NELMSC SCM Champs ( Fri, Dec 9, 2011 - Sun, Dec 11, 2011 )

Heat Sheet - 8 Heats

Event 2 Men 800 M Free
89 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLB Dornaus, David 35-39 10:00.00 9:50.85 1 17
2 CCM Fratantoni, Dave 40-44 9:41.41 9:56.03 3 14
3 JAM Chebotarev, Oleg 40-44 9:20.00 9:18.77 1 17
4 BC Autissier, Patrick 45-49 9:10.00 9:34.00 2 15
5 MAMA Nilsson, Eric 18-24 8:15.00 8:16.50 1 17
6 MAMA Brown, Ethan 25-29 9:08.00 8:58.59 1 17
7 MESC Schmidt, Michael 45-49 9:15.00 9:20.49 1 17
8 GSP Rubacky, Mark 40-44 9:38.22 9:25.63 2 15
9 MAMA Broglio, Mike 40-44 9:43.30 10:04.36 4 13
10 LANE Kimball, Andrew 25-29 10:00.00 10:21.16 2 15

Heat 2 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 GBM Mack, Tom 50-54 11:01.11 10:57.93 2 15
2 CMSC Schachner, Eyal 40-44 11:00.00 10:40.63 5 12
3 MESC Roth, Douglas 50-54 10:58.00 11:00.73 3 14
4 BUMS Masseo, Patrick 18-24 10:30.00 10:38.56 2 15
5 CMSC Alexander, Mark 50-54 10:16.82 10:24.65 1 17
6 CMSC Rogers, Abraham 35-39 10:19.68 10:19.67 2 15
7 MAMA Foley, TJ 40-44 10:50.00 10:57.93 6 11
8 LANE O'Brien, David 55-59 11:00.00 11:08.86 3 14
9 MAMA Nemirovsky, Sergei 35-39 11:00.00 10:46.32 3 14
10 MESC Syphers, Dale 55-59 11:04.00 10:59.44 2 15

Heat 3 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 UCLB Estabrook, Todd 50-54 11:40.00 11:32.24 4 13
2 CMSC Bosetti, Damon 25-29 11:28.00 11:14.96 5 12
3 UNAT Donnelly, Kevin 55-59 11:10.20 11:17.51 4 13
4 WCPM Griffin, Michael 45-49 11:10.00 11:18.09 3 14
5 ABC McLaughlin, Brian 55-59 11:04.02 10:52.46 1 17
6 MAMA Mulrooney, Matt 25-29 11:10.00 10:52.95 4 13
7 GSP Miller, Elliot 25-29 11:10.00 11:21.19 6 11
8 MESC Gray, Zachary 25-29 11:27.12 10:50.14 3 14
9 GSP Wood, Jeffrey 40-44 11:30.00 11:15.60 7 10
10 PITY Rogacki, Daniel 60-64 11:48.00 11:30.03 3 14

Heat 4 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CCM Rufleth, Peter 60-64 12:10.00 12:13.49 6 11
2 MAMA Keil, Mark 55-59 12:02.37 11:54.30 6 11
3 MESC Nguyen, Son 30-34 11:59.99 12:23.35 1 17
4 SWMR McQuiggan, Frank 60-64 11:55.00 11:26.02 2 15
5 MAMA Prescott, Al 40-44 11:50.00 11:45.99 8 9
6 UCLB Davis, Bill 50-54 11:50.00 11:51.99 5 12
7 WMW Gambrel, Patrick 55-59 11:57.17 11:43.04 5 12
8 MAMA Maclennan, John 60-64 12:00.00 11:11.09 1 17
9 MESC Vail, David 65-69 12:10.00 NS NP 0
10 JCCN Fuerman, Ross 55-59 12:20.00 12:49.35 9 8

Heat 5 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAMA Parsons, Edward 35-39 13:03.57 13:22.30 5 12
2 SWMR Morse, Tim 60-64 12:45.00 11:51.34 4 13
3 SWMR Dow, Paul 55-59 12:30.00 12:43.96 8 9
4 MAMA Danehy, Matt 40-44 12:30.00 12:14.26 9 8
5 MIT Gladstone, Jonathan 40-44 12:21.00 12:30.58 10 7
6 SWMR Sorterup, Don 40-44 12:30.00 12:47.68 11 6
7 JCCN Roach, Stephen 60-64 12:30.00 12:16.74 7 10
8 MAMA Head, Daniel 50-54 12:40.00 11:57.61 6 11
9 CONN Driscoll, Jack 50-54 13:00.00 12:32.26 8 9
10 UCLB Jaye, David 55-59 13:14.00 13:00.14 10 7

Heat 6 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMSC Kwa, Ken 35-39 13:40.00 12:15.21 4 13
2 MAMA Frackleton, Jack 50-54 13:30.00 13:30.34 11 6
3 YNS Chertok, Zachary 18-24 13:30.00 13:41.97 3 14
4 GWDM Phillips, Ken 60-64 13:15.00 12:04.21 5 12
5 MESC Darling, Drew 55-59 13:15.00 12:31.79 7 10
6 UNAT Grant, Charles 50-54 13:15.00 12:50.89 9 8
7 BUMS Fiedler, Tom 65-69 13:30.00 12:55.17 1 17
8 YNS Sandt, Mark 50-54 13:30.00 12:22.81 7 10
9 MESC Matava, Chris 40-44 13:40.00 13:07.82 12 5
10 GWDM Phillips, David 60-64 14:00.00 14:09.68 8 9

Heat 7 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAMA Colby, Richard 50-54 15:00.00 17:29.08 15 2
2 GWDM Hutchings, Dick 70-74 14:49.00 13:30.11 1 17
3 MAMA Scanlon, Tom 45-49 14:30.00 15:06.16 4 13
4 FLAQ Legaspi, Adrian 55-59 14:00.00 13:42.76 11 6
5 MAMA Patnaude, Dan 35-39 14:00.00 13:42.35 6 11
6 ABC Pope, James 65-69 14:00.00 13:45.68 2 15
7 BC Goodwin, John 50-54 14:03.00 14:04.47 13 4
8 NEM Nam, Kyung 40-44 14:45.00 16:17.66 13 4
9 GSP Dunham, Larry 70-74 14:50.00 14:05.91 2 15
10 GBM Griffin, Paul 50-54 15:00.00 12:56.03 10 7

Heat 8 of 8

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MAMA Mitchell, Jack 70-74 19:47.42 21:08.32 5 12
2 MVM Cutler, Les 65-69 16:30.00 16:48.72 3 14
3 MAMA Daponte, Frank 30-34 16:00.00 14:04.29 2 15
4 MAMA Knight, Andy 50-54 15:55.00 14:22.90 14 3
5 MAMA Coupe, George 70-74 15:15.00 15:14.47 3 14
6 LANE Heffernan, Sean 60-64 15:32.00 15:05.21 9 8
7 MESC Kerr, Philip 75-79 16:00.00 16:14.88 1 17
8 MAMA Carroll, Marcus 50-54 16:00.00 13:54.45 12 5
9 NEM Widmer, Michael 70-74 17:15.00 16:43.43 4 13

Scratches

Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
NEM Strehle, Andrew 40-44 10:30.00 NP
MESC McKinney, Maury 50-54 9:55.00 NP
NEM Eger, Laszlo 65-69 12:30.00 NP
LANE Barrus, Steve 45-49 11:08.60 NP
GBM Miller, Steve 55-59 11:39.30 NP
BUMS Nunez, Guillermo 35-39 14:00.00 NP
CMSC Winograd, Robert 30-34 9:20.00 NP
ABC Widnall, William 70-74 18:51.52 NP
ABC Schubert, David 50-54 11:09.10 NP
SWMR Sayles, Douglas 40-44 10:29.05 NP

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home