2012 Patriot Masters Sprint Classic

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 20 Men 50 Y Back
43 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
3 MARY Collings, John 80-84 58.15 NS NP
4 RMST Boyle, Michael 60-64 50.00 51.41 4
5 RMST Gerson, Gordon 75-79 53.04 54.37 1

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 VMST Hill, Douglas 55-59 45.80 45.19 7
2 UNAT Hinz, Michael 45-49 45.00 38.69 4
3 ALEX Wallace, Anthony 25-29 45.00 34.25 5
4 GERM Wall, Kenneth 70-74 42.00 40.58 1
5 ANCM Hinga, Kenneth 60-64 45.00 40.68 2
6 ALEX Novitske, Ray 55-59 45.00 39.43 5
7 ARMS Lengle, James 60-64 45.51 46.50 3
8 ALEX Coakley, Jim 55-59 48.00 42.41 6

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UNAT Haley, Chris 18-24 40.00 37.16 2
2 GERM Osinski, Michael 55-59 38.00 36.73 2
3 MACH Brendsel, Jon 45-49 37.36 37.59 3
4 UNAT Traficanti, David 50-54 36.50 35.70 2
5 STON Bradley, Patrick 45-49 36.70 34.99 2
6 GERM Abbott, John 60-64 38.00 NS NP
7 GMUP Timmons, Timothy 65-69 39.80 41.46 2
8 MACH Ikeda, Richard 55-59 40.00 38.45 4

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 VMST Sober, Harry 65-69 36.00 36.00 1
2 GERM Clark, Kempsey 18-24 35.00 31.59 1
3 GERM Tomson, Farol 40-44 34.00 31.77 4
4 ALEX Rapp, Murray 50-54 34.00 31.90 1
5 DCAC Nash, Dawson 55-59 34.00 37.09 3
6 RMST Carlson, John 40-44 34.32 32.16 5
7 PAFC Platt, Jay 65-69 35.50 NS NP
8 CUBU Dearfield, Kerry 60-64 36.00 35.05 1

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 GERM Roetert, Daniel 25-29 33.00 31.36 3
2 MERR Methric, Tim 30-34 32.00 29.51 4
3 FXCM Kress, Jay 45-49 31.00 29.52 1
4 TERR Strahota, Jeffrey 30-34 29.92 31.47 5
5 UNAT Johnson, Scott 35-39 30.00 28.60 2
6 RCA Charley, Craig 25-29 31.99 33.05 4
7 UNAT Wolfe, Russ 40-44 32.10 30.66 2
8 NCMS Spencer, Michael 55-59 33.00 33.65 1

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ALEX Taylor, Tim 25-29 28.96 29.48 2
2 VMST Clear, Kirk 40-44 28.22 28.56 1
3 NCYM Nakahodo, Sidney 35-39 27.43 28.05 1
4 ARMS Hicks, Jeff 30-34 26.00 25.34 1
5 INDY Krajewski, Thomas 30-34 27.00 27.24 2
6 UNAT Lincoln, Joe 40-44 27.50 30.95 3
7 UNAT McCaleb, David 25-29 28.23 28.33 1
8 STON de Hart, Pieter 30-34 29.90 28.73 3

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home