Meyer, Geoffrey 60-64 2:24.50 2:26.87 1 9
3 DCAC Moon, WonKee 35-39 2:22.22 DQ NP 0
4 FXCM House, Christopher 45-49 2:19.00 2:18.39 1 9
5 CHRM Methric, Tim 35-39 2:20.00 NS NP 0
6 DCAC Czander, Eric 45-49 2:22.99 2:24.19 2 7
7 SVY Harrop, Jim 40-44 2:25.77 2:26.11 2 7
8 PAFC Matz, Michael 50-54 2:36.58 2:36.47 2 7

Heat 5 of 5

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SHSH McKee, Edward 25-29 2:13.00 2:08.34 1 9
2 FXCM Battle, Glenn 50-54 2:08.91 2:08.36 1 9
3 SPRY Chadeayne, Andrew 30-34 2:00.00 2:03.19 2 7
4 GERM Hviid, Frederik 35-39 1:55.42 NS NP 0
5 FXCM Bazylewicz, Michael 30-34 1:57.11 1:51.42 1 9
6 STON de Hart, Pieter 30-34 2:08.80 2:10.89 3 6
7 LAMS Jackson, William 18-24 2:10.00 2:07.27 1 9
8 GMUP Henkel, David 30-34 2:17.65 2:18.10 4 5

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home