SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2012 UC-Irvine Masters SCY Swim Meet

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 8 Mixed 50 Y Free
54 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
3 UNAT Schaikewitz, Mia S 30-34 1:28.23 1:56.65 2
4 NOVA Stolte, Heather J 35-39 1:00.00 40.42 2
5 SCAQ Paing, Khin T 40-44 1:05.00 56.04 2
6 NOVA Angell, Tom 70-74 28.50 29.81 1

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCMC McMeekin, Robert F 75-79 44.44 45.58 1
2 MVN Stewart, Jim M 70-74 38.11 35.88 2
3 UCI Helton, Barbara G 55-59 38.00 33.43 1
4 COTO Sar, Ali 35-39 35.00 27.56 3
5 LBG Smith, Stanley M 60-64 37.00 36.91 2
6 LBG Powers, Patricia F 50-54 38.02 35.38 1
7 MYST Walker, Craig P 70-74 43.72 42.01 3
8 LBG Werner, John C 45-49 45.00 34.80 3

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UNAT Person, James D 55-59 33.60 31.98 3
2 UCI Gottschling, Caroline 18-24 32.00 31.54 3
3 TCC Hawkins, Tracy L 25-29 30.01 31.50 2
4 MVN Parker, John W 40-44 30.00 31.46 4
5 TCC DeCoux, Kevin J 30-34 30.00 29.37 2
6 UNAT Conferti, Ron L 45-49 31.00 29.87 2
7 MBAC Goedhart, Ben 55-59 33.20 32.50 4
8 UNAT LaCroix, Julie 40-44 35.00 31.71 1

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Farmer, Michael W 60-64 29.50 31.94 1
2 SDSM Cuellar, Silvio F 40-44 29.00 28.56 1
3 UNAT Kloch, Steve 55-59 28.00 30.03 2
4 NOVA Crosson, Jeffrey W 50-54 28.00 27.96 1
5 NOVA Pelaez, Cristina D 18-24 28.00 31.80 4
6 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 35-39 28.30 29.31 1
7 NOVA Meloney, Kathleen A 30-34 29.34 30.97 1
8 ROSE Dubrick, Jon S 40-44 30.00 29.98 3

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UNAT Frendreis, Lauren 18-24 27.52 26.91 2
2 UNAT Rusinek, Julian 50-54 27.34 NS 99
3 ROSE Sterne, Erik A 55-59 26.74 28.20 1
4 UCI Croson, Sean 35-39 26.00 25.29 2
5 ROSE Castleton, Tom 40-44 26.24 29.52 2
6 CVMM Rapp, Jordan 30-34 27.00 27.88 1
7 ROSE Lentz Gonzales, Melanie L 25-29 27.50 27.56 1
8 COTO Stevens, John 45-49 28.00 27.53 1

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UNAT Dinh, Thuy 18-24 25.00 24.54 1
2 UNAT Brown, Matthew 35-39 25.00 23.83 1
3 UNAT Seixas, Kai O 18-24 24.50 24.58 2
4 UCI Giometti, Danny P 25-29 21.96 22.59 1
5 ROSE Ko, Scott Y 25-29 23.62 23.91 3
6 UCI Price, Kyle S 25-29 25.00 22.94 2
7 UCI Rosales, Chris J 18-24 25.00 22.79 1
8 UNAT Campbell, Richard 65-69 26.00 29.69 1

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
UCI Seetoo, Wai-Cheng 55-59 5:00.00 99
UCI Newell, Bruce H 65-69 30.00 99
WH2O Vucinich, Elizabeth A 30-34 26.50 99
ROSE Ghazarian, Rich 35-39 25.20 99
SDSM Bixler, John J 30-34 23.79 99
SOBA Kalin, Melinda 55-59 39.20 99
PNA Bender, Skie 40-44 43.41 99
NOVA Shockro, Ellen K 65-69 40.87 99
TCC Elliott, Christine A 30-34 34.30 99
CVMM Freeman, Frank B 65-69 32.07 99

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home