2012 Patriot Masters Sprint Classic

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 16 Men 50 Y Breast
46 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 GERM Robinson, David 65-69 59.00 DQ NP
3 VMST Hill, Douglas 55-59 53.20 52.38 6
4 RMST Boyle, Michael 60-64 46.19 46.47 2
5 GMUP Timmons, Timothy 65-69 49.00 47.32 3
6 RMST Gerson, Gordon 75-79 58.26 59.85 1
7 MARY Collings, John 80-84 1:08.40 1:13.30 1

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 DCAC Crane, David 55-59 45.00 NS NP
2 VMST Finz, Samuel 65-69 43.24 44.56 2
3 MACH Purcell, Frank 45-49 41.13 43.20 5
4 DCAC Nash, Dawson 55-59 40.00 44.31 5
5 GERM Clark, Kempsey 18-24 40.00 37.85 2
6 UNAT Traficanti, David 50-54 42.50 39.55 7
7 GERM Wall, Kenneth 70-74 44.00 47.04 2
8 UNAT Hinz, Michael 45-49 45.00 39.56 4

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UNAT Haley, Chris 18-24 40.00 37.16 1
2 ANCM Diamond, Louis 70-74 39.50 39.23 1
3 PAFC Platt, Jay 65-69 38.50 NS NP
4 DCAC Cunningham, Jose E 55-59 38.00 31.75 1
5 ARMS Lengle, James 60-64 38.10 36.86 1
6 WAVA Convis, Bradley 50-54 39.13 36.41 5
7 UNAT Cooksey, David 50-54 39.80 38.70 6
8 1776 Barry, Shaun 35-39 40.00 31.96 2

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 STON Bradley, Patrick 45-49 37.85 36.85 2
2 COLU Cole, Henry 65-69 37.00 35.48 1
3 NCYM Nakahodo, Sidney 35-39 35.00 35.73 4
4 SUNF Goins, Todd 50-54 35.00 34.82 4
5 NCMS Spencer, Michael 55-59 35.00 34.81 2
6 MACH Ikeda, Richard 55-59 37.00 35.30 3
7 CMS Wolfe, Roland 45-49 37.80 36.88 3
8 ALEX Novitske, Ray 55-59 37.90 37.56 4

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 RCA Charley, Craig 25-29 34.99 36.56 2
2 TERR Strahota, Jeffrey 30-34 34.43 33.90 2
3 GMUP Grecco, Paul 50-54 33.27 33.28 3
4 UNAT Hellmann, Ralph 50-54 31.80 32.50 2
5 FXCM Kress, Jay 45-49 33.00 32.60 1
6 GERM Tomson, Farol 40-44 34.16 34.53 4
7 ALEX Jent, Daniel 35-39 34.90 35.07 3
8 FBST Wainwright, Mark 40-44 35.00 NS NP

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ALEX Harris, Mark 50-54 31.50 31.57 1
2 CUBU Garner, Sam 25-29 29.91 33.66 1
3 DCAC Williams, Neill 40-44 29.10 28.37 1
4 GSM Kesler, Patrick 35-39 27.83 NS NP
5 TERR Doane, Michael 40-44 28.50 29.52 2
6 ARMS Hicks, Jeff 30-34 29.50 30.50 1
7 NCYM Gonzales, Francisco 35-39 30.90 31.14 1
8 DCRP Kukoy, Max 40-44 31.65 31.23 3

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home